2014 Latest CompTIA FC0-GR1 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with small memory footprints. How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four servers, while not sacrificing functionality?

A.    Enable each server’s Cool ‘n’ Quiet and/orSpeedStep functionality so that processing power is conserved.
B.    Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office is closed.
C.    Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory consumption.
D.    Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Latest CompTIA FC0-U11 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC’s. What should you do?

A.    Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B.    Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C.    Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D.    Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.

Answer: C

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A18 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
A zone data collector ___________ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    handles ICA traffic for the zone
B.    writes information to the data store
C.    is responsible for maintaining server load evaluator information
D.    makes sure all XML traffic is routed between the servers in the zone

Answer: C

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A15 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: Nether Tech Inc. is planning to implement Provisioning Services for deployment of images to their XenApp servers and XenDesktop workstations. The architect has created the design for the Provisioning Services environment, making the following design decisions for the Provisioning Services environment:
One Provisioning Services farm will be created: PVSFARM.
Two Provisioning Services servers will be installed and configured for High Availability: PVS01 and PVS02.
One site will be created: Nether Tech Inc.
Two Device Collections will be configured:
XenApp and XenDesktop. A central store will be defined and located on the SAN; all vDisks will be added to this store.
The local hard drive of the XenApp servers will be used to store the write cache. TCP Large Send Offload will be enabled on the NICs. A specified user account will be used as Provisioning Services service account.
Each Provisioning Services server will have four NICs; two teamed and connected with the “General use subnet” (per the design document) and the other two NICs, disabled. An Active Directory group policy object (GPO) will be configured and linked to the XenApp and XenDesktop organizational units to disable Active Directory Machine Account Password Management. Online and offline applications will be used to minimize changes to the vDisk. Offline applications will be pre-deployed to desktops and XenApp servers for faster access to the applications by users. According to the design decisions from the architect, which decision does NOT follow best practices?

A.    One site will be created.
B.    TCP Large Send Offload will be enabled on the NICs.
C.    The local hard drive of theXenApp servers is used to store the write cache.
D.    Online and offline applications will be used to minimize changes to thevDisk.
E.    Offline applications will be pre-deployed to desktops andXenApp servers for faster access to the
application by users.

Answer: B

» Read more

2014 Latest EXIN ISFS Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is a risk analysis used for?

A.    A risk analysis is used to express the value of information for an organization in monetary terms.
B.    A risk analysis is used to clarify to management their responsibilities.
C.    A risk analysis is used in conjunction with security measures to reduce risks to an acceptable level.
D.    A risk analysis is used to ensure that security measures are deployed in a cost-effective and timely fashion.

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Latest EXIN EX0-118 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are reasons that Home Working can reduce your carbon footprint?
a) It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
b) It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
c) It reduces the space needed within the office.
d) It reduces the power consumed during meetings.

A.    b and c only.
B.    a and d only.
C.    a and c only.
D.    c and d only.

Answer: B

» Read more

2014 Latest EMC E20-027 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is the significance of classifying applications for data availability requirements?

A.    Identify an application’s non-functional requirements
B.    Identify an application’s functional requirements
C.    Determine application mapping with critical components
D.    Determine business continuity priorities

Answer: D

» Read more

2014 Latest EMC E20-018 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You are planning to deploy a virtualized application in a high-availability configuration with automated VM restart on a hypervisor cluster. Your sizing estimates show that peak workload conditions will saturate the processing power of four hypervisor servers.
To meet the SLA, N+2 redundancy is required on the hypervisor servers, with server utilization not to exceed 80% under any conditions.
What is the minimum number of nodes that you should configure in the hypervisor cluster?

A.    5
B.    6
C.    7
D.    8

Answer: C

» Read more

2014 Latest CompTIA CD0-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
During the presentation of a prototype, a customer realizes that it has left out a critical security component. The customer has already approved the software requirements. What is the appropriate next step for the consultant?

A.    Ask the customer for a change request form.
B.    Agree to make the changes needed at no cost.
C.    Ask the development team to make the changes.
D.    Inform the customer that no changes can be made.

Answer: A

» Read more

2014 Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?

A.    Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B.    Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C.    Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D.    Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.

Answer: B

» Read more

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A14 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A user is attempting to access a virtual desktop. Web Interface sent an .ICA file, but an ICA connection failed to establish.
Which component of the XenDesktop architecture has failed to communicate with the virtual desktop?

A.    Desktop Receiver
B.    Domain Controller
C.    Virtual Desktop Agent
D.    Desktop Delivery Controller

Answer: A

» Read more

1 345 346 347 348 349 368