2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(31-40)!

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend a solution that supports the planned changes for the public folders.
Which four cmdlets should you recommend running in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image002[36]
Answer:
 clip_image002[38]

QUESTION 32
You need to recommend a solution that meets the compliance requirements for email messages that contain information about the Fabrikam acquisition.
Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Create an Outlook protection rule.
B.    Create a new custom message classification.
C.    Modify the registry on all client computers.
D.    Modify the Content Filtering settings.
E.    Export the Message Classification configuration to an .xml file.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
B: Use the New-MessageClassification cmdlet to create a message classification instance in your organization.
E: After you create a new message classification, you can specify the message classification as a transport rule predicate. Before Microsoft Outlook and Outlook Web App users can apply the message classification to messages, you must update the end-user systems with the message classification XML file created by the Export- OutlookClassification.ps1 script file. The Export-OutlookClassification.ps1 script file is located in the %ExchangeInstallPath%Scripts directory.
C: Microsoft Office Outlook requires a local file (Classifications.xml) that contains definitions of the message classifications that Microsoft Exchange Server supports before Outlook users can apply message classifications to their messages. You must also create a registry key that enables message classification and references the Classifications.xml file on the Outlook user’s computer.
* From scenario:
Compliance Requirements include:
Users must use a custom message classification when they send email messages that contain information about the planned acquisition of Fabrikam.

QUESTION 33
You need to implement a solution that meets the collaboration requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-CASMailbox cmdlet.
B.    Create an organization relationship.
C.    Create a new sharing policy.
D.    Modify the organization configuration.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876946(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 34
Hotspot Question
You need to configure the Exchange Server UM dial plan for the planned integration of UM and Lync Server.
How should you configure the UM dial plan? (To answer, select the appropriate dial plan type and VoIP security mode in the answer area.)

 clip_image001[16]
Answer:
 clip_image001[18]

QUESTION 35
Hotspot Question
You are attempting to resolve the email delivery issue for Fabrikam.
You need to identify which certificate is being used by the servers in the Exchange Server organization of Fabrikam.
In which directory on EX1 should you review the log files? (To answer, select the appropriate directory in the answer area.)
 clip_image002[40]
Answer:
 clip_image001[20]

QUESTION 36
Drag and Drop Question
You restore the files of DB3 to EX3.
You need to mount DB3 on EX3. The solution must ensure that email messages sent to the users of DB3 while the database was offline are delivered once DB3 is mounted.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image001[22]
Answer:
 clip_image002[42]

QUESTION 37
You need to implement a solution that meets the compliance requirements for the members of the legal department.
Which two cmdlets should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    New-RoleAssignmentPolicy
B.    Add-ManagementRoleEntry
C.    New-ManagementRole Assignment
D.    New-ManagementRole
E.    New-ManagementScope

Answer: AC
Explanation:
No need to create a new management role, it already exists in Exchange 2013.

