2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(61-70)!

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server organization named adatum.com. The organization contains servers that have Exchange Server 2010 and Exchange Server 2013 installed.
The company executives require that all email messages remain stored for three years.
You create two retention tags named Ret1 and Ret2. Ret1 moves the email messages to an Archive mailbox after one year. Ret2 permanently deletes the email messages after three years.
You need to meet the company executives’ requirements. The solution must ensure that all email messages that are older than two years are removed as quickly as possible. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image002[12]
Answer:
 clip_image002[14]

QUESTION 62
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains five Mailbox servers.
You need to prevent a user named User8 from permanently deleting an email message in his mailbox.
What should you do on the mailbox of User8?

A.    Configure an in-place hold.
B.    Create an Archive mailbox.
C.    Configure a retention hold.
D.    Create a Retention tag.

Answer: A
Explanation:
In Exchange 2013, you can use In-Place Hold to accomplish the following goals:
Place user mailboxes on hold and preserve mailbox items immutably Preserve mailbox items deleted by users or automatic deletion processes such as MRM Use query-based In-Place Hold to search for and retain items matching specified criteria Preserve items indefinitely or for a specific duration Place a user on multiple holds for different cases or investigations Keep In-Place Hold transparent from the user by not having to suspend MRM Enable In-Place eDiscovery searches of items placed on hold
Note:
When a reasonable expectation of litigation exists, organizations are required to preserve electronically stored information (ESI), including email that’s relevant to the case. This expectation often exists before the specifics of the case are known, and preservation is often broad. Organizations may need to preserve all email related to a specific topic or all email for certain individuals.
Failure to preserve email can expose an organization to legal and financial risks such as scrutiny of the organization’s records retention and discovery processes, adverse legal judgments, sanctions, or fines.

QUESTION 63
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com.
You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains four Exchange servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. The file share witness is on a server named Share1.
The organization has two Send connectors. The Send connectors are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[16]
Users report that email sent to external recipients is not being received. You discover that outbound email messages are queued on Server3 and Server4.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages queued on Server3 and Server4 are delivered to the Internet as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the cost of External.
B.    Disable External1.
C.    Modify the list of source bridgehead servers of External2.
D.    Modify the cost of External1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Note:
* In Microsoft Exchange Server 2013, a Send connector controls the flow of outbound messages to the receiving server.
* When a message is to be delivered to a remote delivery group, a routing path must be determined for the message. Exchange 2013 uses the same logic as Exchange 2010 to select the routing path for a message:
Calculate the least-cost routing path by adding the cost of the IP site links that must be traversed to reach the destination. If the destination is a connector, the cost assigned to the address space is added to the cost to reach the selected connector. If multiple routing paths are possible, the routing path with the lowest aggregate cost is used;
If more than one routing path has the same cost, the routing path with the least number of hops is used;
If more than one routing path is still available, the name assigned to the AD sites before the destination is considered. The routing path where the AD site nearest the destination is lowest in alphanumeric order is used. If the site nearest the destination is the same for all routing paths being evaluated, an earlier site name is considered.

QUESTION 64
You are a network administrator for a company named Humongous Insurance. Humongous Insurance has an Active Directory forest that contains two domains.
You install the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role on a server named ADRMS1. The Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server uses an internal certification authority (CA) for all certificates.
You plan to provide users with the ability to use AD RMS to protect all of the email messages sent to a partner company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso does not have AD RMS deployed.
You need to identify which components from the Humongous Insurance network must be accessible to Contoso to ensure that the users at Contoso can open protected messages.
Which two components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    the AD RMS cluster
B.    the certificate revocation list (CRL)
C.    the Active Directory domain controllers
D.    the Client Access servers
E.    the Mailbox servers
F.    the Global Catalog servers

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Certs require the CRL to be available and something to authenticate agains, aka the DCs.

QUESTION 65
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[18]
You are deploying Unified Messaging (UM).
You create a dial plan named UMPIan1 and a UM mailbox policy named UMPlan Mailbox Policy.
You need to ensure that all voice mail sent to the existing extension of a user is delivered to the user’s mailbox.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Create a UM hunt group
B.    Create a UM IP gateway.
C.    Configure the IP-PBX to route calls to EX3 and EX4
D.    Configure the IP-PBX to route calls to EX1 and EX2.
E.    Assign EX1 and EX2 to UMPIan1.
F.     Assign EX3 and EX4 to UMPIan1.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 66
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Mailbox servers and two Client Access servers.
You have an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster. Information Rights Management (IRM) is enabled for the Exchange Server organization.
All company executives are in a security group named Execs. All of the executives use smartphones that are managed by using a mobile device mailbox policy. The executives frequently read IRM-protected email messages by using Microsoft Outlook.
You need to ensure that the executives can read the IRM-protected messages on their smartphone.
Which task should you perform in each environment? (To answer, drag the appropriate tasks to the correct environments. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 clip_image002[16]
Answer:
 clip_image002[18]

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The sites are named Site1 and Site2.
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is configured as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image002[20]
Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode is enabled on the database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You are testing a site failover by shutting down all of the servers in Site1.
You need to mount the databases in Site2. Which three commands should you run in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image002[22]
Answer:
 clip_image002[24]

QUESTION 68
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
Your company identifies the following security requirements:
– Users must be able to send encrypted email messages that can only be decrypted by the intended recipient.
– All email messages sent by a user named User1 to an external recipient must be protected by using TLS.
– All SMTP sessions to a remote SMTP host named SMTP1 must be encrypted.
You need to recommend which technology must be used to meet each requirement.
Which technologies should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the requirements in the answer area. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 clip_image002[26]
Answer:
 clip_image002[28]

QUESTION 69
Hotspot Question
Your company has a main office and a disaster recovery site. An Active Directory site named MainSite exists for the main office. An Active Directory site named DRSite exists for the disaster recovery site. The two sites connect to each other by using a WAN link. All users work in the main office.
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The organization contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[20]
All of the Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
After a WAN link failure, you discover that all of the active mailbox database copies are located on MBX3, even though MBX1 and MBX2 are still running. You need to prevent an automatic failover of DAG1 if the WAN link between the two sites fails but the servers in both sites are still running. The solution must prevent two active copies of the same database.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
 clip_image002[30]
Answer:
 clip_image002[32]

QUESTION 70
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[22]
Microsoft Outlook is configured to connect to an FQDN of mail.adatum.com. Mail.adatum.com resolves to the IP address of a Layer 7 hardware load balancer. The hardware load balancer is configured to send traffic to EX2 and EX3.
You deploy an Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server and an Exchange Server 2013 Client Access server.
You plan to migrate all mailboxes to Exchange Server 2013.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can access their mailbox on EX1 or EX4 during the migration.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Client Access server array that contains EX1 and EX5.
B.    Modify the autodiscover.contoso.com resource record to point to EX5.
C.    Modify the properties of the hardware load balancer to point to EX5.
D.    Create a DNS record named legacy.contoso.com in the internal DNS zone.

Answer: C

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(51-60)!

