Share The Latest Real Citrix 1Y0-400 Exam Questions And Answers From Braindump2go(1-10)

QUESTION 1
Users must be able to connect remotely from their own mobile devices.
What should the architect consider to increase the security of the current authentication solution?

A.    Adding a second authentication factor
B.    Placing domain controllers in the DMZ for remote users
C.    Shortening the Active Directory password expiration period
D.    Populating the RDS user profile path in the Active Directory user accounts

Answer: D

» Read more

Real Exam Citrix 1Y0-300 Braindumps And PDF Questions Help 100 Percent Passing Exam (1-15)

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Engineer needs to enable high availability on the XenServer host.
What are two requirements for the environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Workload Balancing has to be disabled.
B.    A static IP address must be set on the management interface.
C.    XenServer hosts need to be part of a XenServer resource pool.
D.    A dedicated management interface for high availability must be created.
E.    A shared storage repository needs to be available for heartbeat and metadata.

Answer: CE

» Read more

Pass Vmware VCP5-DCV Exam At First Try By Using Braindump2go Vmware VCP5-DCV Braindumps (1-15)

QUESTION 1
An administrator is working to implement Storage Profiles in their environment. Which two ways can storage capabilities be generated? (Choose two.)

A.    They are generated by Datastore Clusters as LUNs are added to the cluster.
B.    They are automatically determined by the Storage Profile when it is created.
C.    They can be retrieved from the array through the VMware APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA).
D.    They can be manually generated by the administrator.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Understanding Storage Capabilities
A storage capability outlines the quality of service that a storage system can deliver. It is a guarantee that the storage system can provide a specific set of characteristics for capacity, performance, availability, redundancy, and so on.
If a storage system uses Storage APIs ?Storage Awareness, it informs vCenter Server that it can guarantee a specific set of storage features by presenting them as a storage capability. vCenter Server recognizes the capability and adds it to the list of storage capabilities in the Manage Storage Capabilities dialog box. Such storage capabilities are system-defined. vCenter Server assigns the system-defined storage capability to each datastore that you create from that storage system.
NOTE:
Because multiple system capabilities for a datastore are not supported, a datastore that spans several extents assumes the system capability of only one of its extents. You can create user-defined storage capabilities and associate them with datastores. You should associate the same user-defined capability with datastores that guarantee the same level of storage capabilities. You can associate a user-defined capability with a datastore that already has a system- defined capability. A datastore can have only one system-defined and only one user-defined capability at a time.

» Read more

Guarantee Your Success In Citrix 1Y0-200 Exam With Braindump2go 1Y0-200 New Dumps (1-14)

QUESTION 1
Based on the information shown in the attached exhibit, does the XenServer host have sufficient CPU resources available?
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[2]_thumb
Click the Exhibit button to view a screenshot of the Performance Graphs for the XenServer host.

A.    The CPU resources are sufficient, and NO upgrade is required.
B.    The CPU resources are sufficient, but some virtual machines have occasional peaks.
C.    The CPU resources are insufficient; upgrading or running fewer virtual machines is recommended.
D.    The CPU resources are sufficient for now, but running additional virtual machines is NOT recommended.

Answer: A

» Read more

Braindump2go Offer High-quality Free Microsoft 70-413 Study Materials For Preparing Exam 70-413(125-134)

QUESTION 125
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three VLANs. The VLANs are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001
All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. The corporate security policy states that all of the client computers must have the latest security updates installed.
You need to implement a solution to ensure that only the client computers that have all of the required security updates installed can connect to VLAN 1. The solution must ensure that all other client computers connect to VLAN 3.
Solution: You implement the DHCP Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement method.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

» Read more

The Same As Real Microsoft 70-687 Test Questions Offered By Braindump2go Help You Pass Exam Easily (211-220)

QUESTION 211
You administer a Windows 8.1 Pro computer. The computer has File History turned on, and system protection turned on for drive C.
You accidentally delete a folder named Libraries\Customers by using the Shift+Delete keyboard shortcut.
You need to restore the most recent version of the folder to its original location.
Which approach should you use to restore the folder?

A.    Recycle Bin
B.    The latest restore point
C.    File History
D.    A manually selected restore point

Answer: B

» Read more

Free Microsoft 70-687 Preparation Test Questions From Braindump2go Ensure 100 Percent Pass Exam (201-210)

QUESTION 201
You administer Windows 8.1 laptops. The laptops are configured to connect to an unsecured wireless access point.
You plan to configure the wireless access point to encrypt wireless traffic and turn off SSID broadcast.
You need to ensure the laptops will join the secured wireless network automatically after the configuration changes.
What should you do?