Case Study 4: Proseware, Inc (QUESTION 38 ~ QUESTION 47)
Overview
General Overview
Proseware, Inc., is an international manufacturing company that has 1,000 users. Proseware has a sales department, a marketing department, a research department, and a human resources department. Proseware purchases another company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has 500 users.
Physical Locations
Proseware has two main offices located in New York and London.
The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Contoso has a single office in Dallas.
Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The Proseware network contains an Active Directory forest named proseware.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
Each office contains three domain controllers. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
The Contoso network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
Exchange Server Organization
Proseware has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[24]
EX3 and EX4 are the members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 has two DAG networks. The networks are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[26]
Users connect to mail.proseware.com for Microsoft Outlook and Outlook Web App services. Mail.proseware.com resolves to an IP address on a hardware load balancer. All Outlook Anywhere users are enabled for Cached Exchange Mode.
Proseware pilots a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Microsoft Office 365. The mailbox of each pilot user is moved to Office 365. For the pilot mailboxes, all inbound email messages from the Internet are delivered to the Exchange Server organization, and then forwarded to Office 365.
Contoso has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Problem Statements
Proseware identifies the following issues:
– MapiNet is saturated with network traffic caused by the database replication between the members of DAG1 over MapiNet.
– The pilot users report that entries added to their Safe Senders list and their Blocked Senders list
fail to work.
– A recent power outage in the New York office prevents all users from accessing their mailbox.
– A user named User1 reports that email messages are being sent from her mailbox without her consent.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Proseware plans to implement the following changes:
– Several users at Contoso will use a mailbox at Proseware as their primary mailbox. The Contoso users will use Autodiscover to configure their client settings and will use single sign-on.
– For a special project, an IT administrator will create 20 distribution groups that will each contain 200 members.
– Certain users in both companies will have a ©contoso.com SMTP suffix as their primary email address.
Technical Requirements
Proseware identifies the following technical requirements for the Exchange Server organization:
– Internal email messages must be rejected if the messages cannot be protected by using Shadow Redundancy.
– All database replication between DAG1 members must occur over the Rep1Net network.
Site Resiliency Requirements
Proseware identifies the following site resiliency requirements for the Exchange Server organization:
– All mailboxes must be available if a single site becomes unavailable. The solution must not require administrator intervention.
– User traffic on the WAN links must be minimized.
Email Security Requirements
Proseware identifies the following requirements for securing email messages:
– Email recipients must be able to identify whether an email message was modified during delivery.
– All email messages stored in the mailbox databases must be protected from theft.
– Users must be able to encrypt email messages from Outlook Web App.
Retention Requirements
Proseware plans to reduce mailbox server storage usage and to limit company liability. Proseware identifies the following requirements:
– Email messages in the Deleted Items folder must be retained for only 30 days.
– Email messages in a mailbox folder named Projects must be retained for 540 days, unless the messages contain contractual information.
– Email messages in the Projects folder that contain contractual information must be retained indefinitely.
– All other email messages must be removed after one year.

QUESTION 38
Drag and Drop Question
You need to resolve the network traffic issue for MapiNet. You suspend database replication.
Which three cmdlets should you run next in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three cmdlets from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image002[44]
Answer:
 clip_image002[46]

QUESTION 39
Drag and Drop Question
You are preparing the environment for the planned retention solution.
You need to identify which policy tags must be created to meet the retention requirements.
Which policy tag types should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate policy tag types to the correct message types. Each policy tag tag may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 clip_image002[48]
Answer:
 clip_image002[50]

QUESTION 40
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement UM for the sales department users.
Which four commands should you run in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image002[52]
Answer:
 clip_image002[54]

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(21-30)!

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the compliance requirement for the marketing department.
Which three actions should recommend?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[10]
Answer:
 clip_image002[12]

QUESTION 22
Drag and Drop Question
You need to create a federation trust for the planned organization relationship.
Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[14]
Answer:
 clip_image002[16]

QUESTION 23
You need to identify which technologies must be deployed to meet the Office 365 coexistence requirements.
Which two technologies should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    The Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool
B.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0
C.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
D.    An internal root CA
E.    Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)

Answer: AB

QUESTION 24
You implement the UM pilot. You capture and analyze a network trace from the IP-PBX. You discover that SIP/MTLS requests for TCP 5061 to EX1 are dropped. You need to ensure that the IP-PBX can route calls successfully to the Exchange Server 2013 organization. What should you do?

A.    Modify the IP-PBX to route calls to EX5 and EX6.
B.    Modify the port used on the IP-PBX.
C.    Deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2010 and the Unified Messaging server role installed.
D.    Modify the SIP listening port on EX1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
CAS not MBX listen 5061 TCP port:
 clip_image002[18]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998872%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 25
Drag and Drop Question
The Montreal data center experiences a power failure. You need to ensure that all the users can access their mailbox. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[20]
Answer:
 clip_image002[22]
QUESTION 26
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the security requirements for Tailspin Toys.
Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Run the set-transportserver -transportsyncenabled $true command.
B.    Run the set-transportconfig -tsreceivedomainsecurelist tailspintoys.com command.
C.    Run the set-transportservice -transportsyncenabled $true command.
D.    Create a new Receive connector.
E.    Create a new Send connector.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://dizdarevic.ba/ddamirblog/?p=78