QUESTION 51
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 database availability group (DAG). Each member of the DAG has two network interfaces named Network1 and Network2. Network1 is used for client connections. Network2 is used for database replication.
Network2 fails.
You discover that replication traffic is sent over Network1.
You need to ensure that all of the database replication traffic is sent over Network2. The solution must minimize database replication downtime.
Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002
Answer:
 clip_image002[4]
Explanation:
Box 1: Run the Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
Box 2: Restore the connectivity to Network2.
Box 3: Run the Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
Note:
* You may need to suspend or resume a database copy for a variety of reasons, such as maintenance on the disk that contains a database copy, or suspend an individual database copy from activation for disaster recovery purposes.
This example suspends continuous replication for a copy of the database DB1 hosted on the server MBX1. An optional comment has also been specified.
Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\MBX1 -SuspendComment “Maintenance on MBX1” – Confirm:$False
This example resumes a copy of the database DB1 on the server MBX1.
Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\MBX1
Reference: Suspend or Resume a Mailbox Database Copy

QUESTION 52
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001
EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You have a database named DB1 that replicates to EX1 and EX2. EX1 fails. You discover that DB1 does not mount on EX2. You view the status of the mailbox databases as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[4]
You need to ensure that the database attempts to mount on EX2 if EX1 fails.
What should you change?

A.    The AutoDatabaseMountDial setting to Lossless
B.    The AutoDatabaseMountDial setting to BestAvailabilty
C.    The activation preference of DB1\EX2
D.    The activation preference of DB1\EX1

Answer: B
Explanation:
* The MailboxServer.AutoDatabaseMountDial property gets or sets the automatic database mount behavior for an Exchange server that is running the Mailbox server role in a continuous replication environment after a database failover.
* The AutoDatabaseMountDial property specifies the automatic database mount behavior of a Mailbox server after a failover. Each behavior is based on the copy queue length, or the number of logs that are recognized by the passive copy that need to be replicated. If the copy queue length is greater than the value specified for the behavior, the database does not automatically mount. If the copy queue length is less than or equal to the value specified for the behavior, the Mailbox server tries to copy the remaining logs to the passive copy and mounts the database.
* BestAvailability
The database automatically mounts immediately after a failover if the queue length is less than or equal to 12.
Incorrect:
Not A: Lossless
The database does not automatically mount until all logs generated on the active device are copied to the passive device

QUESTION 53
Your company has a data center in New York and a data center in Miami.
The company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG).
The DAG contains servers in both data centers.
The company plans to deploy Outlook Anywhere to all users.
You configure the following:
– All of the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories in the New York data center use a host name of mail.contoso.com.
– All of the Exchange Server 2013 virtual directories in the Miami data center use a host name of miami.mail.contoso.com.
– In each data center, a certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA) is configured to contain the following:
– A certificate principal name of mail.contoso.com
– Subject alternate names of mail.contoso.com and miami.mail.contoso.com
You need to recommend which task must be performed to meet the following requirements:
– Users always must attempt to connect first to a server in the data center where their mailbox is located.
– Users must be able to access their mailbox if a single data center fails.
What should you recommend?

A.    Change the external host name of the Miami data center to mail.contoso.com.
B.    Modify the ExternalUrl of the Autodiscover virtual directory of the Client Access servers.
C.    Run the Set-OutlookProvider cmdlet.
D.    Run the Add-AvailabilityAddressSpace cmdlet.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use the Set-OutlookProvider cmdlet to set specific global settings using the msExchOutlookProvider attribute on the msExchAutoDiscoverConfig object in Active Directory.
A – wrong because that would only confuse the DNS resolution and not allow clients to connect to their site
B – Correct – this is the only answer that specifies an external URL specific to each site
C – wrong because the Set-OutlookProvider cmdlet is Organization wide and not site-specific
D – wrong because this deals with free/busy information and not Outlook Anywhere connectivity
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123683%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 54
Your company has offices in Tokyo, Bangkok, and Shanghai.
All connections to the Internet are routed through an Internet connection in the Tokyo office. All of the offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
The network contains 10 servers that have Exchange Server 2010 installed. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[6]
You plan to deploy 10 servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[8]
Each site has an IP-PBX that provides telephony services for the mailboxes in that site by using unsecured SIP over TCP 5070. The IP-PBX uses the same port to connect to multiple SIP peers.
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that the Unified Messaging (UM) features are available to the mailboxes if a single server fails.
Which three actions should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox servers to listen to unsecured SIP on TCP 5070.
B.    Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers to listen to unsecured SIP on TCP 5070.
C.    Install the Client Access server role on the Exchange Server 2013 servers in the Shanghai and Bangkok offices.
D.    Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox servers as additional SIP peers that contain new pilot identifiers.
E.    Configure the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers as additional SIP peers that contain new pilot
identifiers.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
Note:
* Exchange 2013 Unified Messaging offers administrators:
/ A complete voice mail system
Unified Messaging offers a complete voice mail solution using a single store, transport, and directory infrastructure. The store is provided by a Mailbox server and forwarding of incoming calls from a VoIP gateway or IP PBX is handled by a Client Access server. All email and voice mail messages can be managed from a single management point, using a single administration interface and tool set.
/ An Exchange security model
The Microsoft Exchange Unified Messaging service on a Mailbox server and the Microsoft Exchange Unified Messaging Call Router service on a Client Access server run as a single Exchange server account.
Consolidation
* The client access server (CAS) is a server role that handles all client connections to Exchange Server 2010 and Exchange 2013. The CAS supports all client connections to Exchange Server from Microsoft Outlook and Outlook Web App, as well as ActiveSync applications. The CAS also provides access to free/busy data in Exchange calendars.
The CAS is one of five server roles in Exchange Server 2007 and Exchange 2010, and one of two server roles in Exchange Server 2013. It must be installed in every Exchange Server organization and on every Active Directory (AD) site that has the Exchange mailbox server role installed.

QUESTION 55
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[10]
You need to create a Lync Server SIP Unified Messaging (UM) dial plan to enable voice integration between Lync Server and Exchange Server.
Which three Exchange servers should you associate to the UM dial plans? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    EX1
B.    EX2
C.    EX3
D.    EX4
E.    EX5

