2014 Latest EXIN ISFS Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is a risk analysis used for?

A.    A risk analysis is used to express the value of information for an organization in monetary terms.
B.    A risk analysis is used to clarify to management their responsibilities.
C.    A risk analysis is used in conjunction with security measures to reduce risks to an acceptable level.
D.    A risk analysis is used to ensure that security measures are deployed in a cost-effective and timely fashion.

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Latest EXIN EX0-118 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are reasons that Home Working can reduce your carbon footprint?
a) It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
b) It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
c) It reduces the space needed within the office.
d) It reduces the power consumed during meetings.

A.    b and c only.
B.    a and d only.
C.    a and c only.
D.    c and d only.

Answer: B

» Read more

2014 Latest EMC E20-027 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is the significance of classifying applications for data availability requirements?

A.    Identify an application’s non-functional requirements
B.    Identify an application’s functional requirements
C.    Determine application mapping with critical components
D.    Determine business continuity priorities

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Latest EMC E20-018 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You are planning to deploy a virtualized application in a high-availability configuration with automated VM restart on a hypervisor cluster. Your sizing estimates show that peak workload conditions will saturate the processing power of four hypervisor servers.
To meet the SLA, N+2 redundancy is required on the hypervisor servers, with server utilization not to exceed 80% under any conditions.
What is the minimum number of nodes that you should configure in the hypervisor cluster?

A.    5
B.    6
C.    7
D.    8

Answer: C

» Read more

2014 Latest CompTIA CD0-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
During the presentation of a prototype, a customer realizes that it has left out a critical security component. The customer has already approved the software requirements. What is the appropriate next step for the consultant?

A.    Ask the customer for a change request form.
B.    Agree to make the changes needed at no cost.
C.    Ask the development team to make the changes.
D.    Inform the customer that no changes can be made.

Answer: A

» Read more

2014 Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?

A.    Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B.    Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C.    Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D.    Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.

Answer: B

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A14 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A user is attempting to access a virtual desktop. Web Interface sent an .ICA file, but an ICA connection failed to establish.
Which component of the XenDesktop architecture has failed to communicate with the virtual desktop?

A.    Desktop Receiver
B.    Domain Controller
C.    Virtual Desktop Agent
D.    Desktop Delivery Controller

Answer: A

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A13 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp farm through Access Gateway. The administrator will implement Access Gateway as a replacement for the current Secure Gateway deployment, which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which three steps must the administrator take for this scenario? (Choose three.)

A.    Set ICA Proxy to ON
B.    Configure split tunneling
C.    Set Single Sign-on Domain
D.    Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E.    Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL

Answer: ACD

» Read more

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-055 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Examine the following PL/SQL block:
SET SERVEROUTPUT ON
SET LONG 10000
DECLARE report clob;
BEGIN
report := DBMS_SPM.EVOLVE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINE();
DBMS_OUTPUT.PUT_LINE(report);
END;
Which statement describes the effect of the execution of the above PL/SQL block?

A.    The plan baselines are verified with the SQL profiles.
B.    All fixed plan baselines are converted into nonfixed plan baselines.
C.    All the nonaccepted SQL profiles are accepted into the plan baseline.
D.    The nonaccepted plans in the SQL Management Base are verified with the existing plan baselines.

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-054 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
After running SQL Performance Analyzer (SPA), you observe a few regressed SQL statements in the SPA output. Identify the two actions that you would suggest for these regressed SQL statements. (Choose two.)
A.    Running SQL Access Advisor
B.    Adding them to SQL Plan Baseline
C.    Submitting them to SQL Tuning Advisor
D.    Running Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)

Answer: BC

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Z0-053 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
As part of archiving the historical data, you want to transfer data from one database to another database, which is on another server. All tablespaces in the source database are read/write and online. The source and target databases use the same compatibility level and character sets. View the Exhibit and examine the features in the source and target database.
 clip_image001
Which of the following steps are required to transport a tablespace from the database to the target database:
1.Make the tablespace read-only at the source database.
2.Export metadata from the source database.
3.Convert data filed by using Recovery Manager (RMAN).
4.Transfer the dump file and data filed to the target machine.
5.Import metadata at the target database.
6.Make the tablespace read/write at the target database.

A.    2, 4, and 5
B.    All the steps
C.    2, 3, 4 and 5
D.    1, 2, 4, 5 and 6

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e25494/tspaces.htm#ADMIN11400
read_only–expdp–4-import-read_wrtie
If both platforms have the same endianness, no conversion is necessary. Otherwise you must do a conversion of the tablespace set either at the source or destination database.
 clip_image002

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A22 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
If the Citrix IMA service fails to restart, how should an administrator resolve the issue?

A.    Open the MF20.DSN file and verify the workstation ID
B.    Open a command prompt and type DSMAINT CONFIG
C.    Open the Access Management Console and run Discovery
D.    Open a command prompt and type DSMAINT RECREATELHC

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp 6.5 fam with one zone. All servers in the zone have identical hardware and software. The zone is configured with a primary data collector with a preference of Most Preferred and a backup data collector with a prefenrece of Preferred. All other XenApp servers in the zone have a preference of Not Preferred.
If both the primary and backup zone data collectors are turned off, the XenApp server in the zone that will be elected the new primary zone data collector is the one ____________.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence).

A.    with the lowest Host ID number
B.    with the highest Host ID number
C.    that reponds last to eh election request
D.    that reponds first to the election request

Answer: B

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A19 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
All users in the Sales group must be able to save documents created on their virtual desktops to USB devices connected to their local desktops.
Some users in the Sales group also belong to the Remote Users group; however, the Remote Users group must not be able to save documents to a local USB device.
An administrator created the Sales USB policy, which allows Client USB device redirection for the Sales group, and the Remote Users USB policy, which prohibits Client USB device redirection for the Remote Users group.
Which additional step must the administrator take to meet the needs of this scenario?

A.    Set the Remote Users USB policy to ‘Disable’.
B.    Edit the USB device list on the endpoint device.
C.    Ensure that the Sales USB policy has highest priority.
D.    Add Client USB device redirection rules to the Sales USB policy.

Answer: C

» Read more

1 345 346 347 348 349 367