QUESTION 27
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement a solution to meet the security requirement for the temporary employees.
You deploy an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster, and then you run the Set-IRMConfiguration cmdlet.
Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[24]
Answer:
 clip_image002[26]

Case Study 3: Trey Research (QUESTION 28 ~ QUESTION 37)
Overview General
Overview
Trey Research is a brokerage firm that has 5,000 users. Trey Research has a finance department, a human resources department, an investment department, and a legal department.
Trey Research is acquiring a partner company named Fabrikam, Inc.
Physical Locations
Trey Research has four main offices located in Boston, Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. The Chicago office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing Environment
Network Environment
Trey Research has an Active Directory forest named treyresearch.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
All user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) based on their department. All users are in a universal security group based on their department.
Trey Research has a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. The infrastructure is configured to required encryption for voice traffic.
Exchange Server Organization
Trey Research has an Exchange Server organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[8]
The mailbox databases are mounted on the Exchange servers shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[10]
All of the mailboxes of the users in the executives department are mounted on DB3. A public
folder database named PF1 is mounted on EX5. The Exchange Server organization has the
following configurations:
– Users in the legal department use a shared mailbox named Legal. Legal is enabled for In-Place Hold. Legal is the only mailbox on DB2.
– All inbound and outbound email messages to and from the Internet are routed through EX1.
– Email messages sent and received by Fabrikam are secured by using Mutual TLS.
– All public folders are stored in PF1.
All users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and Outlook Web App. Fabrikam has an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
Problem Statements
Trey Research identifies the following issues:
– After a change to a certificate, users report that email messages sent to Fabrikam are not delivered.
– The storage for DB3 fails. The storage will be offline for the next two days.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Trey Research plans to implement the following changes:
– Move all public folders to an Exchange Server 2013 server. The solution must ensure that all users cannot modify the public folders stored on EX5 after the planned move.
– Integrate Unified Messaging (UM) services with the Lync Server 2013 infrastructure.
Collaboration Requirements
Custom recipient MailTips created in the Exchange Server organization of Trey Research must be visible to the users at Fabrikam. The solution must ensure that administrators can define a subset of users who can share their MailTips.
Auditing Requirements
The following actions must be audited for actions in the Legal mailbox only:
– Delegate – Purge mailbox content
– Delegate – Transfer file between folders
– Administrator – Messages sent by administrator
– Administrator – Open any content within the mailbox
Security Requirements
Trey Research identifies the following security requirements:
– Ensure that the users in the finance department can protect email messages from being altered in transit, regardless of the recipient.
– Prevent the email messages sent to the users in the human resources department from being forwarded to external recipients.
– Prevent the audio files in voice mail message marked as Private from being extracted from email messages.
– Redirect email messages that contain social security information to the legal department.
Compliance Requirements
Trey Research identifies the following compliance requirements:
– All users must be notified before they send an email message that contains any five bank account numbers to an external recipient. The users must be able to override the requirement if they have a valid business reason to send the email message.
– Users must use a custom message classification when they send email messages that contain information about the planned acquisition of Fabrikam.
– Only the users in the legal department must be able to use eDiscovery to view the contents of email messages sent by the finance department users.

QUESTION 28
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution that meets the auditing requirements.
Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
 clip_image001[12]
Answer:
 clip_image001[14]

QUESTION 29
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution that meets the compliance requirements for emailing bank account numbers.
Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

 clip_image002[28]
Answer:
 clip_image002[30]

QUESTION 30
Drag and Drop Question
You need to identify which technologies must be used to meet the security requirements. Which
technologies should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct requirements. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
 clip_image002[32]
Answer:
 clip_image002[34]

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(11-20)!