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
Requirements and Recommendations
Client Access and Mailbox. In Microsoft Exchange Server 2013, Exchange UM runs as a service on these servers.
Reference: Configuring Unified Messaging on Microsoft Exchange Server to Work with Lync Server 2013
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996399%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 56
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You plan to configure Unified Messaging (UM) to connect to an IP-PBX.
A telecommunications administrator configures the following numbers on the IP-PBX:
– First extension number: 12100
– Last extension number: 12499
– Help extension number: 12500
– Incoming pilot number: 12000
You need to configure UM to support the following requirements:
– Users must be able to use Outlook Voice Access.
– Users must be able to receive voice mail when callers connect to the users’ extension.
– Callers must be able to dial into an automated help system hosted by your company, which uses standard menus and speech-enabled menus.
Which numbers should you use for the UM configurations?
To answer, drag the appropriate number to the correct UM object in the answer area. Each number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 clip_image001[12]
Answer:
 clip_image001[14]
Explanation:
Box 1: 12000
Box 2: 12500
Box 3: 12000
Note:
* An Outlook Voice Access number lets a user who is enabled for Unified Messaging (UM) and voice mail access their mailbox using Outlook Voice Access. When you configure an Outlook Voice Access or subscriber access number on a dial plan, UM-enabled users can call in to the number, sign in to their mailbox, and access their email, voice mail, calendar, and personal contact information. By default, when you create a UM dial plan, an Outlook Voice Access number isn’t configured. To configure an Outlook Voice Access number, you first need to create the dial plan, and then configure an Outlook Voice Access number under the dial plan’s Outlook Voice Access option. Although an Outlook Voice Access number isn’t required, you need to configure at least one Outlook Voice Access number to enable a UM-enabled user to use Outlook Voice Access to access to their Exchange 2013 mailbox. You can configure multiple Outlook Voice Access numbers for a single dial plan.
* After you create a Unified Messaging (UM) auto attendant, incoming calls to an external telephone number that a human operator would ordinarily answer are answered by the auto attendant. Unlike with other Unified Messaging components, such as UM dial plans and UM IP gateways, you aren’t required to create UM auto attendants. However, auto attendants help internal and external callers locate users or departments that exist in an organization and transfer calls to them.
* Hunt group is a term used to describe a group of Private Branch eXchange (PBX) or IP PBX extension numbers that are shared by users. Hunt groups are used to efficiently distribute calls into or out of a specific business unit. Creating and defining a hunt group minimizes the chance that a caller who places an incoming call will receive a busy signal when the call is received. In a telephony network, a PBX or an IP PBX can be configured to have a single hunt group or multiple hunt groups. Each hunt group created on a PBX or IP PBX must have an associated pilot number. Using a pilot number helps to eliminate busy signals and to route incoming calls to the extension numbers that are available. The PBX or IP PBX uses the pilot number to locate the hunt group and in turn to locate the telephone extension number on which the incoming call was received and the extensions that are assigned to the hunt group. Without a defined pilot number, the PBX or IP PBX can’t locate where the incoming call was received.
Reference: Create a UM Auto Attendant

QUESTION 57
Drag and Drop Question
You are an administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The company is an international reseller that has offices worldwide. One of the offices is located in France.
Each office contains several servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. The Exchange Server organization is configured for Unified Messaging (UM). Each office contains an IP-PBX device.
You need to ensure that callers to the France office can navigate the voice mail system menu in French.
In which order should you perform the actions?
To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[6]
Answer:
 clip_image002[8]
Explanation:
Box 1: Install the French UM Language Pack on the Servers in the French office.
Box 2: Create a dial plan named ContosoFrance.
Box 3: Create a UM Hunt Group.
Box 4: Create a UM Auto Attendant named ContosoFranceAA.
Box 5: Assign the ContosoFrance Dial Plan to the users in the France office.

QUESTION 58
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server.
You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size. You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.
What should you run?

A.    Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B.    Set-MailPublicFolder
C.    Update-PublicFolderMailbox
D.    Set-PublicFolderMailbox

Answer: A
Explanation:
* Split-PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
Splits the given public folder mailbox based on the size of the folders.
* If the content of a public folder mailbox begins to exceed your mailbox quotas, you may need to move public folders to a different public folder mailbox. There are a couple ways to do this. To move one or more public folders that don’t contain subfolders, you can use the PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlets.
Reference: Move a Public Folder to a Different Public Folder Mailbox

QUESTION 59
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Microsoft Office 365. The network does not have Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 installed. A user named User1 reports that he cannot access his mailbox because his account is locked out. You verify that the mailbox of User2 is hosted on Office 365. You need to unlock the account of User1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-MailUser
B.    Set-MSolUser
C.    Set-Mailbox
D.    Set-ADUser

Answer: B
Explanation:
Applies To: Office 365, Windows Azure, Windows Intune
The Set-MsolUser cmdlet is used to update a user object.
Parameters include:
-BlockCredential <Boolean>
When true, the user will not be able to sign in using their user ID.
Incorrect:
Not C: Set-Mailbox
Use the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to modify the settings of an existing mailbox.
Applies to: Exchange Server 2013, Exchange Online

QUESTION 60
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Office 365. The mail flow between Office 365 and the on-premises Exchange Server environment is routed through an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server.
Your company is assigned a new set of public IP addresses. A network administrator updates the external firewall address and all of the associated DNS records.
Office 365 users report that they cannot receive email messages from on-premises users.
You discover that outgoing email messages to Office 365 are in the Office 365 SMTP queue on an Edge server.
You need to ensure that the on-premises users can send email messages successfully to the
Office 365 users. Which tool should you use?

A.    The Exchange Management Console
B.    The Exchange Control Panel in Office 365
C.    The Exchange Admin Center
D.    The Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer

Answer: C
Explanation:
Note:
* The section describes the user interface elements that are common across the EAC (Exchange Admin Center).
 clip_image002[10]

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 010-151 Demo Free Download!

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 010-151
Exam Name: Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices
Version: DEMO
 
QUESTION 1
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B.    Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
C.    Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D.    Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 2
Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?

A.    KVM cable
B.    console cable
C.    Ethernet cable
D.    SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?

A.    on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number
B.    on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
C.    on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
D.    on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?

A.    Use the Cisco UCS Admin.
B.    Use the Cisco UCS Application.
C.    Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.
D.    Use the Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?

A.    Amber
B.    Red
C.    Blinking amber
D.    Blinking red

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which processor option is supported in the Cisco UCS C420 M3 Server?

A.    up to two Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
B.    up to two Intel Xeon E7-4800 series multicore processors
C.    up to four Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
D.    two or four Intel Xeon E7-8800 series multicore processors

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

A.    Virtual Fiber Channel Module
B.    Virtual Ethernet Module
C.    Virtual Supervisor Module
D.    Virtual Memory Controller Module
E.    Virtual Network Module

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Nexus 5000 Series model supports 1/10G BASE-T ports?

A.    Cisco Nexus 5548P
B.    Cisco Nexus 5548UP
C.    Cisco Nexus 5596UP
D.    Cisco Nexus 5596T

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?

A.    MDS 9513
B.    MDS 9509
C.    MDS 9506
D.    MDS 9250i

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Cisco 010-15 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 010-151 Demo full version.

clip_image001

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(41-50)!

