This page was exported from Free Braindump2go Latest Microsoft Exam Dumps [ http://www.cwnpdumps.com ]
Export date: Fri Jan 18 9:40:17 2019 / +0000 GMT

Jan/2019 300-180 PDF and 300-180 VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q161-Q171]


January/2019 Braindump2go 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 416Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html


2.|2019 Latest 300-180 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 161
After you hot swap an HDD, the updated HDD metrics fail to appear in the Cisco UCS Manager GUI. Which option is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. The Cisco UCS Manager gathers hard disk metrics only during a system boot.
B. The hard disk firmware version is unsupported.
C. The hard disk failed to initialize.
D. The hard disk is a member of a RAID-1 array.

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
You have a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in Fibre Channel end-host mode.
You must check whether all of the Fibre Channel targets are available through the fabric interconnect at VSAN 200. Which command must you use?

A. show npvflogi-table
B. show flogi-table
C. show flogi database
D. show zoneset active VSAN 200

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
Which names are reserved when custom roles are created in Cisco UCS Manager RBAC?

A. network-admin, network-operator, vdc-admin, vdc-operator, and server-admin
B. cisco, cisco123, cisco-operator, cisco-admin, and root
C. ucs-admin, ucs-operator, server-admin, server-operator, and cisco-admin
D. ucs, ucs123, server-admin, server-operator, and sysroot

Answer: A

QUESTION 164
A customer starts an Auto Install upgrade process. During the process, the customer selects the wrong firmware version. Which action rolls back to the previous firmware version as quickly as possible?

A. Cancel the process by using the Cisco UCS Manager.
B. Wait for the upgrade to complete, and then roll back the configuration.
C. Wait for the upgrade to complete, and then downgrade.
D. Cancel the process by using the CLI.

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
You must check the path that vNICs uses to communicate. How can you verify whether a vNIC on a Cisco UCS server is in an active state or a failover state?

A. Run the show interface brief command.
B. Connect to the adapter and execute the Master Control Program.
C. Compare the state on both fabric interconnects.
D. Run the show interface status command.

Answer: C

QUESTION 166
Which option describes how you can reset the BIOS password of a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server?

A. Turn off the server. Press and hold the F7 key, and then turn on the server.
B. Reset the jumper on the motherboard.
C. Press and hold the power switch for 20 seconds.
D. Turn off the server. Press and hold the F2 key, and then turn on the server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
You upgrade an operating system on a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Server. After the upgrade, you discover that the performance of the server is much slower than expected. You verify that the operating system is on the Cisco support matrix for the rack server. Which two firmware types are the possible cause of the performance issue? (Choose two.)

A. fNIC
B. eNIC
C. mptspi
D. vNIC
E. vSwitch

Answer: AB

QUESTION 168
You have an unresponsive blade server. You suspect that there is an issue with the current firmware. Which action do you take to reboot the server from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI?

A. Reset the server.
B. Reset CIMC.
C. Reset BMC.
D. Recover the corrupt BIOS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 169
How many FSM tasks can run concurrently on a server?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 16

Answer: A

QUESTION 170
You have remote CLI access using SSH to the Cisco UCS equipement of a customer. Which command must you use to check for system errors in the UCS domain?

A. show fault
B. show cluster
C. show chassis
D. show failover

Answer: A

QUESTION 171
You are troubleshooting a remote Cisco UCS environment that has Cisco UCS 2208 I/O Modules. Some of the links from the IOMs to the UCS Fabric Interconnect fail to work as expected. You check whether the SFP is in place and the state of the IOM ports. Which command do you use to view the MAC and PHY status to determine whether the SFP is detected in the IOM?

A. show platform software redwood oper
B. show platform software woodsideoper
C. show platform software woodsidests
D. show platform software redwood post

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 416Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html


2.|2019 Latest 300-180 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=a5cUmpBk63M


Post date: 2019-01-04 02:06:23
Post date GMT: 2019-01-04 02:06:23
Post modified date: 2019-01-04 02:06:23
Post modified date GMT: 2019-01-04 02:06:23
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com