New Updated Version: Free CIW 1D0-61C Dumps From Braindump2go 100% Guarantee Your Success(1-7)

QUESTION 1
What should be your first step when troubleshooting a network connection that uses a cable modem?

A.    Ping the proxy server.
B.    Ping the default gateway.
C.    Ping local devices using their DNS names.
D.    Ping local devices using their IP addresses.

Answer: D

» Read more

Braindump2go Guarantee CIW 1D0-61B 100% Success By Using Latest CIW 1D0-61B Practice Exam Questions(1-7)

QUESTION 1
When developing a Web site, which of the following actions would be considered unethical?

A.    Borrowing music from another site with the owner’s written permission
B.    Creating new code that provides a look and feel similar to another site
C.    Linking your site to another site with permission
D.    Copying some code from another Web site

Answer: D

» Read more

Free Braindump2go CIW 1D0-61A Certification Exam Practice Tests Download(1-7)

QUESTION 1
You opened an e-mail attachment and it launches a virus. The virus takes control of your system and you are unable to run your anti-virus software. Which of the following is the best step for you to take next?

A.    Let the virus run its course.
B.    Call your local authorities to report an identity theft.
C.    Turn off your computer and reboot from a known, clean system disk.
D.    Plug in your backup drive to try to initiate an immediate backup of important files.

Answer: C

» Read more

Braindump2go New Realeased Microsoft 74-697 Dumps Free Share(1-11)

QUESTION 1
A technician opens Windows System Image Manager as shown in the following exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
The technician fails to configure any component settings in Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM).
You need to tell the technician what to do before modifying the component settings in Windows SIM.
What should you tell the technician to do?

A.    Create a distribution share.
B.    Copy a Windows 8 image to a different location.
C.    Create an answer file.
D.    Create a catalog file.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM) is the tool used to create unattended Windows Setup answer files. The creation of an answer file is achieved by using information from a Windows image (.wim) file and a catalog (.clg) file. Component settings are added to a configuration pass in the answer file. You can also add packages to be installed during Windows Setup.

» Read more

Braindump2go Releases New Microsoft 70-982 Exam Dumps Version!(1-10)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The perimeter network contains a server named Gateway1 that has the Remote Desktop Gateway role service installed. From the Internet, all of the domain users can access several Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers on the internal network by using Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) on Gateway1.
Currently, the users cannot access their internal desktop computer from the Internet by using RD Gateway on Gateway1.
On the internal network, a user named User1 has a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.
You enable Remote Desktop on Computer1.
You need to ensure that User1 can access Computer1 from the Internet by using a Remote Desktop connection.
What should you configure?

A.    The Windows Firewall with Advanced Security settings on Gateway1
B.    The Windows Firewall with Advanced Security settings on Computer1
C.    The Remote Desktop connection authorization policies {RD CAPs) on Gateway1
D.    The Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs) on Gateway1

Answer: D
Explanation:
The users can access to the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers on the internal network by using Remote Desktop Gateway, but, they can’t access to particular computer. RD RAPs RD RAPs allow you to specify the internal network resources that remote users can connect to through an RD Gateway server. When you create an RD RAP, you can create a computer group (a list of computers on the internal network to which you want the remote users to connect) and associate it with the RD RAP. Remote users connecting to an internal network through an RD Gateway server are granted access to computers on the network if they meet the conditions specified in at least one RD CAP and one RD RAP. Understanding Authorization Policies for Remote Desktop Gateway

» Read more

Download Free Microsoft 70-981 Tests Questions and Answers From Braindump2go – 100% Success On Microsoft 70-981(1-10)

QUESTION 1
Your company deploys System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager. A network administrator deploys the Operations Manager agent to all of the internal servers that run Windows Server, and then configures notifications to be sent by email to several departmental groups.
Two days later, a network administrator opens the Operations Manager console and discovers hundreds of alerts.
The administrator closes all of the alerts in the console.
You need to change the resolution state of the alerts that were closed.
What should you do first?

A.    From the Reporting workspace, select Microsoft Generic Report Library, and then select Alerts.
B.    From the Authoring workspace, select Rules, and then set the scope to View all targets.
C.    From the My Workspace workspace, create a new alert view.
D.    From the Administration workspace, create a notification subscription.