QUESTION 41
You are evaluating the deployment of two additional Client Access servers and a hardware load balancer in the London office.
You need to recommend changes to the Client Access namespace design to meet the site resiliency requirements.
Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    In the London office, set mail.proseware.com as the external host name for Outlook Anywhere.
In the New York office, set mail.proseware.com as the external host name for Outlook Anywhere.
B.    In the London office, set ionmail.proseware.com as the internal host name for Outlook Anywhere.
In the New York office, set nycmail.proseware.com as the internal host name for Outlook Anywhere.
C.    Use DNS round robin for the external host name for Outlook Anywhere.
D.    Use DNS round robin for the internal host name for Outlook Anywhere.
E.    In the London office, set nycmail.proseware.com as the external host name for Outlook Anywhere.
In the New York office, set ionmail.proseware.com as the external host name for Outlook Anywhere.
F.    In the London office, set mail.proseware.com as the internal host name for Outlook Anywhere.
In the New York office, set mail.proseware.com as the internal host name for Outlook Anywhere.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
A: Use mail.proseware.com as the external host name for Outlook Anywhere at both locations.
B: Use internal names (lonmail.proseware.com and nycmail.proseware.com) as the internal host name for Outlook Anywhere in London and New York respectively.
C: To meet the resiliency requirement use the external host name (mail.proseware.com) for DNS round robin for Outlook anywhere.
* From scenario:
/ Users connect to mail.proseware.com for Microsoft Outlook and Outlook Web App services. Mail.proseware.com resolves to an IP address on a hardware load balancer.
/ All Outlook Anywhere users are enabled for Cached Exchange Mode.
/ Proseware has two main offices located in New York and London.
/
Site Resiliency Requirements
– All mailboxes must be available if a single site becomes unavailable. The solution must not require administrator intervention.
– User traffic on the WAN links must be minimized.
* Split DNS for Exchange Server 2013
Split DNS allows your internal clients to receive a different answer to their DNS lookups than an external client would receive. In effect you have your Exchange namespace hosted on your internal DNS server, with records configured to point to internal IP addresses.

QUESTION 42
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for redundancy during email delivery.
Which cmdlet should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Set-FrontendTransportService
B.    Set-TransportConfig
C.    Set-MailboxTransportService
D.    Set-TransportService

Answer: B
Explanation:
 

QUESTION 43
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend which technology can be used to meet each email security requirement.
What should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate technology for each requirement in the answer area.)
 clip_image001[28]
Answer:
 clip_image002[56]

QUESTION 44
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend a solution to support the planned changes for the integration of the Exchange Server organizations of Contoso and Proseware.
What should you configure in each organization? (To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct forests. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 clip_image002[58]
Answer:
 clip_image002[60]
QUESTION 45
You need to resolve the content filtering issue for the Office 365 pilot users.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -MaxBiockedSenders and the -MicrosoftOnlineServicesID
parameters.
B.    Run the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization Configuration Wizard and select Enable
Exchange hybrid deployment.
C.    Modify the default content filter policy from the Office 365 portal.
D.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -MaxSafeSenders and the -MicrosoftOnlineServicesID
parameters.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution to audit the issue of User1.
Which command should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

 clip_image002[62]
Answer:
 clip_image002[64]
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123981(v=exchg.150).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb676368(v=exchg.141).aspx

QUESTION 47
You discover that the Large Audience MailTip is not displayed when users compose an email message to the 20 new distribution groups.
You need to ensure that the Large Audience MailTip is displayed for the new distribution groups immediately.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-DistributionGroup
B.    Set-MailboxServer
C.    Set-ClientAccessServer
D.    Start-ManagedFolderAssistant

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj674302(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 48
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that has Information Rights Management (IRM) configured.
Users report that they cannot apply IRM protection to email messages from Outlook Web App.
You verify that the users can protect the messages by using IRM from Microsoft Outlook. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users can protect email messages by using IRM from Outlook Web App.
Which four actions should you recommend? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[66]
Answer:
 clip_image002[68]
Explanation:
Box 1: Create a distribution group named Group1.
Box 2: Add the Microsoft Exchange Federation Mailbox user account to Group1.
Box 3: Enable the super users group and set the group to Group1.
Box 4: Run the Set-IRMConfiguration cmdlet.
Note:
* To enable IRM in Outlook Web App, you must add the Federation mailbox, a system mailbox created by Exchange 2013 Setup, to the super users group in AD RMS.
*
Step 1: Use the Shell to add the Federation mailbox to a distribution group If a distribution group has been created and configured as a super users group in the AD RMS cluster, you can add the Exchange 2013 Federation mailbox as a member of that group. If a super users group isn’t configured, you must create a distribution group and add the Federation mailbox as a member.
1.Create a distribution group dedicated for use as an AD RMS super users group.
2. Add the user FederatedEmail.4c1f4d8b-8179-4148-93bf-00a95fa1e042 to the new distribution group.
Step 2: Use AD RMS to set up a super users group
Perform the following procedure on an AD RMS cluster. The account used to perform this procedure must be a member of the AD RMS Enterprise Administrators local group on the AD RMS server.
1. Open the Active Directory Rights Management Services console and expand the AD RMS cluster.
2. In the console tree, expand Security Policies, and then click Super Users.
3. In the action pane, click Enable Super Users.
4. In the result pane, click Change Super User Group to open the Super Users property sheet.
5. In the Super user group box, type the email address of the distribution group you created in the previous procedure, or click Browse to select a distribution group.
* Information workers increasingly use e-mail to exchange sensitive information. To help secure this information, organizations can use Information Rights Management (IRM) to apply persistent protection to messaging content. Prior to Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, effective use of IRM protection was limited to Outlook clients. In Exchange Server 2007, Microsoft Outlook Web Access users were required to download the Rights Management add-in for Microsoft Internet Explorer so they could access IRM-protected content.
In Exchange 2013, IRM in Outlook Web App allows your users to access the rich IRM functionality offered by Exchange to apply persistent IRM-protection to messaging content. Reference: Information Rights Management in Outlook Web App
Reference: Add the Federation Mailbox to the AD RMS Super Users Group

QUESTION 49
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.
What should you do first?

A.    On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the privatekey
exportable parameter.
B.    On all of the Client Access servers, run the Get-ExchangeCertificate cmdiet.
C.    On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdiet and specify the binaryencoded
parameter.
D.    On one of the Client Access servers, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998327%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 50
Contoso, Ltd., and Fabnkam, Inc., are partner companies.
Each company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization in a data center that is connected to the Internet. All of the Exchange servers in both of the organizations have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox role installed.
The data centers connect to each other by using a redundant high-speed WAN link.
The following mail exchanger (MX) records are configured:
– Contoso.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
– Fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
You need to recommend a solution for inbound mail flow.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Users in both companies must receive email from the Internet if either of the Internet links fails.
– Mail from the Internet to contoso.com must be received by mail.contoso.com if the Internet link at the Contoso data center is available.
– Mail from the Internet to fabrikam.com must be received by mail.fabrikam.com if the Internet link at the Fabrikam data center is available.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create the following DNS records:
Contoso.com MX 20 mail.fabrikam.com
Fabrikam.com MX 20 mail.contoso.com
B.    Create the following DNS records:
Contoso.com MX 10 mail.fabrikam.com
Fabrikam.com MX 10 mail.contoso.com
C.    For each organization, configure an internal relay domain and a Send connector.
D.    For each organization, configure an external relay domain and a Receive connector.
E.    Create the following DNS records:
Contoso.com MX 5 mail.fabrikam.com
Fabrikam.com MX 5 mail.contoso.com