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution to meet the compliance requirement for the legal department.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A retention hold
B.    The Discovery Management management role group
C.    A litigation hold
D.    The Recipient Management management role group

Answer: B
Explanation:
Discovery management role group is capable of performing legal hold and mailbox search (both roles)
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351080%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 12
You are creating a contingency plan to be implemented if the entire New York site fails after Exchange Server 2013 is deployed.
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that all of the users can access Outlook Web App from the Chicago site if the New York fails.
Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    On the Client Access server in the Chicago site, set the ExternalURL of Outlook Web App to mail.adatum.com.
B.    On the Mailbox server in the Chicago site, set the ExternalURL of Outlook Web App to mail.adatum.com.
C.    Modify the host (A) record for mail.adatum.com to point to the Client Access server in the Chicago site.
D.    On the Client Access server in the Chicago site, set the internal URL of Outlook Web App to mail.adatum.local.
E.    Install the mail.adatum.com certificate and private key on the Client Access server in the Chicago site.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend an auditing solution that meets the compliance requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Export the mailbox audit log.
B.    Run an administrator role group report.
C.    Run a non-owner mailbox access report.
D.    Export the administrator audit log.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335144%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 14
You deploy a new certificate to a Client Access server.
You test the new certificate by using Outlook Anywhere from the Internet.
The test generates certificate errors.
You need to prevent the errors from reoccurring.
To which two stores should you add the root CA certificate? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    the personal store on the client computers
B.    the personal store on the Client Access server
C.    the personal store on the Mailbox servers
D.    the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the client computers
E.    the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the Client Access server
F.    the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the Mailbox servers

Answer: DE
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754841.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351044%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc700805.aspx#XSLTsection126121120120

QUESTION 15
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the store managers meet the compliance requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Retention tags and retention policies
B.    Deleted item retention
C.    An in-place hold
D.    Personal archives

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff637980%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx
 

QUESTION 16
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that during the planned migrations, all Autodiscover requests are processed by the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers.
What should you recommend?

A.    On the Exchange Server 2007 Client Access servers, modify the AutodiscoverServiceInternalURI.
B.    On the Exchange Server 2007 Client Access servers, modify the ExternalURL value of the Autodiscover
virtual directory.
C.    On the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers, modify the ExternalURL value of the Autodiscover
virtual directory.
D.    on the Exchange Server 2013 Client Access servers, modify the AutodiscoverServiceInternalURI.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You need to recommend a solution for the voice mail traffic. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which two configurations should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    A dial plan.
B.    a server certificate
C.    a transport rule
D.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
E.    a call answering rule

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb676409(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 18
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend a solution to meet the compliance requirements for the research department and the statutory holidays.
What should you recommend configuring?
To answer, drag the appropriate object to the correct location in the answer area. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 clip_image002[4]
Answer:
 clip_image002[6]

QUESTION 19
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a database availability group (DAG) design that meets the technical requirements.
Which DAG design should you recommend?
To answer, select the appropriate design in the answer area.
 clip_image001
Answer:
 clip_image001[4]