Answer: C

» Read more

Braindump2go Free Exam Microsoft 70-980 Simulator(1-15)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three VLANs. The VLANs are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
Goal: You need to implement a solution to ensure that only the client computers that have all of the required security updates installed can connect to VLAN 1. The solution must ensure that all other client computers connect to VLAN 3.
Solution: You implement the 802.1x Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement method.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

» Read more

Download Free Microsoft 70-533 VCE Files From Braindumo2go – Get Microsoft 70-533 Certification Right Now(1-10)

QUESTION 1
You manage a cloud service that is running in two small instances. The cloud service hosts a help desk application. The application utilizes a virtual network connection to synchronize data to the company’s internal accounting system.
You need to reduce the amount of time required for data synchronization.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the servers as large instances and re-deploy.
B.    Increase the instance count to three.
C.    Deploy the application to Azure Web Sites.
D.    Increase the processors allocated to the instances.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn197896.aspx

» Read more

Braindump2go Updates Microsoft 70-517 VCE Exam Simulator for Free Download(1-12)

QUESTION 1
Hotspot Question
A company uses SharePoint to manage a large number of documents.
The Document ID Service feature is enabled.
You need to create a custom class that generates a unique ID for each document.
How should you complete the class definition? (To answer, select the appropriate code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.).
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]  
Answer:
 clip_image0014_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]

» Read more

Real Questions For Exam Microsoft 70-494 From Braindump2go(1-6)

QUESTION 1
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a WCF service. The service will stream messages to clients on the internal network.
You must use Windows Authentication, and all messages must be binary encoded.
You need to configure the service.
You have the following markup:
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Which elements should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to complete the markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate elements to the correct targets the answer area. Each element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content)
 clip_image001[4]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image001[6]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

» Read more

Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-499 Exam Dumps Free Download(1-15)

QUESTION 1
Your network environment includes a Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 server and a test environment that is based on non-Hyper-V-based virtualized machines. You need to be able to run tests on all the test machines.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Install System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2010.
B.    Use Microsoft Test Manager (MTM) to create a new standard environment.
C.    Manually install the Agents for Visual Studio 2012 on the virtualization server.
D.    From Microsoft Test Manager (MTM), create a new System Center Virtual Machine Manager-
(SCVMM-) based environment and select the virtual machines hosted on the non-Hyper-V-based
virtualization server.
E.    Install a Visual Studio 2012 test controller.

Answer: BE

» Read more

Braindump2go Microsoft 70-491 Practice Exam Questions Guarantee Your Microsoft 70-491 Real Test Totally Success(1-6)

QUESTION 1
You plan to develop several Windows Store apps.
You plan to use a CheckBox control in all of the apps. The CheckBox control will use a custom visual display.
You create XAML markup to customize the control. The code contains all of the necessary visual components for the control, including elements named checkedGlyph and indeterminateGlyph. You need to ensure that the check box meets the following requirements:
– If a value for the check box was NOT set, the check box must display indeterminateGlyph.
– When the check box is selected, the check box must display checkedGlyph.
– If the check box is cleared, the check box must NOT display any glyphs.
You have the following XAML markup:

 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Which code snippets should you insert in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3, Target 4, Target 5 and Target 6 to complete the XAML markup? (To answer, select the correct code snippet from each drop-down list in the answer area.)

 clip_image0014_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image0016_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/apps/xaml/hh465374.aspx

» Read more

Braindump2go New Realeased Microsoft 70-470 Dumps Free Share(1-10)

QUESTION 1
You are designing a strategy for an enterprise reporting solution that uses SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
Many of the SSRS reports will use common utilities and functions, including the following:

– Report utility functions and business logic in code
– Standardized report formatting properties such as fonts and colors for report branding
– Formatting may change and new functions may be added as the reporting solution evolves.

You need to create a strategy for deploying the formatting and code across the entire enterprise reporting solution.
You must also ensure that reports can be easily updated to reflect formatting and function changes.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create a report as a template. Apply standardized formatting to the template.
Store code in the Code section of the template.
B.    Build a web service that retrieves formatting properties and runs code.
Call the web service through a report dataset.
C.    Store the formatting properties and code in database objects.
Use stored procedures to populate a default value for report parameters and map each parameter
to a corresponding formatting property.
D.    Create an assembly that contains formatting properties and code.
Deploy the assembly on the Reporting Server and reference the assembly from each report.

Answer: D

» Read more

Braindump2go Microsoft Exam 70-469 Updated For Free Download(1-15)

QUESTION 1
You use SQL Server 2014 to maintain the data used by applications at your company.
You want to execute two statements.
You need to guarantee that either both statements succeed, or both statements fail together as a batch.
Which code should you use?

clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: D
Explanation:
Structure should be:
BEGIN TRY
BEGIN TRANSACTION
..
COMMIT TRANSACTION
END TRY
BEGIN CATCH
ROLLBACK TRANSACTION
END CATCH.
TRY…CATCH (Transact-SQL)

 

» Read more

1 297 298 299 300 301 335