Answer: AC
Explanation:
A: Use a priority above 10.
C:
* When you configure an internal relay domain, some or all of the recipients in this domain don’t have mailboxes in this Exchange organization. Mail from the Internet is relayed for this domain through Transport servers in this Exchange organization.
* An organization may have to share the same SMTP address space between two or more different messaging systems. For example, you may have to share the SMTP address space between Exchange and a third-party messaging system, or between Exchange environments that are configured in different Active Directory forests. In these scenarios, users in each email system have the same domain suffix as part of their email addresses. To support these scenarios, you need to create an accepted domain that’s configured as an internal relay domain. You also need to add a Send connector that’s sourced on a Mailbox server and configured to send email to the shared address space. If an accepted domain is configured as authoritative and a recipient isn’t found in Active Directory, a non- delivery report (NDR) is returned to the sender. The accepted domain that’s configured as an internal relay domain first tries to deliver to a recipient in the Exchange organization. If the recipient isn’t found, the message is routed to the Send connector that has the closest address space match.
Incorrect:
D: When you configure an external relay domain, messages are relayed to an email server that’s outside your Exchange organization and outside the organization’s network perimeter.

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(31-40)!

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend a solution that supports the planned changes for the public folders.
Which four cmdlets should you recommend running in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image002[36]
Answer:
 clip_image002[38]

QUESTION 32
You need to recommend a solution that meets the compliance requirements for email messages that contain information about the Fabrikam acquisition.
Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Create an Outlook protection rule.
B.    Create a new custom message classification.
C.    Modify the registry on all client computers.
D.    Modify the Content Filtering settings.
E.    Export the Message Classification configuration to an .xml file.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
B: Use the New-MessageClassification cmdlet to create a message classification instance in your organization.
E: After you create a new message classification, you can specify the message classification as a transport rule predicate. Before Microsoft Outlook and Outlook Web App users can apply the message classification to messages, you must update the end-user systems with the message classification XML file created by the Export- OutlookClassification.ps1 script file. The Export-OutlookClassification.ps1 script file is located in the %ExchangeInstallPath%Scripts directory.
C: Microsoft Office Outlook requires a local file (Classifications.xml) that contains definitions of the message classifications that Microsoft Exchange Server supports before Outlook users can apply message classifications to their messages. You must also create a registry key that enables message classification and references the Classifications.xml file on the Outlook user’s computer.
* From scenario:
Compliance Requirements include:
Users must use a custom message classification when they send email messages that contain information about the planned acquisition of Fabrikam.

QUESTION 33
You need to implement a solution that meets the collaboration requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-CASMailbox cmdlet.
B.    Create an organization relationship.
C.    Create a new sharing policy.
D.    Modify the organization configuration.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876946(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 34
Hotspot Question
You need to configure the Exchange Server UM dial plan for the planned integration of UM and Lync Server.
How should you configure the UM dial plan? (To answer, select the appropriate dial plan type and VoIP security mode in the answer area.)

 clip_image001[16]
Answer:
 clip_image001[18]

QUESTION 35
Hotspot Question
You are attempting to resolve the email delivery issue for Fabrikam.
You need to identify which certificate is being used by the servers in the Exchange Server organization of Fabrikam.
In which directory on EX1 should you review the log files? (To answer, select the appropriate directory in the answer area.)
 clip_image002[40]
Answer:
 clip_image001[20]

QUESTION 36
Drag and Drop Question
You restore the files of DB3 to EX3.
You need to mount DB3 on EX3. The solution must ensure that email messages sent to the users of DB3 while the database was offline are delivered once DB3 is mounted.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image001[22]
Answer:
 clip_image002[42]

QUESTION 37
You need to implement a solution that meets the compliance requirements for the members of the legal department.
Which two cmdlets should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    New-RoleAssignmentPolicy
B.    Add-ManagementRoleEntry
C.    New-ManagementRole Assignment
D.    New-ManagementRole
E.    New-ManagementScope

Answer: AC
Explanation:
No need to create a new management role, it already exists in Exchange 2013.

Case Study 4: Proseware, Inc (QUESTION 38 ~ QUESTION 47)
Overview
General Overview
Proseware, Inc., is an international manufacturing company that has 1,000 users. Proseware has a sales department, a marketing department, a research department, and a human resources department. Proseware purchases another company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has 500 users.
Physical Locations
Proseware has two main offices located in New York and London.
The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Contoso has a single office in Dallas.
Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The Proseware network contains an Active Directory forest named proseware.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
Each office contains three domain controllers. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
The Contoso network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
Exchange Server Organization
Proseware has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[24]
EX3 and EX4 are the members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 has two DAG networks. The networks are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[26]
Users connect to mail.proseware.com for Microsoft Outlook and Outlook Web App services. Mail.proseware.com resolves to an IP address on a hardware load balancer. All Outlook Anywhere users are enabled for Cached Exchange Mode.
Proseware pilots a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Microsoft Office 365. The mailbox of each pilot user is moved to Office 365. For the pilot mailboxes, all inbound email messages from the Internet are delivered to the Exchange Server organization, and then forwarded to Office 365.
Contoso has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Problem Statements
Proseware identifies the following issues:
– MapiNet is saturated with network traffic caused by the database replication between the members of DAG1 over MapiNet.
– The pilot users report that entries added to their Safe Senders list and their Blocked Senders list
fail to work.
– A recent power outage in the New York office prevents all users from accessing their mailbox.
– A user named User1 reports that email messages are being sent from her mailbox without her consent.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Proseware plans to implement the following changes:
– Several users at Contoso will use a mailbox at Proseware as their primary mailbox. The Contoso users will use Autodiscover to configure their client settings and will use single sign-on.
– For a special project, an IT administrator will create 20 distribution groups that will each contain 200 members.
– Certain users in both companies will have a ©contoso.com SMTP suffix as their primary email address.
Technical Requirements
Proseware identifies the following technical requirements for the Exchange Server organization:
– Internal email messages must be rejected if the messages cannot be protected by using Shadow Redundancy.
– All database replication between DAG1 members must occur over the Rep1Net network.
Site Resiliency Requirements
Proseware identifies the following site resiliency requirements for the Exchange Server organization:
– All mailboxes must be available if a single site becomes unavailable. The solution must not require administrator intervention.
– User traffic on the WAN links must be minimized.
Email Security Requirements
Proseware identifies the following requirements for securing email messages:
– Email recipients must be able to identify whether an email message was modified during delivery.
– All email messages stored in the mailbox databases must be protected from theft.
– Users must be able to encrypt email messages from Outlook Web App.
Retention Requirements
Proseware plans to reduce mailbox server storage usage and to limit company liability. Proseware identifies the following requirements:
– Email messages in the Deleted Items folder must be retained for only 30 days.
– Email messages in a mailbox folder named Projects must be retained for 540 days, unless the messages contain contractual information.
– Email messages in the Projects folder that contain contractual information must be retained indefinitely.
– All other email messages must be removed after one year.