Case Study 2: Contoso Ltd (QUESTION 20 ~ QUESTION 27)
Overview General
Overview
Contoso, Ltd., is an aerospace engineering company that manufactures jet engine parts for various industries and government agencies. Contoso has an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
A partner company named Tailspin Toys has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Physical Locations
Contoso has two offices. The offices are located in Montreal and Chicago.
Each office contains a data center:
– The Montreal and Chicago offices connect to each other by using a direct WAN link.
– All connections to the Internet are routed through the Montreal office.
– Most of Contoso’s employees work from the Montreal office.
Existing Environment
The network of Contoso is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image002[8]
The network of Contoso contains the following components:
– Client computers that run either Microsoft Outlook 2007 or Outlook 2010.
– Users who have a primary SMTP address that uses the contoso.com suffix.
– A retention policy that retains all email messages for 580 days and is associated to all users.
– Six servers that have Exchange Server installed.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[6]
A data availability group (DAG) named DAG1 that contains all of the mailbox servers. EX5 is configured as the witness server for DAG1. A file server in the Chicago office is configured as an alternate witness server. DAG1 has Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode enabled.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
– Implement an organization relationship between Contoso and Tailspin Toys.
– Move the mailboxes of all the members of the sales department to Office 365.
– Evaluate Unified Messaging (UM) by conducting a small pilot in the Montreal office.
Security Requirements
Contoso identifies the following security requirements:
– Ensure that the data in the Exchange Server databases cannot be read if a hard disk is stolen.
– Prevent temporary employees from executing a Reply All or a Forward of any email messages they receive.
– Prevent temporary contractors from changing the configurations of the user accounts for the users in the research and development department.
– Ensure that all of the connections to Outlook Web App from the Internet use Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) protocols and Transport Layer Security (TLS) protocols.
– Secure all of the email messages from the users at Tailspin Toys to the Contoso users. Ensure that all of the messages can be secured if the certificates at Tailspin Toys are issued by a trusted third-party certification authority (CA).
Auditing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for auditing mailboxes:
– The manager of the legal department must receive a daily report by email that contains a record of all the eDiscovery mailbox searches.
– Any access to a mailbox by a service account must be excluded from the daily report.
Compliance Requirements
All of the email messages in the Sent Items folder of each user in the marketing department of Contoso must be deleted automatically after 365 days.
Office 365 Coexistence Requirements
Contoso identifies the following Office 365 coexistence requirements:
– Office 365 users must be able to access their mailbox by using their Active Directory user account in Contoso.
– On-premises users must be able to share free/busy information and calendar information with the Office 365 users.

QUESTION 20
You are evaluating the implementation of the organization relationship.
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that the Contoso users can view the Out of Office message of the Tailspin Toys users before the Contoso users send a message to the Tailspin Toys users.
What should you recommend doing before implementing the organization relationship?

A.    Create a Policy Tip.
B.    Upgrade all of the client computers to Outlook 2010.
C.    Create a MailTip.
D.    Publish the Autodiscover service of Tailspin Toys.
E.    Create a remote domain.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Microsoft Outlook 2007 is a legacy product. Mail tips not supported.
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2009/04/28/introducing-mailtips.aspx

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

2014 Latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001
You deploy Microsoft Lync Server 2010. You need to create a Lync Server SIP Unified Messaging (UM) dial plan to enable voice integration between Lync Server and Exchange Server. Which three Exchange servers should you associate to the UM dial plans? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4
E.    Server5

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 2
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All user mailboxes have an In-Place Archive enabled.
You need to identify which email message types can be archived by using a retention policy. Which message type or types should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    calendar items
B.    mail items
C.    note items
D.    task items
E.    contact items

Answer: ABCD
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297955%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 3
You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.
What should you do first?

A.    From the Exchange Admin Center, create a new certificate request.
B.    On each Client Access server, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
C.    On all of the Client Access servers, delete the default self-signed certificates.
D.    On one of the Client Access servers, run the Remove-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You can use the EAC to generate certificate requests that work with most certificate issuers.
Note:
To prevent clients from receiving errors regarding untrusted certificates, the certificate that’s used by your Exchange server must be issued by someone that the client trusts. Although most clients can be configured to trust any certificate or certificate issuer, it’s simpler to use a trusted third-party certificate on your Exchange server. This is because most clients already trust their root certificates. There are several third-party certificate issuers that offer certificates configured specifically for Exchange.

QUESTION 4
Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com.
You purchase an Office 365 subscription and configure a hybrid deployment.
All recipients have an email address that contains a SMTP suffix of adatum.com. You discover that all of the email messages sent to the Internet from users who have Office 365 mailboxes are routed through the on-premises Exchange servers.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages are sent directly to the Internet.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Send connector.
B.    Run the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
C.    Create a new Sharing policy.
D.    Modify an organization relationship.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Creating and configuring a hybrid deployment with the Hybrid Configuration wizard is now a single process in Microsoft Exchange Server 2013.
Note:
A hybrid deployment offers organizations the ability to extend the feature-rich experience and administrative control they have with their existing on-premises Microsoft Exchange organization to the cloud. A hybrid deployment provides the seamless look and feel of a single Exchange organization between an on-premises Exchange Server 2013 organization and Exchange Online in Microsoft Office 365. In addition, a hybrid deployment can serve as an intermediate step to moving completely to an Exchange Online organization.

