[2016.07 NEW]Instant Download Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Questions 454q[NQ1-NQ10]

2016.07 Cisco Official:

400-051 Exam Questions New Updated!

Braindump2go Offers Free 400-051 PDF & 400-051 VCE 454Q&As for Free Download Today!

NEW QUESTION 1 – NEW QUESTION 10:

1.|2016.07 New Cisco 400-051 PDF & 400-051 VCE 454Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!]
2.|2016.07 Latest Cisco 400-051 Exam Questions PDF – Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcV0V4N2pvOUpFcUk&usp=sharing

 

QUESTION 1
Which two SCCP call signaling messages are sent by an IP phone to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    SoftKeyEvent
B.    OpenReceiveChannelAck
C.    StartMediaTransmission
D.    SelectSoftKeys
E.    CloseReceiveChannel
F.    StopTone

Answer: AB
Explanation:
This message indicates which soft key was pressed. Upon receipt of this mesage,CallManager invokesthe action associated with thepressed soft key. For example, if Hold was the pressed soft key,CallManager places the active call on user hold.In some trace files you might see a soft key number without the corresponding description. The following list defines each soft key number.

QUESTION 2
Which device is the initiator of a StationInit message in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDI trace?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    MGCP gateway
C.    Cisco Music on Hold server
D.    SCCP IP phone
E.    SIP Proxy Server

Answer: D
Explanation:
StationInit means that an inbound Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) message
from a Skinny station reached CallManager. A Skinny station is any endpoint that uses the Skinny protocol to communicate with CallManager

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway problem at a customer site.
Which statement about this endpoint on the Cisco MGCP gateway is true?

A.    This endpoint is on a T1 Controller 0/1/0.
B.    This endpoint is on an E1 Controller 0/1/0.
C.    This endpoint is on a T1 Controller 0/1/1.
D.    This endpoint is on an E1 Controller 0/1/2.
E.    This endpoint is on an T1 Controller 0/1/2.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway media-related problem at a customer site. What is the purpose of this message?

A.    The MGCP gateway is responding to an RQNT message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
to poll the media capabilities on its endpoints.
B.    The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUEP message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
to poll the media capabilities on its endpoints.
C.    The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
to poll the active calls on its endpoints.
D.    The MGCP gateway is responding to an MDCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
during a call setup.
E.    The MGCP gateway is responding to a DLCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
during a call setup.

Answer: E

QUESTION 5
To which SIP response class do the SIP response codes 300 to 399 belong?

A.    Provisional
B.    Client Failure
C.    Server Failure
D.    Successful
E.    Redirection

Answer: E
Explanation:
Redirection — further action needs to be taken in order to complete the request.
That is what this class implies.

QUESTION 6
Which SIP request method enables reliability of SIP 1xx response types?

A.    ACK
B.    PRACK
C.    OPTIONS
D.    CANCEL
E.    REGISTER

Answer: B
Explanation:
In order to achieve reliability for provisional responses, we do nearly the same thing.
Reliable provisional responses are retransmitted by the TU with an exponential backoff.
Those retransmissions cease when a PRACK message is received.
The PRACK request plays the same role as ACK, but for provisional responses.
There is an important difference, however. PRACK is a normal SIP message, like BYE.

QUESTION 7
Which SIP response is considered a final response?

A.    183 Session in Progress
B.    199 Early Dialog Terminated
C.    200 OK
D.    180 Ringing
E.    100 Trying

Answer: C
Explanation:
Indicates the request was successful.Wheather other options state the request is still in progress or request is intiated.

QUESTION 8
Which two SDP content headers can be found in a SIP INVITE message? (Choose two.)

A.    Expires
B.    Contact
C.    Connection Info
D.    Media Attributes
E.    Allow
F.    CSeq

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Connection info is optional field in sdp wheather Media attributes decide the codec and media type for that call.

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. If this SIP call is initiated using early offer, which SIP message will UA#2 use to communicate its media capability to UA#1?

A.    INVITE
B.    180 Ringing
C.    200 OK
D.    ACK
E.    RTP Media

Answer: C
Explanation:
In Early offer, SIP Send SDP in the invite , the other node will send the SDP in the 200 message.

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. If this SIP call is initiated using delayed offer, which SIP message will UA#1 use to communicate its media capability to UA#2?

A.    INVITE
B.    180 Ringing
C.    200 OK
D.    ACK
E.    RTP Media

Answer: D
Explanation:
In the Delayed Offer process, the calling does not send its offer in the SIP INVITE Message. The callee sends the offer within the SDP fields of its answer (SIP 200 OK). The calling answers within the ACK message.