QUESTION 38
Drag and Drop Question
You need to resolve the network traffic issue for MapiNet. You suspend database replication.
Which three cmdlets should you run next in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three cmdlets from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image002[44]
Answer:
 clip_image002[46]

QUESTION 39
Drag and Drop Question
You are preparing the environment for the planned retention solution.
You need to identify which policy tags must be created to meet the retention requirements.
Which policy tag types should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate policy tag types to the correct message types. Each policy tag tag may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 clip_image002[48]
Answer:
 clip_image002[50]

QUESTION 40
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement UM for the sales department users.
Which four commands should you run in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image002[52]
Answer:
 clip_image002[54]

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(21-30)!

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the compliance requirement for the marketing department.
Which three actions should recommend?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[10]
Answer:
 clip_image002[12]

QUESTION 22
Drag and Drop Question
You need to create a federation trust for the planned organization relationship.
Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[14]
Answer:
 clip_image002[16]

QUESTION 23
You need to identify which technologies must be deployed to meet the Office 365 coexistence requirements.
Which two technologies should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    The Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool
B.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0
C.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
D.    An internal root CA
E.    Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)

Answer: AB

QUESTION 24
You implement the UM pilot. You capture and analyze a network trace from the IP-PBX. You discover that SIP/MTLS requests for TCP 5061 to EX1 are dropped. You need to ensure that the IP-PBX can route calls successfully to the Exchange Server 2013 organization. What should you do?

A.    Modify the IP-PBX to route calls to EX5 and EX6.
B.    Modify the port used on the IP-PBX.
C.    Deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2010 and the Unified Messaging server role installed.
D.    Modify the SIP listening port on EX1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
CAS not MBX listen 5061 TCP port:
 clip_image002[18]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998872%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 25
Drag and Drop Question
The Montreal data center experiences a power failure. You need to ensure that all the users can access their mailbox. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[20]
Answer:
 clip_image002[22]
QUESTION 26
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the security requirements for Tailspin Toys.
Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Run the set-transportserver -transportsyncenabled $true command.
B.    Run the set-transportconfig -tsreceivedomainsecurelist tailspintoys.com command.
C.    Run the set-transportservice -transportsyncenabled $true command.
D.    Create a new Receive connector.
E.    Create a new Send connector.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://dizdarevic.ba/ddamirblog/?p=78

QUESTION 27
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement a solution to meet the security requirement for the temporary employees.
You deploy an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster, and then you run the Set-IRMConfiguration cmdlet.
Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[24]
Answer:
 clip_image002[26]

Case Study 3: Trey Research (QUESTION 28 ~ QUESTION 37)
Overview General
Overview
Trey Research is a brokerage firm that has 5,000 users. Trey Research has a finance department, a human resources department, an investment department, and a legal department.
Trey Research is acquiring a partner company named Fabrikam, Inc.
Physical Locations
Trey Research has four main offices located in Boston, Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. The Chicago office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
Trey Research has an Active Directory forest named treyresearch.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
All user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) based on their department. All users are in a universal security group based on their department.
Trey Research has a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. The infrastructure is configured to required encryption for voice traffic.
Exchange Server Organization
Trey Research has an Exchange Server organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[8]
The mailbox databases are mounted on the Exchange servers shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[10]
All of the mailboxes of the users in the executives department are mounted on DB3. A public
folder database named PF1 is mounted on EX5. The Exchange Server organization has the
following configurations:
– Users in the legal department use a shared mailbox named Legal. Legal is enabled for In-Place Hold. Legal is the only mailbox on DB2.
– All inbound and outbound email messages to and from the Internet are routed through EX1.
– Email messages sent and received by Fabrikam are secured by using Mutual TLS.
– All public folders are stored in PF1.
All users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and Outlook Web App. Fabrikam has an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
Problem Statements
Trey Research identifies the following issues:
– After a change to a certificate, users report that email messages sent to Fabrikam are not delivered.
– The storage for DB3 fails. The storage will be offline for the next two days.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Trey Research plans to implement the following changes:
– Move all public folders to an Exchange Server 2013 server. The solution must ensure that all users cannot modify the public folders stored on EX5 after the planned move.
– Integrate Unified Messaging (UM) services with the Lync Server 2013 infrastructure.
Collaboration Requirements
Custom recipient MailTips created in the Exchange Server organization of Trey Research must be visible to the users at Fabrikam. The solution must ensure that administrators can define a subset of users who can share their MailTips.
Auditing Requirements
The following actions must be audited for actions in the Legal mailbox only:
– Delegate – Purge mailbox content
– Delegate – Transfer file between folders
– Administrator – Messages sent by administrator
– Administrator – Open any content within the mailbox
Security Requirements
Trey Research identifies the following security requirements:
– Ensure that the users in the finance department can protect email messages from being altered in transit, regardless of the recipient.
– Prevent the email messages sent to the users in the human resources department from being forwarded to external recipients.
– Prevent the audio files in voice mail message marked as Private from being extracted from email messages.
– Redirect email messages that contain social security information to the legal department.
Compliance Requirements
Trey Research identifies the following compliance requirements:
– All users must be notified before they send an email message that contains any five bank account numbers to an external recipient. The users must be able to override the requirement if they have a valid business reason to send the email message.
– Users must use a custom message classification when they send email messages that contain information about the planned acquisition of Fabrikam.
– Only the users in the legal department must be able to use eDiscovery to view the contents of email messages sent by the finance department users.

QUESTION 28
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution that meets the auditing requirements.
Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
 clip_image001[12]
Answer:
 clip_image001[14]

QUESTION 29
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution that meets the compliance requirements for emailing bank account numbers.
Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

 clip_image002[28]
Answer:
 clip_image002[30]

QUESTION 30
Drag and Drop Question
You need to identify which technologies must be used to meet the security requirements. Which
technologies should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct requirements. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 clip_image002[32]
Answer:
 clip_image002[34]

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(11-20)!

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution to meet the compliance requirement for the legal department.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A retention hold
B.    The Discovery Management management role group
C.    A litigation hold
D.    The Recipient Management management role group

Answer: B
Explanation:
Discovery management role group is capable of performing legal hold and mailbox search (both roles)
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351080%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 12
You are creating a contingency plan to be implemented if the entire New York site fails after Exchange Server 2013 is deployed.
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that all of the users can access Outlook Web App from the Chicago site if the New York fails.
Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    On the Client Access server in the Chicago site, set the ExternalURL of Outlook Web App to mail.adatum.com.
B.    On the Mailbox server in the Chicago site, set the ExternalURL of Outlook Web App to mail.adatum.com.
C.    Modify the host (A) record for mail.adatum.com to point to the Client Access server in the Chicago site.
D.    On the Client Access server in the Chicago site, set the internal URL of Outlook Web App to mail.adatum.local.
E.    Install the mail.adatum.com certificate and private key on the Client Access server in the Chicago site.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend an auditing solution that meets the compliance requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Export the mailbox audit log.
B.    Run an administrator role group report.
C.    Run a non-owner mailbox access report.
D.    Export the administrator audit log.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335144%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 14
You deploy a new certificate to a Client Access server.
You test the new certificate by using Outlook Anywhere from the Internet.
The test generates certificate errors.
You need to prevent the errors from reoccurring.
To which two stores should you add the root CA certificate? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    the personal store on the client computers
B.    the personal store on the Client Access server
C.    the personal store on the Mailbox servers
D.    the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the client computers
E.    the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the Client Access server
F.    the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the Mailbox servers

Answer: DE
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754841.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351044%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc700805.aspx#XSLTsection126121120120

QUESTION 15
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the store managers meet the compliance requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Retention tags and retention policies
B.    Deleted item retention
C.    An in-place hold
D.    Personal archives

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff637980%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx
 

QUESTION 16
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that during the planned migrations, all Autodiscover requests are processed by the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers.
What should you recommend?