QUESTION 5
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
A user named User1 has a mailbox that is enabled for Unified Messaging (UM). User1 has nine call answering rules.
When User1 attempts to create a new call answering rule, the user receives an error message.
You need to identify what prevents User1 from creating a call answering rule.
What should you identify?

A.    The mailbox of User1 has the CallAnsweringRulesEnabled parameter set to $false
B.    The UM mailbox policy of User1 has the AllowCallAnsweringRules parameter set to $false.
C.    User1 exceeds the Inbox rules storage quota.
D.    User1 has the maximum number of call answering rules allowed.

Answer: D
Explanation:
A total of nine call answering rules can be set up for each UM-enabled mailbox.

QUESTION 6
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization.
You deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You plan to move all of the mailboxes to the new organization by performing a cross-forest mailbox move.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the following requirements:
– Users must be able to reply successfully to email messages they received before their mailbox moved.
– Users must be able to send email messages to internal mailboxes by using the entries in the nickname cache that existed in Microsoft Outlook before their mailbox moved.
What should you recommend doing before moving the mailboxes?

A.    Create a sharing policy and a remote domain.
B.    Create an organization relationship and a remote domain.
C.    For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an x500
proxy address.
D.    For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an SMTP
proxy address.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Problem:
An email is sent and a NDR is generated to the sender showing an X500 address in the recipient field. The cause of this is that Exchange uses the X500 address to route mail internally and once the attributes have been removed from a user object (or a contact was removed) and a mailbox is created for the same user, Exchange creates a new X500 address (it is the same information as before, but the last three characters are randomized to keep them unique within the system).
Resolution:
The simpliest thing to do is add a new custom email address to the user object, paste the old LegacyExchangeDN in the address field, and set the type to X500.
 clip_image002
http://russburden.files.wordpress.com/2012/06/customx500.jpg?w=595

QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in New York and San Francisco.
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[12]
The organization contains four mailbox databases. The mailbox databases are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[14]
Recently, DB1 went offline because of a disk failure. The disk is restored and DB1 is mounted.
You discover that there are more than 10,000 email messages queued for delivery to DB1.
You need to preserve the messages and perform the following actions:
– Export the messages queued for delivery to a different drive.
– Clear the messages queued for delivery.
– Ensure that the messages queued for delivery to DB1 are delivered while preserving the original message header information.
– Prevent duplicate messages.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
 clip_image002[19]
Answer:
 clip_image002[21]

QUESTION 8
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size. You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox. What should you run?

A.    Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B.    Set-MailPublicFolder
C.    New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D.    New-PublicFolderMoveRequest

Answer: D
Explanation:
* If the content of a public folder mailbox begins to exceed your mailbox quotas, you may need to move public folders to a different public folder mailbox. There are a couple ways to do this. To move one or more public folders that don’t contain subfolders, you can use the PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlets.
* Use the New-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet to begin the process of moving public folder contents between public folder mailboxes. Moving public folders only moves the physical contents of the public folder; it doesn’t change the logical hierarchy. When the move request is completed, you must run the Remove-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet to remove the request or wait until the time specified in the CompletedRequestAgeLimit parameter has passed. The request must be removed before you can run another move request.

QUESTION 9
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com.
Your company, which is named Contoso, Ltd., has a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc.
Fabrikam has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Both organizations have a federation trust to the Microsoft Federation Gateway. You need to ensure that the users at Fabrikam can see the free/busy information of the users at Contoso, including the time, the location, and the subject of appointments. Which command should you run?
(To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
 clip_image002[23]
Answer:
 clip_image002[25]

