Discounted New Published Cisco 600-212 Dumps Questions and Answers Download from Braindump2go

Real Latest 600-212 Exam Questions Updated By Official Cisco Exam Center! Braindump2go Offers 600-212 Dumps sample questions for free download now! You also can visit our website, download our premium Cisco 600-210 Exam Real Answers, 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 600-212
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobility LTE Networks

» Read more

(EXAMS SIMULATOR) Get Free PDF Cisco 600-210 Braindumps From Braindump2go – Guarantee 100% Pass 600-210 Exam

Real Latest 600-210 Exam Questions Updated By Official Cisco Exam Center! Braindump2go Offers 600-210 Dumps sample questions for free download now! You also can visit our website, download our premium Cisco 600-210 Exam Real Answers, 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 600-210
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobility UMTS Networks

» Read more

(PDF & VCE DOWNLOAD) Cisco 500-451 Exam Dumps New Updated By Braindump2go Guarantee 100% Success

Cisco Official Exam Center New Released 500-451 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass Cisco 500-451 at the first try!

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 500-451
Exam Name: Enterprise Network Unified Access Essentials

» Read more

(NEW RELEASED) Cisco 500-290 Certification New Released Sample Questions Free Download from Braindump2go

Real Latest 500-290 Exam Questions Updated By Official Cisco Exam Center! Braindump2go Offers 500-290 Dumps sample questions for free download now! You also can visit our website, download our premium Cisco 500-290 Exam Real Answers, 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 500-290
Exam Name: IPS Express Security for Engineers

» Read more

(NEW UPDATED QUESTIONS) Free Cisco 500-202 Practice Exam Dumps Full Version Download From Braindump2go

Real Latest 500-202 Exam Questions Updated By Official Cisco Exam Center! Braindump2go Offers 500-202 Dumps sample questions for free download now! You also can visit our website, download our premium Cisco 500-202 Exam Real Answers, 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 500-202
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Mobile Unlicensed Small Cell Solutions

» Read more

(100% PASS GUARANTEED) Braindump2go Cisco Exam 500-201 Updated For Free Download

Real Latest 500-201 Exam Questions Updated By Official Cisco Exam Center! Braindump2go Offers 500-201 Dumps sample questions for free download now! You also can visit our website, download our premium Cisco 500-202 Exam Real Answers, 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 500-201
Exam Name: Deploying Cisco Service Provider Mobile Backhaul Solutions

» Read more

Real Questions For Exam Cisco 650-968 From Braindump2go(1-11)

QUESTION 1
When you upgrade the BIOS firmware, what additional components will also require an upgrade on a Cisco UCS C220 M3 Series rack server?

A.    The BIOS upgrade is independent and does not require any other upgrades.
B.    When you upgrade the BIOS firmware, you must also upgrade the CIMC firmware to the same version or the server will not boot.
C.    There is no action required.
D.    An NX-OS upgrade is also required at the same time.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/hw/C220/install/C220/install.html#pgfId-1318669

» Read more

Free Latest Exam Cisco 700-602 Preparation Materials From Braindump2go(1-10)

QUESTION 1
Which protection mechanism is used by the Cisco UCS Invicta appliance to protect data writes if a power outage occurs?

A.    The UPS option is available to prevent loss of power to the device.
B.    The LSI RAID card protects data in the event of power loss.
C.    The QLogic HBA card protects data in the event of power loss.
D.    The NVRAM card protects data in the event of power loss.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The NVRAM card is the actual ring buffer which protects data to be written in the case of power outages.

QUESTION 2
Which three statements about solid state drives are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Solid state drives typically exceed the capacity of hard disk drives.
B.    Solid state drives typically deliver about 1,000 times less latency than hard disk drives.
C.    Solid state drives typically deliver 5-10 times less latency than hard disk drives.
D.    Cisco best practices dictate that random and sequential workloads should not be mixed on the same solid state drive because poor performance results.
E.    Solid state drives typically deliver about 100 times the IOPS performance of hard disk drives.
F.    Solid state drives do not suffer from mechanical seek time latency.

Answer: ABF
Explanation:
SDDs have superior performance to HDD, andoutperformthen by big differences. The lack of mechanical latency incurred in HDDs allows SDD provide improved performance.

