Braindump2go Fortinet Exam FCNSP.v4 Updated For Free Download (1-10)

QUESTION 1
What are the requirements for a cluster to maintain TCP connections after device or link failover? (Select all that apply.)

A.    Enable session pick-up.
B.    Only applies to connections handled by a proxy.
C.    Only applies to UDP and ICMP connections.
D.    Connections must not be handled by a proxy.

Answer: AD

» Read more

Fortinet New Released Exam: FCNSA.v5 Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go!(1-14)

QUESTION 1
An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users. Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?

A.    Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under “Edit User Group”.
B.    The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user group.
C.    When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the UTM object.
D.    The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.

Answer: B

» Read more

Fortinet FCNSA.v4 Practice Exam Questions and Answers Sample Papers Shared By Braindump2go (1-10)

QUESTION 1
An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users. Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?

A.    Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under “Edit User Group”.
B.    The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user group.
C.    When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the UTM object.
D.    The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.

Answer: B

» Read more

Free Cloudera DS-200 Practice Test Questions Download From Braindump2go! (1-12)

QUESTION 1
What is the result of the following command (the database username is foo and password is bar)?
$ sqoop list-tables – – connect jdbc : mysql : / / localhost/databasename – – table – – username foo – – password bar

A.    sqoop lists only those tables in the specified MySql database that have not already been imported into FDFS
B.    sqoop returns an error
C.    sqoop lists the available tables from the database
D.    sqoopimports all the tables from SQLHDFS

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.inkling.com/read/hadoop-definitive-guide-tom-white-3rd/chapter-15/getting-sqoop

» Read more

New Published Exam CWNP CWNA-106 Practice Test Questions Braindump2go Guarantee You 100% Pass! (1-12)

QUESTION 1
An 802.11 WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB of loss. The cable is connected to an antenna with 16 dBi of gain.
What is the EIRP power output?

A.    10 mW
B.    25 mW
C.    50 mW
D.    250 mW
E.    1000 mW

Answer: E

» Read more

Try Braindump2go Latest Cloudera CCA-505 Dumps Questions And 100% Pass Exam Cloudera CCA-505 At The First Try (1-12)

QUESTION 1
You are configuring your cluster to run HDFS and MapReduce v2 (MRv2) on YARN.
Which daemons need to be installed on your clusters master nodes?

A.    ResourceManager
B.    DataNode
C.    NameNode
D.    JobTracker
E.    TaskTracker
F.    HMaster

Answer: ADE

» Read more

Braindump2go Guarantee Cloudera CCA-500 100% Success By Using Latest Cloudera CCA-500 Practice Exam Questions (1-11)

QUESTION 1
You need to analyze 60,000,000 images stored in JPEG format, each of which is approximately 25 KB. Because you Hadoop cluster isn’t optimized for storing and processing many small files, you decide to do the following actions:
1. Group the individual images into a set of larger files
2. Use the set of larger files as input for a MapReduce job that processes them directly with python using Hadoop streaming.
Which data serialization system gives the flexibility to do this?

A.    CSV
B.    XML
C.    HTML
D.    Avro
E.    SequenceFiles
F.    JSON

Answer: AB

» Read more

Get Free PDF SAP C_TSCM62_66 Braindumps From Braindump2go – Guarantee 100% Pass C_TSCM62_66 Exam (1-17)

QUESTION 1
Which SAP NetWeaver component ensures company-wide unification of data and information in heterogeneous IT environments?

A.    Enterprise Portal
B.    Knowledge Management
C.    Enterprise Search
D.    Master Data Management

Answer: D

» Read more

Latest Braindump2go SAP C_HANAIMP141 Exam Dumps Free Download (1-17)

QUESTION 1
You would like to authorize a user to select and delete data from a specific column table.
The user should also be able to grant this authorization to other users.
Which privilege do you need to implement?

A.    Analytic privilege
B.    System privilege
C.    Package privilege
D.    Object privilege

Answer: D

» Read more

IBM C2020-003 Free Braindumps – Pass C2020-003 Exam With Braindump2go Free IBM C2020-003 Q&As (1-10)

QUESTION 1
A colleague has passed you a model built from Standard Code for verification. The model has iwo products, one with 50 policies and one with 100 policies. The products have their own data source and specific programs. However, when running the model, you notice that 150 policies are going through both programs.
What should you do?

A.    Add data flow categories to the data sources and programs.
B.    Add module categories to the data sources and programs.
C.    Add market sector categories to the data sources and programs.
D.    Add program type categories to the data sources and programs.

Answer: A

» Read more

Braindump2go Microsoft 70-243 Practice Tests Latest Questions Free Share (1-10)

QUESTION 1
You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32-brt version of Widows 7.
Some client computers have the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1.
You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1.
You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers.
The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for
each of the deployment types.

B.    Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for
each of the deployment types.

C.    Create a new package for each version of App1.

D.    Create a new Application for each version of App1.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Applications contain multiple deployment types that contain the files and commands necessary to install the software. For example, deployment types for a local installation, a virtual application package or a version of the application for mobile devices. MSI 64, 32 deployment types

wpsA891.tmp_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

wpsD0AB.tmp_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

Deploy multiple type to multiple collection ( x64, x32, VirtualUserCollection)
You don’t choose to deploy a specific deployment type. Instead, you deploy the application itself. It’s pretty simple in this case, with only one deployment type, as it’s fairly obvious which one will be installed. But if you had multiple deployment types, you would need to specify rules to determine which one is used.

» Read more

Braindump2go Shares the Newly Changed Microsoft 70-346 Exam Questions By Microsoft 70-346 Official Exam Centre (51-60)

QUESTION 51
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365.
All users access their Office 365 mailbox by using a user account that is hosted on-premises.
You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The Remove-MSOLUser cmdlet
B.    The Remove-Mailbox cmdlet
C.    The Office 365 portal
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: D
Explanation:
When deleting accounts from Active Directory and directory synchronization runs the associated object will be deleted from Azure and also soft deleting the mailbox.

» Read more

Android AND-403 Free Braindumps – Pass AND-403 Exam With Braindump2go Free Android AND-403 Q&As(1-13)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is NOT a valid reason for integration mobile analytics services into your Android application?

A.    Monitor the workflow of your activities usage.
B.    Understand who is using your application.
C.    Know the number of installs of your application.
D.    Track application errors

Answer: C

» Read more

Up-To-Date Braindump2go Android AND-401 Exam Dumps PDF Files Free Download(1-12)

QUESTION 1
What method you should override to use Android menu system?

A.    onCreateOptionsMenu()
B.    onCreateMenu()
C.    onMenuCreated()
D.    onCreateContextMenu()

Answer: A
Explanation:
Android ATC Self Study Guidehttp://www.androidatc.com/pages-19/Self-Study

» Read more

1 330 331 332 333 334 371