A.    On the Exchange Server 2007 Client Access servers, modify the AutodiscoverServiceInternalURI.
B.    On the Exchange Server 2007 Client Access servers, modify the ExternalURL value of the Autodiscover
virtual directory.
C.    On the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers, modify the ExternalURL value of the Autodiscover
virtual directory.
D.    on the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers, modify the AutodiscoverServiceInternalURI.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You need to recommend a solution for the voice mail traffic. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which two configurations should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    A dial plan.
B.    a server certificate
C.    a transport rule
D.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
E.    a call answering rule

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb676409(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 18
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend a solution to meet the compliance requirements for the research department and the statutory holidays.
What should you recommend configuring?
To answer, drag the appropriate object to the correct location in the answer area. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 clip_image002[4]
Answer:
 clip_image002[6]

QUESTION 19
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a database availability group (DAG) design that meets the technical requirements.
Which DAG design should you recommend?
To answer, select the appropriate design in the answer area.
 clip_image001
Answer:
 clip_image001[4]

Case Study 2: Contoso Ltd (QUESTION 20 ~ QUESTION 27)
Overview General
Overview
Contoso, Ltd., is an aerospace engineering company that manufactures jet engine parts for various industries and government agencies. Contoso has an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
A partner company named Tailspin Toys has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Physical Locations
Contoso has two offices. The offices are located in Montreal and Chicago.
Each office contains a data center:
– The Montreal and Chicago offices connect to each other by using a direct WAN link.
– All connections to the Internet are routed through the Montreal office.
– Most of Contoso’s employees work from the Montreal office.
Existing Environment
The network of Contoso is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image002[8]
The network of Contoso contains the following components:
– Client computers that run either Microsoft Outlook 2007 or Outlook 2010.
– Users who have a primary SMTP address that uses the contoso.com suffix.
– A retention policy that retains all email messages for 580 days and is associated to all users.
– Six servers that have Exchange Server installed.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[6]
A data availability group (DAG) named DAG1 that contains all of the mailbox servers. EX5 is configured as the witness server for DAG1. A file server in the Chicago office is configured as an alternate witness server. DAG1 has Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode enabled.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
– Implement an organization relationship between Contoso and Tailspin Toys.
– Move the mailboxes of all the members of the sales department to Office 365.
– Evaluate Unified Messaging (UM) by conducting a small pilot in the Montreal office.
Security Requirements
Contoso identifies the following security requirements:
– Ensure that the data in the Exchange Server databases cannot be read if a hard disk is stolen.
– Prevent temporary employees from executing a Reply All or a Forward of any email messages they receive.
– Prevent temporary contractors from changing the configurations of the user accounts for the users in the research and development department.
– Ensure that all of the connections to Outlook Web App from the Internet use Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) protocols and Transport Layer Security (TLS) protocols.
– Secure all of the email messages from the users at Tailspin Toys to the Contoso users. Ensure that all of the messages can be secured if the certificates at Tailspin Toys are issued by a trusted third-party certification authority (CA).
Auditing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for auditing mailboxes:
– The manager of the legal department must receive a daily report by email that contains a record of all the eDiscovery mailbox searches.
– Any access to a mailbox by a service account must be excluded from the daily report.
Compliance Requirements
All of the email messages in the Sent Items folder of each user in the marketing department of Contoso must be deleted automatically after 365 days.
Office 365 Coexistence Requirements
Contoso identifies the following Office 365 coexistence requirements:
– Office 365 users must be able to access their mailbox by using their Active Directory user account in Contoso.
– On-premises users must be able to share free/busy information and calendar information with the Office 365 users.

QUESTION 20
You are evaluating the implementation of the organization relationship.
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that the Contoso users can view the Out of Office message of the Tailspin Toys users before the Contoso users send a message to the Tailspin Toys users.
What should you recommend doing before implementing the organization relationship?

A.    Create a Policy Tip.
B.    Upgrade all of the client computers to Outlook 2010.
C.    Create a MailTip.
D.    Publish the Autodiscover service of Tailspin Toys.
E.    Create a remote domain.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Microsoft Outlook 2007 is a legacy product. Mail tips not supported.
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2009/04/28/introducing-mailtips.aspx

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001
You deploy Microsoft Lync Server 2010. You need to create a Lync Server SIP Unified Messaging (UM) dial plan to enable voice integration between Lync Server and Exchange Server. Which three Exchange servers should you associate to the UM dial plans? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4
E.    Server5

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 2
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All user mailboxes have an In-Place Archive enabled.
You need to identify which email message types can be archived by using a retention policy. Which message type or types should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    calendar items
B.    mail items
C.    note items
D.    task items
E.    contact items

Answer: ABCD
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297955%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 3
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.
What should you do first?

A.    From the Exchange Admin Center, create a new certificate request.
B.    On each Client Access server, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
C.    On all of the Client Access servers, delete the default self-signed certificates.
D.    On one of the Client Access servers, run the Remove-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You can use the EAC to generate certificate requests that work with most certificate issuers.
Note:
To prevent clients from receiving errors regarding untrusted certificates, the certificate that’s used by your Exchange server must be issued by someone that the client trusts. Although most clients can be configured to trust any certificate or certificate issuer, it’s simpler to use a trusted third-party certificate on your Exchange server. This is because most clients already trust their root certificates. There are several third-party certificate issuers that offer certificates configured specifically for Exchange.

QUESTION 4
Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com.
You purchase an Office 365 subscription and configure a hybrid deployment.
All recipients have an email address that contains a SMTP suffix of adatum.com. You discover that all of the email messages sent to the Internet from users who have Office 365 mailboxes are routed through the on-premises Exchange servers.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages are sent directly to the Internet.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Send connector.
B.    Run the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
C.    Create a new Sharing policy.
D.    Modify an organization relationship.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Creating and configuring a hybrid deployment with the Hybrid Configuration wizard is now a single process in Microsoft Exchange Server 2013.
Note:
A hybrid deployment offers organizations the ability to extend the feature-rich experience and administrative control they have with their existing on-premises Microsoft Exchange organization to the cloud. A hybrid deployment provides the seamless look and feel of a single Exchange organization between an on-premises Exchange Server 2013 organization and Exchange Online in Microsoft Office 365. In addition, a hybrid deployment can serve as an intermediate step to moving completely to an Exchange Online organization.