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

2016 Jul. Braindump2go New 400-051 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 454Q&As Instant Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016 Jul. Cisco 400-051 New Exam Questions – Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcV0V4N2pvOUpFcUk&usp=sharing

[2016.07.13]Download Cisco 400-101 Dumps PDF from Braindmp2go[NQ1070-NQ1080]

2016.07.13 – Cisco Official News:
400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam 1119Q&As New Updated Today!
Instant Free Download 400-101 PDF & 400-101 VCE from
Braindump2go.com!
100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 1070 – NEW QUESTION 1080:

» Read more

[2016.Jul. NEW]100% Real 642-999 Exam Dumps VCE 175Q&As Free Download in Braindump2go[NQ66-NQ76]

2016.07 Cisco Official News:
CCNP Data Center 642-999 DCUCI:Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) New Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 642-999 PDF & 642-999 VCE 175Q&As from Braindump2go.com!
100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.Jul. NEW]Download Braindump2go 642-999 Practice Exams for Free[NQ55-NQ65]

2016.07 Cisco Official News:
CCNP Data Center 642-999 DCUCI:Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) New Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 642-999 PDF & 642-999 VCE 175Q&As from Braindump2go.com!
100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.Jul. NEW]642-999 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[NQ44-NQ54]

2016.07 Cisco Official News:
CCNP Data Center 642-999 DCUCI:Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) New Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 642-999 PDF & 642-999 VCE 175Q&As from Braindump2go.com!
100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.Jul. NEW]Cisco 175q 642-999 PDF Dumps Free Offered by Braindump2go[NQ21-NQ30]

2016.07 Cisco Official News:
CCNP Data Center 642-999 DCUCI:Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) New Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 642-999 PDF & 642-999 VCE 175Q&As from Braindump2go.com!
100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.Jul. NEW]New Cisco 642-999 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Download Free from Braindump2go.com[NQ11-NQ20]

2016.07 Cisco Official News:
CCNP Data Center 642-999 DCUCI:Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) New Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 642-999 PDF & 642-999 VCE 175Q&As from Braindump2go.com!
100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.Jul. NEW]Cisco 642-999 Exam 100% Pass – Studying Latest 642-999 Dumps in Braindump2go[NQ1-NQ10]

2016.07 Cisco Official News:
CCNP Data Center 642-999 DCUCI:Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) New Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 642-999 PDF & 642-999 VCE 175Q&As from Braindump2go.com!
100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.07.11 NEW]Download 642-999 Free Dumps from Braindump2go[NQ144-NQ154]

2016.07.11 Cisco Official News:
CCNP Data Center 642-999 DCUCI:Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) New Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 642-999 PDF & 642-999 VCE 175Q&As from Braindump2go.com!
100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.07 NEW]Offer 400-051 Dumps PDF 454q for Free Downloading in Braindump2go[NQ396-NQ406]

2016.07 Cisco Official:

400-051 Exam Questions New Updated!

Braindump2go Offers Free 400-051 PDF & 400-051 VCE 454Q&As for Free Download Today!

NEW QUESTION 396 – NEW Question 406:

1.|2016.07 New Cisco 400-051 PDF & 400-051 VCE 454Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!]
2.|2016.07 Latest Cisco 400-051 Exam Questions PDF – Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcV0V4N2pvOUpFcUk&usp=sharing

QUESTION 396
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to provision CUCME with three 8841 phones.
However all phone fail to register.
Which two changes in the configuration would allow the phones to register? (Choose two)
 

A.    The registrar server command must be added under the voice register global configuration
B.    The IP address trusted authenticate command must be added under voice service voip
C.    The source-address command must be added under the voice register global configuration
D.    The local SIP proxy address must be configuration under the sip-ua configuration
E.    The registrar server command must be added under the sip section of voice service voip

Answer: CE

QUESTION 397
A collaboration engineer has been asked to implement secure real-time protocol between a Cisco Unified CM and SIP gateway. Which option is a consideration for this implementation?

A.    Only T.38 and Cisco fax protocol are supported
B.    SIP require the all the time be sent in GMT
C.    Call hold RE-INVITE is not supported
D.    SRTP is supported only in cisco IOS 15.x and higher

Answer: B

QUESTION 398
Refer to the exhibit. A collaboration engineer configures Cisco Unified CM location using G.711 and iLBC for each site. The bandwidth for each link is shown. Which two options represent the maximum concurrent number of calls supported from Grand Junction to Casper for each Codec?
(Choose two)
 

A.    20 G.711 calls
B.    18 G.711 calls
C.    36 iLBC calls
D.    42 iLBC calls
E.    11 G.711 calls
F.    51 iLBC calls

Answer: CE

QUESTION 399
A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco IOS SIP gateway. While searching through a debug ccsip message output, which three parameters in the SIP messages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold? (Choose three)

A.    OPTIONS WITH 301 CALLHOLD
B.    INVITE WITH a=INACTIVE
C.    INVITE WITH a=SENDONLY
D.    OPTION WITH c=INACTIVE
E.    c=IN IP4 0.0.0.0
F.    BYE WITH A = CALLHOLD

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 400
Refer to the exhibit. A cisco collaboration engineer discovers that an instance of IOS media termination point (MTP) could not maintain stable registration with CUCM. Call manager traces is showing in the exhibit. What is the reason for the flapping registration?
 