QUESTION 3
Which aspect of Cisco UCS Director offers task automation for Cisco UCS Invicta configuration?

A.    Customized workflows using the API
B.    Customized workflows using Python scripts
C.    Customized workflows using Pearl scripts
D.    Customized workflows using macros
E.    Customized workflows using JSON scripts

Answer: D
Explanation:
UCS Director provides Macros allowing you to customize workflows.

QUESTION 4
Which statement about the scaling system router is true?

A.    SSR has no management or host facing interfaces, no ring buffer, and no LSI RAID card.
B.    SSR has no management interface but does have host facing interfaces, no ring buffer, and no LSI RAID card.
C.    SSR has management and host facing interfaces, a ring buffer, and no LSI RAID card.
D.    SSR has management and host facing interfaces, ring buffer, and LSI RAID card.
E.    SSR has management and host facing interfaces, no ring buffer, and no LSI RAID card.

Answer: E
Explanation:
SSR deals with management and networking functions of the Scaling system; the other options referred to above are storage-specific, thus carried by the Scaling Node.

QUESTION 5
Which four options are four key messages for Cisco UCS Invicta solutions? (Choose four.)

A.    Cisco UCS Invicta eliminates the need for Fibre Channel connectivity.
B.    Cisco UCS Invicta replaces all other PCIe-based flash storage.
C.    Performance and deduplication storage nodes can be deployed in the same scaling system.
D.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides symmetrical write performance (writes perform about as fast as reads).
E.    Cisco UCS Invicta scaling system provides a unique architectural advantage over other all flash arrays.
F.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides scale-up performance up to 30 storage nodes.
G.    PCIe flash form factor provides Cisco UCS Invicta with the lowest latency possible.
H.    Cisco UCS Invicta concurrently provides scale-up and scale-out architectures.

Answer: CDEH
Explanation:
The architecture of Cisc Invicta allows both scale up and scale out options, providin flexibility to customize the type of storage nodes based on the needs and allowing need equal- performance for both read and write operations.

QUESTION 6
Which three options are characteristics of the Cisco UCS Invicta asynchronous replication feature? (Choose three.)

A.    A LUN can be asynchronously replicated to a NFS share.
B.    It provides for file-level replication based on a snapshot of a point in time.
C.    It is an optional licensed feature on Cisco UCS Invicta systems.
D.    It is available only on Cisco UCS Invicta scaling systems.
E.    It provides for block-level replication based on a snapshot of a point in time.
F.    It can be enabled at any time without disruption.

Answer: CEF
Explanation:
Asynchrounous replication happens either from LUN to LUN or NFS to NFS;it’s an optional feature that canbe loaded at any time without disruption.

QUESTION 7
Which option is the name of a Linux command-line I/O tool that is meant to be used for benchmark and stress/hardware verification?

A.    Bash
B.    fio
C.    X11
D.    lometer
E.    Remedy
F.    GNOME

Answer: B
Explanation:
FIO is this command line tool native to Windows and actually comes pre-packaged with Fedora 8.

QUESTION 8
Which two options are performance differences between Cisco UCS Invicta and PCIe flash memory? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco UCS Invicta consumes much less power than PCIe flash memory.
B.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides much better benefit at scale for system boot storms.
C.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides much better reduction in system boot time.
D.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides significantly better I/O latency.
E.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides significantly more I/O acceleration.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Those are the performance differences, in the other subjects stated above, both technologies are very similar.

QUESTION 9
Which interface types are supported in the PCIe slots of the scaling system router?

A.    No user configurable interface cards are supported.
B.    10 GE and 16 GB Fibre Channel.
C.    10 GE and 8 GB Fibre Channel.
D.    1 GE and 8 GB Fibre Channel.
E.    1 GE and 16 GB Fibre Channel.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which interface types are supported in the PCIe slots of the scaling system node?

A.    User-configurable interface cards are not supported.
B.    11 GE and 16 GB Fibre Channel.
C.    11 GE and 8 GB Fibre Channel.
D.    2 GE and 8 GB Fibre Channel.
E.    2 GE and 16 GB Fibre Channel.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Remember it’s the SSR which needs connectivity to the switching backplane.

