2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A18 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
A zone data collector ___________ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    handles ICA traffic for the zone
B.    writes information to the data store
C.    is responsible for maintaining server load evaluator information
D.    makes sure all XML traffic is routed between the servers in the zone

Answer: C

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A15 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: Nether Tech Inc. is planning to implement Provisioning Services for deployment of images to their XenApp servers and XenDesktop workstations. The architect has created the design for the Provisioning Services environment, making the following design decisions for the Provisioning Services environment:
One Provisioning Services farm will be created: PVSFARM.
Two Provisioning Services servers will be installed and configured for High Availability: PVS01 and PVS02.
One site will be created: Nether Tech Inc.
Two Device Collections will be configured:
XenApp and XenDesktop. A central store will be defined and located on the SAN; all vDisks will be added to this store.
The local hard drive of the XenApp servers will be used to store the write cache. TCP Large Send Offload will be enabled on the NICs. A specified user account will be used as Provisioning Services service account.
Each Provisioning Services server will have four NICs; two teamed and connected with the “General use subnet” (per the design document) and the other two NICs, disabled. An Active Directory group policy object (GPO) will be configured and linked to the XenApp and XenDesktop organizational units to disable Active Directory Machine Account Password Management. Online and offline applications will be used to minimize changes to the vDisk. Offline applications will be pre-deployed to desktops and XenApp servers for faster access to the applications by users. According to the design decisions from the architect, which decision does NOT follow best practices?

A.    One site will be created.
B.    TCP Large Send Offload will be enabled on the NICs.
C.    The local hard drive of theXenApp servers is used to store the write cache.
D.    Online and offline applications will be used to minimize changes to thevDisk.
E.    Offline applications will be pre-deployed to desktops andXenApp servers for faster access to the
application by users.

Answer: B

» Read more

2014 Latest EXIN ISFS Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is a risk analysis used for?

A.    A risk analysis is used to express the value of information for an organization in monetary terms.
B.    A risk analysis is used to clarify to management their responsibilities.
C.    A risk analysis is used in conjunction with security measures to reduce risks to an acceptable level.
D.    A risk analysis is used to ensure that security measures are deployed in a cost-effective and timely fashion.

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Latest EXIN EX0-118 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are reasons that Home Working can reduce your carbon footprint?
a) It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
b) It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
c) It reduces the space needed within the office.
d) It reduces the power consumed during meetings.

A.    b and c only.
B.    a and d only.
C.    a and c only.
D.    c and d only.

Answer: B

» Read more

2014 Latest EMC E20-027 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is the significance of classifying applications for data availability requirements?

A.    Identify an application’s non-functional requirements
B.    Identify an application’s functional requirements
C.    Determine application mapping with critical components
D.    Determine business continuity priorities

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Latest EMC E20-018 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You are planning to deploy a virtualized application in a high-availability configuration with automated VM restart on a hypervisor cluster. Your sizing estimates show that peak workload conditions will saturate the processing power of four hypervisor servers.
To meet the SLA, N+2 redundancy is required on the hypervisor servers, with server utilization not to exceed 80% under any conditions.
What is the minimum number of nodes that you should configure in the hypervisor cluster?

A.    5
B.    6
C.    7
D.    8

Answer: C

» Read more

2014 Latest CompTIA CD0-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
During the presentation of a prototype, a customer realizes that it has left out a critical security component. The customer has already approved the software requirements. What is the appropriate next step for the consultant?

A.    Ask the customer for a change request form.
B.    Agree to make the changes needed at no cost.
C.    Ask the development team to make the changes.
D.    Inform the customer that no changes can be made.

Answer: A

» Read more

2014 Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?

A.    Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B.    Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C.    Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D.    Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.

Answer: B

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A14 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A user is attempting to access a virtual desktop. Web Interface sent an .ICA file, but an ICA connection failed to establish.
Which component of the XenDesktop architecture has failed to communicate with the virtual desktop?

A.    Desktop Receiver
B.    Domain Controller
C.    Virtual Desktop Agent
D.    Desktop Delivery Controller

Answer: A

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A13 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp farm through Access Gateway. The administrator will implement Access Gateway as a replacement for the current Secure Gateway deployment, which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which three steps must the administrator take for this scenario? (Choose three.)

A.    Set ICA Proxy to ON
B.    Configure split tunneling
C.    Set Single Sign-on Domain
D.    Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E.    Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL

Answer: ACD

» Read more

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-055 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Examine the following PL/SQL block:
SET SERVEROUTPUT ON
SET LONG 10000
DECLARE report clob;
BEGIN
report := DBMS_SPM.EVOLVE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINE();
DBMS_OUTPUT.PUT_LINE(report);
END;
Which statement describes the effect of the execution of the above PL/SQL block?

A.    The plan baselines are verified with the SQL profiles.
B.    All fixed plan baselines are converted into nonfixed plan baselines.
C.    All the nonaccepted SQL profiles are accepted into the plan baseline.
D.    The nonaccepted plans in the SQL Management Base are verified with the existing plan baselines.

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-054 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
After running SQL Performance Analyzer (SPA), you observe a few regressed SQL statements in the SPA output. Identify the two actions that you would suggest for these regressed SQL statements. (Choose two.)
A.    Running SQL Access Advisor
B.    Adding them to SQL Plan Baseline
C.    Submitting them to SQL Tuning Advisor
D.    Running Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)

Answer: BC

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Z0-053 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
As part of archiving the historical data, you want to transfer data from one database to another database, which is on another server. All tablespaces in the source database are read/write and online. The source and target databases use the same compatibility level and character sets. View the Exhibit and examine the features in the source and target database.
 clip_image001
Which of the following steps are required to transport a tablespace from the database to the target database:
1.Make the tablespace read-only at the source database.
2.Export metadata from the source database.
3.Convert data filed by using Recovery Manager (RMAN).
4.Transfer the dump file and data filed to the target machine.
5.Import metadata at the target database.
6.Make the tablespace read/write at the target database.

A.    2, 4, and 5
B.    All the steps
C.    2, 3, 4 and 5
D.    1, 2, 4, 5 and 6

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e25494/tspaces.htm#ADMIN11400
read_only–expdp–4-import-read_wrtie
If both platforms have the same endianness, no conversion is necessary. Otherwise you must do a conversion of the tablespace set either at the source or destination database.
 clip_image002

» Read more

1 341 342 343 344 345 364