This page was exported from Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps [ http://www.cwnpdumps.com ]
Export date: Fri Jul 19 13:05:59 2019 / +0000 GMT

Braindump2go Microsoft Exam 70-464 Updated For Free Download (71-80)



Microsoft Official Exam Center New Released 70-464 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass Microsoft 70-464 at the first try!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-464
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Databases Exam

1922

QUESTION 71
You are planning the ManufacturingSteps table.
You need to define the ProductID column in the CREATE TABLE statement.
Which code segment should you use?

wpsF74B.tmp_thumb


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189049.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms179610.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff878370.aspx

QUESTION 72
You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message:
"Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12
Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =, ! = , <, <= , >, >= or when the subquery is used as an expression."
You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly.
Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18?

A.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
B.    WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
C.    WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
D.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
An administrator provides a digital certificate named ServerCert.
You need to implement Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) on ProductsDB.
Which code segment should you use?

wps259C.tmp_thumb


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb934049.aspx

QUESTION 74
You need to modify Production.ProductDetails_Insert to comply with the application requirements.
Which code segment should you execute?

wps4128.tmp_thumb


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb669102.aspx

QUESTION 75
You need to create a function that will use a SELECT statement in ProductsByProductType.sql. Which code segment should you use to complete the function?

wps570A.tmp_thumb


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191320.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms186755.aspx

QUESTION 76
You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message:
"Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 80 Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =, ! = , <, <= , >, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression."
You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly.
Which WHILE statement should you use at line 86?

A.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
B.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
C.    WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
D.    WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
While testing the CategoryFromType function, you discover that the function is returning 'Other'.
You need to update CategoryFromType to return the category name.
Which line of code should you modify in CategoryFromType.sql?

A.    04
B.    05
C.    12
D.    14

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You are testing disaster recovery procedures.
When you attempt to restore ProductsDB to another server, you receive the following error message:
"Msg 33111, Level 16, State 3, Line 5 Cannot find server certificate with thumbprint ' 0x9D876A3468B911ElBA4CFCBF4724019B
Msg 3013, Level 16, State 1, Line 5 RESTORE DATABASE is terminating abnormally."
You need to ensure that you can restore ProductsDB to another server.
Which code segment should you execute on the other server?

wps78DD.tmp_thumb


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
Which data type should you use for ProductType?

A.    varchar(11)
B.    nvarchar(11)
C.    char(11)
D.    bigint

Answer: C
Case Study 4: Scenario 4 (Question 80 ~ Question 85)
Application Information
You have two servers named SQL1 and SQL2. SQL1 has SQL Server 2012 Enterprise installed. SQL2 has SQL Server 2008 Standard installed.
You have an application that is used to manage employees and office space.
Users report that the application has many errors and is very slow.
You are updating the application to resolve the issues.
You plan to create a new database on SQL1 to support the application.
The script that you plan to use to create the tables for the new database is shown in Tables.sql. The script that you plan to use to create the stored procedures for the new database is shown in StoredProcedures.sql.
The script that you plan to use to create the indexes for the new database is shown in Indexes.sql.
A database named DB2 resides on SQL2.
DB2 has a table named EmployeeAudit that will audit changes to a table named Employees.
A stored procedure named usp_UpdateEmployeeName will be executed only by other stored procedures.
The stored procedures executing usp_UpdateEmployeeName will always handle transactions.
A stored procedure named usp_SelectEmployeesByName will be used to retrieve the names of employees.
Usp_SelectEmployeesByName can read uncommitted data.
A stored procedure named usp_GetFutureOfficeAssignments will be used to retrieve office assignments that will occur in the future.
StoredProcedures.sql

wps91CA.tmp_thumb

wpsB8DB.tmp_thumb

Indexes.sql

wpsE3D2.tmp_thumb

Tables.sql

wpsFA7E.tmp_thumb


QUESTION 80
You need to modify usp_SelectEmployeesByName to support server-side paging.
The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required.
What should you add to usp_SelectEmployeesByName?

A.    an OFFSET-FETCH clause
B.    a table variable
C.    the ROWNUMBER keyword
D.    a recursive common table expression

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/2696/comparing-performance-for-different-sql-server-paging-methods/
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188385.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms180152.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms186243.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms186734.aspx
http://www.sqlserver-training.com/how-to-use-offset-fetch-option-in-sql-server-order-by-clause/-
http://www.sqlservercentral.com/blogs/juggling_with_sql/2011/11/30/using-offset-and-fetch/


Braindump2go New Released 70-464 Dumps PDF are Now For Free Download, 191 Latest Questions, Download It Right Now and Pass Your Exam 100%:

1522

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-464.html

 

 


Post date: 2015-03-03 03:11:36
Post date GMT: 2015-03-03 03:11:36
Post modified date: 2015-03-03 03:11:36
Post modified date GMT: 2015-03-03 03:11:36

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com