 

Braindump2go New Released Cisco 700-602 Dump PDF Free Dobwload, 91 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily! http://www.braindump2go.com/700-602.html

New Released Cisco 700-601 Dumps PDF Free Download From Braindump2go(1-7)

QUESTION 1
What is important to note about the Cisco UCS Invicta method of handling data reduction?

A.    De-dup is not enabled with Invicta as a benefit.
B.    It is enabled only for the first 4K blocks.
C.    It can be enabled on a PER NODE basis.
D.    It is enabled for the entire system or frame.

Answer: C

» Read more

Braindump2go Guarantees 100% Pass Cisco 700-280 Test By Using Cisco 700-280 Test Dumps New Version!(1-8)

QUESTION 1
Membership in which sender group will cause the C-Series-to skip checking the SMTP envelope’s “rcpt to” field against the RAT?

A.    SUSPECTLIST
B.    WHITELIST
C.    RELAYLIST
D.    BLACKLIST
E.    UNKNOWNLIST

Answer: C

» Read more

New Updated Cisco 700-260 Practice Tests Questuions Offered By Braindump2go Guarantee You A 100% Full Success(1-7)

QUESTION 1
Utilizing the Cisco software lifecycle generates which two benefits for partners? (Choose two.)

A.    Adaptable deployment
B.    Software portability
C.    Improved sales performance
D.    Cisco incentives
E.    Increased efficiencies
F.    Sales promotions
G.    Customer support

Answer: CE

» Read more

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 400-101 Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which two options are reasons for TCP starvation? (Choose two.)

A.    The use of tail drop
B.    The use of WRED
C.    Mixing TCP and UDP traffic in the same traffic class
D.    The use of TCP congestion control

Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it?

A.    A root port
B.    An alternate port
C.    A blocked port
D.    A designated port

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which statement about the feasibility condition in EIGRP is true?

A.    The prefix is reachable via an EIGRP peer that is in the routing domain of the router.
B.    The EIGRP peer that advertises the prefix to the router has multiple paths to the destination.
C.    The EIGRP peer that advertises the prefix to the router is closer to the destination than the router.
D.    The EIGRP peer that advertises the prefix cannot be used as a next hop to reach the destination.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two statements about the function of the stub feature in EIGRP are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It stops the stub router from sending queries to peers.
B.    It stops the hub router from sending queries to the stub router.
C.    It stops the stub router from propagating dynamically learned EIGRP prefixes to the hub routers .
D.    It stops the hub router from propagating dynamically learned EIGRP prefixes to the stub routers .

Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
In which type of EIGRP configuration is EIGRP IPv6 VRF-Lite available?

A.    stub
B.    named mode
C.    classic mode
D.    passive

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Two routers are trying to establish an OSPFv3 adjacency over an Ethernet link, but the adjacency is not forming. Which two options are possible reasons that prevent OSPFv3 to form between these two routers? (Choose two.)

A.    mismatch of subnet masks
B.    mismatch of network types
C.    mismatch of authentication types
D.    mismatch of instance IDs
E.    mismatch of area types

Answer: DE

QUESTION 7
Like OSPFv2, OSPFv3 supports virtual links.Which two statements are true about the IPv6 address of a virtual neighbor? (Choose two.)

A.    It is the link-local address, and it is discovered by examining the hello packets received from the
virtual neighbor.
B.    It is the link-local address, and it is discovered by examining link LSA received by the virtual neighbor.
C.    It is the global scope address, and it is discovered by examining the router LSAs received by the
virtual neighbor.
D.    Only prefixes with the LA-bit not set can be used as a virtual neighbor address.
E.    It is the global scope address, and it is discovered by examining the intra-area-prefix-LSAs received
by the virtual neighbor.
F.    Only prefixes with the LA-bit set can be used as a virtual neighbor address.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 8
Which field is specific to the OPSFv3 packet header, as opposed to the OSPFv2 packet header?

A.    checksum
B.    router ID
C.    AuType
D.    instance ID

Answer: D
Passing Cisco 400-101 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Cisco 400-101 Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

1 74 75 76 77