[OFFICIAL]Braindump2go 70-662 Exam Dumps Download (91-100)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-662 Practice Tests Sample Questions Free Download! 100% Same Questions with Actual 70-662 Exam! Guaranteed 100% Pass!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 91
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to view the replication status of a mailbox database copy.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Test-ServiceHealth cmdlet.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), view the properties of the database copy.
D.     From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), view the properties of the Mailbox server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox server that contains multiple mailbox databases.
You need to ensure that you are notified when deleted mailboxes are purged from the server. What should you do?

A.    Create a new Data Collector Set.
B.    Create a new Event Viewer Subscription.
C.    Attach a new task to the Application event log.
D.    Modify the properties of the mailbox database objects.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.windowsecurity.com/articles/Attaching-Tasks-Event-Viewer-Logs-Events.html

QUESTION 93
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Mailbox server named MBX1, a Client Access server named CAS1, and a Hub Transport server named Hub1.
Some users report that they have performance issues when they use Microsoft Office Outlook. You need to gather the RPC performance data from the servers.
What should you do?

A.    From CAS1 and HUB1, run the Mail Flow Troubleshooter.
B.    From CAS1 and HUB1, run the Get-MessageTrackingLog cmdlet.
C.    From MBX1 and CAS1, run the Exchange Best Practice Analyzer.
D.    From MBX1 and CAS1, run the Exchange Troubleshooting Assistant.

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
Your Exchange Server 2010 organization contains several Mailbox servers.
You need to identify the message latency between the Mailbox servers.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Test-Mailflow cmdlet.
B.    Run the Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.
C.    Increase the MSExchangeTransport diagnostic logging level to Expert.
D.    Increase the MSExchangeMailSubmission diagnostic logging level to Expert.

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
The organization contains five Hub Transport servers.
All of the Hub Transport servers are listed as source servers for a Send connector to the Internet. You need to prevent a Hub Transport server named Hub1 from sending and receiving e-mail messages from the Internet.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that Mailbox servers can deliver e-mail messages to Hub1.
– Ensure that all other Hub Transport servers can deliver e-mail messages to the Internet.
What should you do on Hub1?

A.    Suspend all message queues.
B.    Stop the Microsoft Exchange Transport service.
C.    Disable all Receive connectors and Send connectors.
D.    Stop the Microsoft Exchange Mail Submission Service.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The first thing you do is suspend the queues on Hub1.
Then, you modify the Internet Send connector and remove Hub1 as a source server.
Finally, you modify the default receive connector for Hub1 to disable Anonymous permissions.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124034.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb125022.aspx

QUESTION 96
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
An internal user named User1 sends a message to another internal user named User2.
User1 does not have any administrative privileges in the organization.
User1 needs to identify whether the message was successfully delivered.
What should you instruct User1 to do?

A.    Open Outlook Web App and then click Options.
B.    Open Microsoft Outlook and then run Office Diagnostics
C.    Install the Exchange 2010 management tools and then run the Get-MessageTracking
Report cmdlet.
D.    Install the Exchange 2010 management tools and then run the Search-Message Tracking
Report cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://help.outlook.com/en-gb/140/bb847825.aspx

QUESTION 97
You deploy a new Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You send a test message to an external recipient and immediately receive the following nondelivery report (NDR):
“Delivery has failed to these recipients or groups: User1@contoso.com (user1@contoso.com).
The recipient’s e-mail system isn’t accepting messages now. Please try resending this message later or contact the recipient directly.”
You verify that you can successfully send an e-mail message to User1@contoso.com from an external e-mail system.
You need to ensure that you can send e-mails to external recipients from within the Exchange organization.
What should you create?

A.    a Send connector
B.    an accepted domain
C.    an MX record
D.    an SMTP site link

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb232045.aspx

QUESTION 98
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains one Mailbox server.
All users connect to Exchange by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2010.
You need to identify the latency of client connections to the Mailbox server.
What should you run?

A.    Exchange Best Practices Analyzer
B.    Message Tracking Performance tool
C.    Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet
D.    Test-OutlookWebServices cmdlet

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1.
You need to verify whether users can connect to Server1 by using Outlook Anywhere.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Mail Flow Troubleshooter.
B.    Run the Test-OwaConnectivity cmdlet.
C.    Run the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer.
D.    Review the properties of the WEB Outlook Provider.

Answer: C
Explanation:
 

QUESTION 100
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You install a new Client Access server in the organization.
You need to verify whether users can access the new Client Access server by using Outlook Web App.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer, run a baseline scan.
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Test-OwaConnectivity cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), examine the properties of the default
Outlook Web App mailbox policy.
D.    From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, view the session state settings for the
Outlook Web Access virtual directory.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997682.aspx


Braindump2go Guarantee:
Pass-Certification 70-662 offers absolute risk free investment opportunity, values your timr and money! Braindump2go latest 70-662 Real Exam Dumps – Your success in 70-662 Exam is certain! Your belief in our 70-662 Exam Dumps is further strengthened with 100% Money Back Promise from Braindump2go!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)