Case Study 1: A.Datum (QUESTION 10 ~ QUESTION 19)
Overview
General Overview
A. Datum Corporation is a pet supply company that has stores across North America.
A. Datum has an Exchange Server 2007 organization. A. Datum plans to migrate to Exchange Server 2013.
Physical Locations
A. Datum has five locations. The locations are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[16]
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
All of the locations connect to the each other by using a WAN link. The New York, Toronto, and Chicago locations connect directly to the Internet.
All client computers run Windows 7 and Office 2010. All servers run Windows Server 2008.
Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.local. Adatum.local is the corporate domain based in the United States. The network contains a domain named Canada.adatum.local. Canada.adatum.local is the domain for the stores in Canada.
Each location is configured as an Active Directory site.
The forest functional level is Windows Server 2008.
The main office and both of the distribution centers each has two domain controllers for their respective domain. All of the other locations have one domain controller for their respective domain. All of the domain controllers are global catalog servers.
Exchange Infrastructure
The main office and the distribution centers each have three servers that have Exchange Server 2007 installed.
The servers have the following configurations:
– Two of the servers have cluster continuous replication (CCR) deployed
– One of the servers has the Client Access server role and the Hub Transport server role installed
Each store contains a server that has Exchange Server 2007 installed. Each server has mailboxes for active users and mailboxes for inactive users. Each server has approximately 50 mailboxes. Remote users access Outlook Web Access by using a namespace of mail.adatum.com, which resolves to the Client Access server in the New York office.
Requirements
Planned Changes
The company plans to implement the following changes:
– Migrate all of the mailboxes in the main office and the distribution centers to Exchange Server 2013.
– Integrate a new telephone system to the Exchange Server 2013 organization.
– Deploy a standalone certification authority (CA) that will be used to issue all of the certificates for the messaging infrastructure.
Technical Requirements
The company identifies the following technical requirements:
– Hardware costs must be minimized whenever possible.
– The impact on end users if a site fails must be minimized.
– Voice mail traffic between the telephone system and the Exchange Server environment must be encrypted.
– Each user must be able to access the internal resources and their mailbox by using a single user account.
Compliance Requirements
After a security review, the company identifies the following compliance requirements for the new Exchange Server environment:
– All administrative changes made to the mailboxes must be tracked.
– The legal department must be able to search for messages in all of the mailboxes.
– Users must be prevented from sending email during an upcoming statutory holiday.
– All store managers must be prevented from permanently deleting email messages from their Inbox.
– All email messages must be archived for a minimum of five years to meet regulatory requirements.
– Management occasionally sends the staff internal memos that contain confidential information, such as sales figures. The memos must be protected so that unauthorized users cannot read the memos and internal users cannot forward the memos to external recipients.
– The users in the research department must be able to send email to anyone in the organization, but only the members of a group named Execs must be able to send email to the research users. All other users must be notified that email sent to the research users will remain undelivered.

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a solution for the memos. The solution must meet the compliance requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)
B.    Information Rights Management (IRM)
C.    Domain Security
D.    Data loss prevention (DLP) policies

Answer: B
Explanation:
IRM also helps allow or restrict recipient actions such as forwarding a message to other recipients, printing a message or attachment, or extracting message or attachment content by copying and pasting.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638140%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

If you want to 100% pass the Microsoft 70-342 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-342 Dump full version.

Free Download Pass4sure and Lead2pass CWNP PW0-204 Exam Question with PDF & VCE (61-70)

QUESTION 61
You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to provide a secure communication between the server and the client computers of the company. Which of the following protocols will you use to manage the communication securely?

» Read more

Free Download Pass4sure and Lead2pass CWNP PW0-204 Exam Question with PDF & VCE (1-10)

QUESTION 1
Given: ABC company is developing an IEEE 802.11 complaint wireless security solution using 802.1X/EAP authentication. According to company policy the security should prevent an eavesdropper from decrypting data frames traversing a wireless connection.What security solution features play a role in adhering to this policy requirement? (Choose 2)

» Read more

Free Download Pass4sure and Lead2pass CWNP PW0-250 Exam Question with PDF & VCE (41-50)

QUESTION 41
You are testing a VoWLAN deployment, and your communication measurements show a certain amount of lost packets. What would be an acceptable packet error rate value to still provide acceptable call quality?

» Read more

1 307 308 309 310