A.    Set Network Discovery to Enabled for the Public profile.
B.    Create an ad hoc network.
C.    Set the Unidentified Networks Properties User permissions to User can change location.
D.    Create a network profile.

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Free Microsoft 70-687 Exam Study Guide(191-200)

QUESTION 191
You connect a portable Windows 8.1 computer to a corporate network by using a VPN connection.
You are unable to access websites on the Internet only when you are using the VPN connection.
You need to ensure that you can access websites when connected to the corporate network.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the VPN connection to use only L2TP/IPSec.
B.    In the TCP/IPv4 properties of the VPN connection, disable the Use default gateway on remote
network setting.
C.    Configure the VPN connection to use only PPTP.
D.    In the TCP/IPv4 properties of the VPN connection, enable the Use default gateway on remote
network setting.
E.    In the TCP/IPv4 properties of the local area connection, disable the Automatic metric setting.

Answer: E

» Read more

2014 Free Microsoft 70-687 Exam Study Guide(181-190)

QUESTION 181
A company has a Microsoft Software Assurance with Volume Licensing agreement. All client computers run Windows 8.1.
An employee updates a device driver on his computer and then restarts the computer. Windows does not start successfully. You establish that the updated driver is the cause of the problem.
You need to prevent the updated driver from running on startup, without impacting other drivers or personal data.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Windows 8.1 PC Reset feature.
B.    Reset the computer to the manufacturer’s system image.
C.    Start the computer with the Diagnostic and Recovery Toolset and configure the driver options.
D.    Use the File History feature.

Answer: C

» Read more

2014 Free Microsoft 70-687 Exam Study Guide(171-180)

QUESTION 171
Drag and Drop Question
A company has Windows 8.1 client computers. All computers have the same hardware and software installed.
The Development and Sales departments have different backup requirements. The requirements are described in the following table.
 clip_image002
You need to select a backup location for each department.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate resource to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Resources may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 clip_image002[4]
Answer:
 clip_image002[6]

» Read more

100% Pass Your Microsoft 70-413 Exam(95-104)

QUESTION 95
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed. The network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). All virtual machines run Windows 8.
You identify the following requirements for allocating IPv4 addresses to client computers:
– All virtual desktops must have static IP addresses.
– All laptop computers must receive dynamic IP addresses.
– All virtual desktops must be prevented from obtaining dynamic address.
You need to recommend a DHCP solution that meets the requirements for allocating IPv4 addresses. The solution must use the least amount of administrative effort. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.

A.    Create two physical subnets. Configure 802.1x authentication for each subnet.
B.    Create two physical subnets. Connect the laptop computers to the subnet that contains Server1.
C.    Configure DHCP filtering.
D.    Configure DHCP policies.

Answer: C

» Read more

100% Pass Your Microsoft 70-413 Exam(85-94)

QUESTION 85
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four computers that are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[4]
You plan to use domain controller cloning. You need to identify on which computers you can clone domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012.
Which computers should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Client1

Answer: AD

» Read more

100% Pass Your Microsoft 70-413 Exam(75-84)

QUESTION 75
You deploy an Active Directory domain named contoso.com to the network. The domain is configured as an Active Directory-integrated zone. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 and are DNS servers. You plan to deploy a child domain named operations.contoso.com. You need to recommend changes to the DNS infrastructure to ensure that users in the operations department can access the servers in the contoso.com domain.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A zone delegation for _msdcs.contoso.com
B.    Changes to the replication scope of contoso.com
C.    Changes to the replication scope of _msdcs.contoso.com
D.    Changes to the replication scope of operations.contoso.com Answer:B

Answer: B

» Read more

100% Pass Your Microsoft 70-413 Exam(65-74)

QUESTION 65
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You plan to automate the deployment of servers that run Windows Server 2012. You identify the following requirements for the deployment:
– Update the custom images that will be used for the deployment.
– Add custom drivers to the images that will be used for the deployment.
– Add software packages to the images that will be used for the deployment.
– Perform a zero touch bare-metal installation that uses Wake On LAN.
A network consultant recommends using Windows Deployment Services (WDS) and the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) to deploy the servers. You need to identify which requirements are achieved by using the consultant’s recommendations. Which requirements should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add custom drivers to the images used for the deployment.
B.    Add software packages to the images used for the deployment.
C.    Update the custom images used for the deployment.
D.    Perform a zero touch bare-metal installation that uses Wake On LAN.

Answer: ABC

» Read more

1 2 3 9