QUESTION 5
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
A user named User1 has a mailbox that is enabled for Unified Messaging (UM). User1 has nine call answering rules.
When User1 attempts to create a new call answering rule, the user receives an error message.
You need to identify what prevents User1 from creating a call answering rule.
What should you identify?

A.    The mailbox of User1 has the CallAnsweringRulesEnabled parameter set to $false
B.    The UM mailbox policy of User1 has the AllowCallAnsweringRules parameter set to $false.
C.    User1 exceeds the Inbox rules storage quota.
D.    User1 has the maximum number of call answering rules allowed.

Answer: D
Explanation:
A total of nine call answering rules can be set up for each UM-enabled mailbox.

QUESTION 6
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization.
You deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You plan to move all of the mailboxes to the new organization by performing a cross-forest mailbox move.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the following requirements:
– Users must be able to reply successfully to email messages they received before their mailbox moved.
– Users must be able to send email messages to internal mailboxes by using the entries in the nickname cache that existed in Microsoft Outlook before their mailbox moved.
What should you recommend doing before moving the mailboxes?

A.    Create a sharing policy and a remote domain.
B.    Create an organization relationship and a remote domain.
C.    For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an x500
proxy address.
D.    For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an SMTP
proxy address.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Problem:
An email is sent and a NDR is generated to the sender showing an X500 address in the recipient field. The cause of this is that Exchange uses the X500 address to route mail internally and once the attributes have been removed from a user object (or a contact was removed) and a mailbox is created for the same user, Exchange creates a new X500 address (it is the same information as before, but the last three characters are randomized to keep them unique within the system).
Resolution:
The simpliest thing to do is add a new custom email address to the user object, paste the old LegacyExchangeDN in the address field, and set the type to X500.
 clip_image002
http://russburden.files.wordpress.com/2012/06/customx500.jpg?w=595

QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in New York and San Francisco.
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[12]
The organization contains four mailbox databases. The mailbox databases are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[14]
Recently, DB1 went offline because of a disk failure. The disk is restored and DB1 is mounted.
You discover that there are more than 10,000 email messages queued for delivery to DB1.
You need to preserve the messages and perform the following actions:
– Export the messages queued for delivery to a different drive.
– Clear the messages queued for delivery.
– Ensure that the messages queued for delivery to DB1 are delivered while preserving the original message header information.
– Prevent duplicate messages.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image002[19]
Answer:
 clip_image002[21]

QUESTION 8
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size. You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox. What should you run?

A.    Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B.    Set-MailPublicFolder
C.    New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D.    New-PublicFolderMoveRequest

Answer: D
Explanation:
* If the content of a public folder mailbox begins to exceed your mailbox quotas, you may need to move public folders to a different public folder mailbox. There are a couple ways to do this. To move one or more public folders that don’t contain subfolders, you can use the PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlets.
* Use the New-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet to begin the process of moving public folder contents between public folder mailboxes. Moving public folders only moves the physical contents of the public folder; it doesn’t change the logical hierarchy. When the move request is completed, you must run the Remove-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet to remove the request or wait until the time specified in the CompletedRequestAgeLimit parameter has passed. The request must be removed before you can run another move request.

QUESTION 9
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com.
Your company, which is named Contoso, Ltd., has a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc.
Fabrikam has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Both organizations have a federation trust to the Microsoft Federation Gateway. You need to ensure that the users at Fabrikam can see the free/busy information of the users at Contoso, including the time, the location, and the subject of appointments. Which command should you run?
(To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
 clip_image002[23]
Answer:
 clip_image002[25]

Case Study 1: A.Datum (QUESTION 10 ~ QUESTION 19)
Overview
General Overview
A. Datum Corporation is a pet supply company that has stores across North America.
A. Datum has an Exchange Server 2007 organization. A. Datum plans to migrate to Exchange Server 2013.
Physical Locations
A. Datum has five locations. The locations are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[16]
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
All of the locations connect to the each other by using a WAN link. The New York, Toronto, and Chicago locations connect directly to the Internet.
All client computers run Windows 7 and Office 2010. All servers run Windows Server 2008.
Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.local. Adatum.local is the corporate domain based in the United States. The network contains a domain named Canada.adatum.local. Canada.adatum.local is the domain for the stores in Canada.
Each location is configured as an Active Directory site.
The forest functional level is Windows Server 2008.
The main office and both of the distribution centers each has two domain controllers for their respective domain. All of the other locations have one domain controller for their respective domain. All of the domain controllers are global catalog servers.
Exchange Infrastructure
The main office and the distribution centers each have three servers that have Exchange Server 2007 installed.
The servers have the following configurations:
– Two of the servers have cluster continuous replication (CCR) deployed
– One of the servers has the Client Access server role and the Hub Transport server role installed
Each store contains a server that has Exchange Server 2007 installed. Each server has mailboxes for active users and mailboxes for inactive users. Each server has approximately 50 mailboxes. Remote users access Outlook Web Access by using a namespace of mail.adatum.com, which resolves to the Client Access server in the New York office.
Requirements
Planned Changes
The company plans to implement the following changes:
– Migrate all of the mailboxes in the main office and the distribution centers to Exchange Server 2013.
– Integrate a new telephone system to the Exchange Server 2013 organization.
– Deploy a standalone certification authority (CA) that will be used to issue all of the certificates for the messaging infrastructure.
Technical Requirements
The company identifies the following technical requirements:
– Hardware costs must be minimized whenever possible.
– The impact on end users if a site fails must be minimized.
– Voice mail traffic between the telephone system and the Exchange Server environment must be encrypted.
– Each user must be able to access the internal resources and their mailbox by using a single user account.
Compliance Requirements
After a security review, the company identifies the following compliance requirements for the new Exchange Server environment:
– All administrative changes made to the mailboxes must be tracked.
– The legal department must be able to search for messages in all of the mailboxes.
– Users must be prevented from sending email during an upcoming statutory holiday.
– All store managers must be prevented from permanently deleting email messages from their Inbox.
– All email messages must be archived for a minimum of five years to meet regulatory requirements.
– Management occasionally sends the staff internal memos that contain confidential information, such as sales figures. The memos must be protected so that unauthorized users cannot read the memos and internal users cannot forward the memos to external recipients.
– The users in the research department must be able to send email to anyone in the organization, but only the members of a group named Execs must be able to send email to the research users. All other users must be notified that email sent to the research users will remain undelivered.

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution for the memos. The solution must meet the compliance requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)
B.    Information Rights Management (IRM)
C.    Domain Security
D.    Data loss prevention (DLP) policies

Answer: B
Explanation:
IRM also helps allow or restrict recipient actions such as forwarding a message to other recipients, printing a message or attachment, or extracting message or attachment content by copying and pasting.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638140%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

Free Download Pass4sure and Lead2pass CWNP PW0-204 Exam Question with PDF & VCE (61-70)

QUESTION 61
You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to provide a secure communication between the server and the client computers of the company. Which of the following protocols will you use to manage the communication securely?

» Read more

1 266 267 268 269