A.    The CCM version on IOS configuration does not match the CUCM version.
B.    The IOS MTP is experiencing high CPU and is missing its keep-alive.
C.    A Firewall is blocking port 2000 intermittently between IOS Device and CUCM.
D.    Another IOS Media device is attempting to register with the same name.

Answer: D

QUESTION 401
A collaboration engineer is designing Cisco IM&P implementation to support instant messaging logging for compliance.
Which two external databases can be used to support that functionality? (Choose two.)

A.    Oracle database
B.    MySQL database
C.    Microsoft SQL database
D.    PostgreSQL database
E.    Informix SQL database

Answer: AD

QUESTION 402
Refer to the exhibit. A cisco collaboration engineer is troubleshooting a gateway and gatekeeper problem and sees this output from a debug command.
Which two configuration can cause this problem? (Choose two)
 

A.    The same zone prefix is configured in two different gatekeepers
B.    The same H323-ID is configured in two different gateways
C.    The same gw-type-prefix is configured in two different zone subnets IDs
D.    The same zone subnet ID is configured in two different gatekeepers
E.    The same E164-ID is configured in two different gateways

Answer: BE

QUESTION 403
The Cisco Unified Border Element is configured using high availability with the Hot Standby Routing Protocol. Which two pieces of information can be gathered about the calls traversing these border elements? (Choose two.)
 

A.    The total number of calls is 150.
B.    The number of non-native calls is 70.
C.    The number of native calls is 50.
D.    The number of calls preserved is 220.
E.    The total number of active calls is 100.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 404
Refer to the exhibit. Which two SIP packet handing behaviour will result with this cisco Unified Border Element (CUBE) configuration? (Choose two)
 

A.    Unsupported content/MIME pass-through
B.    SIP Refer is not support when received on this CUBE
C.    Privacy headers received on SIP message will be replaced with NON-privacy headers on this CUBE
D.    P-Preferred identities
E.    Mid-call codec changes

Answer: AE

QUESTION 405
A CUCM engineer has deployed Type B SIP Phones on a remote site and no SIP dial rules were deployed for these phones. How Will CUCM receive the DTMF after the phone goes off- hook and the button are pressed?

A.    Each digit will be received by CUCM in a SIP NOTIFY message as soon as they are pressed
B.    The first digit will be received in a sip invite and subsequent digits will be received using NOTIFY message as soon as they are pressed.
C.    Each digit bill be received by CUCM in a SIP INVITE as soon as the dial soft key has been pressed.
D.    All digits will be received by CUCM in a SIP INVITE as soon as the dial soft key has been pressed

Answer: A

QUESTION 406
The Video engineer wants to enable the LATM codec to allow video endpoint to communicate over audio With other IP devices Which two Characteristic should the voice engineer be aware of before enabling LATM on the Cisco Unified border element router? (Choose two)

A.    Dual tone Multi-frequency interworking with LATM codec is not supported
B.    Codec transcoding between LATM and other codecs is not supported
C.    SIP UPDATE message outlined in RFC3311 is not supported
D.    Box-to-Box High availability support feature is not supported
E.    Configure LATM under a voice class or dial peer is not supported
F.    Basic calls using flow-around or flow-through is not supported

Answer: AB


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

2016 Jul. Braindump2go New 400-051 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 454Q&As Instant Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016 Jul. Cisco 400-051 New Exam Questions – Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcV0V4N2pvOUpFcUk&usp=sharing

[2016.07 Updated]Pass 300-075 Cisco Exam – Studying 300-075 New Questions from Braindump2go[NQ61-NQ70]

2016.07 Cisco Official News

300-075 CIPTV2:Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Exam Questions 355q Updated by Braindump2go.com for Free Instant Download Today! 100% 300-075 Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.07 Updated]100% Exam Pass-300-075 VCE Dumps & 300-075 PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[NQ51-NQ60]

2016.07 Cisco Official News

300-075 CIPTV2:Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Exam Questions 355q Updated by Braindump2go.com for Free Instant Download Today! 100% 300-075 Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.07 Updated]Cisco 300-075 VCE PDF Dumps 355q Instant Download in Braindump2go[NQ41-NQ50]

2016.07 Cisco Official News

300-075 CIPTV2:Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Exam Questions 355q Updated by Braindump2go.com for Free Instant Download Today! 100% 300-075 Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.07 Updated]Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps 355q Instant Download in Braindump2go[NQ21-NQ30]

2016.07 Cisco Official News

300-075 CIPTV2:Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Exam Questions 355q Updated by Braindump2go.com for Free Instant Download Today! 100% 300-075 Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

[2016.07 Updated]Instant Cisco 300-075 Practice Test PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[NQ11-NQ20]

2016.07 Cisco Official News

300-075 CIPTV2:Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Exam Questions 355q Updated by Braindump2go.com for Free Instant Download Today! 100% 300-075 Exam Pass Guaranteed!

» Read more

1 70 71 72 73 74 87