[April-2021]JN0-663 PDF Dumps Free Updated in Braindump2go Today[Q214-Q230]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-663 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-663 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 214
The link between CE1 and PE1 has a history of flapping To avoid the impact that flapping causes to the network you decide to use route damping
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. Dampened routes decay at a sliding rate known as half-life
B. Routes become dampened when the configured max-suppress value is reached
C. Dampening is enabled on interfaces
D. Dampened routes become active when their figure of merit drops below the reuse value.

Answer: A

» Read more

[April-2021]Exam Collection 300-435 Dumps and 300-435 New Questions – Braindump2go[Q78-Q97]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-435 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 78
Which environment must be enabled to complete the Zero-Touch Provisioning process on a Cisco IOS XE device?

A. TCL
B. ZTP OPEN Service Container
C. EEM
D. Guest Shelf

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/16-5/configuration_guide/prog/b_165_prog_3850_cg/zero_touch_provisioning.pdf

» Read more

[April-2021]Braindump2go Valid 300-425 PDF Free 300-425 113 Guarantee You 300-425 Exam 100% Pass[Q181-Q201]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated! Following are some new 300-425 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 81
An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers.
Which architecture should the engineer deploy?

A. N+1 solution without SSO
B. N+1 with SSO
C. N+N solution without SSO
D. N+N with SSO

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/cisco-campus-lan-wlan-designguide.html

» Read more

[April-2021]Free Downloading 350-401 Dumps in Braindump2go[Q409-Q433]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 409
A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store.
Which technique supports these requirements?

A. angle of arrival
B. presence
C. hyperlocation
D. trilateration

Answer: D

» Read more

[April-2021]Braindump2go AZ-303 Dumps VCE Dumps Free Download[Q223-Q233]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 223
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription.
You have an on-premises file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2019.
You manage Server1 by using Windows Admin Center.
You need to ensure that if Server1 fails, you can recover Server1 files from Azure.
Solution: You register Windows Admin Center in Azure and configure Azure Backup.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Storage Sync service and configure Azure File.
Use Azure File Sync to centralize your organization’s file shares in Azure Files, while keeping the flexibility, performance, and compatibility of an on-premises file server. Azure File Sync transforms Windows Server into a quick cache of your Azure file share.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-files-introduction

» Read more

[April-2021]Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps AZ-400 289 Free Offered[Q265-Q285]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso.
You need to recommend an authentication mechanism that meets the following requirements:
– Supports authentication from Git
– Minimizes the need to provide credentials during authentication
What should you recommend?

A. personal access tokens (PATs) in Azure DevOps
B. Alternate credentials in Azure DevOps
C. user accounts in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. managed identities in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: A
Explanation:
Personal access tokens (PATs) give you access to Azure DevOps and Team Foundation Server (TFS), without using your username and password directly. These tokens have an expiration date from when they’re created. You can restrict the scope of the data they can access. Use PATs to authenticate if you don’t already have SSH keys set up on your system or if you need to restrict the permissions that are granted by the credential.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Azure DevOps no longer supports Alternate Credentials authentication since the beginning of March 2, 2020. If you’re still using Alternate Credentials, we [Microsoft] strongly encourage you to switch to a more secure authentication method (for example, personal access tokens).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/git/auth-overview

» Read more

[March-2021]DP-201 Dumps PDF and VCE(Full Version)DP-201 214 Download in Braindump2go[Q1-Q13]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
You are designing an Azure Cosmos DB database that will contain news articles.
The articles will have the following properties: Category, Created Datetime, Publish Datetime, Author, Headline, Body Text, and Publish Status. Multiple articles will be published in each category daily, but no two stories in a category will be published simultaneously.
Headlines may be updated over time. Publish Status will have the following values: draft, published, updated, and removed. Most articles will remain in the published or updated status. Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
You will serve the latest articles to websites for users to consume.
You need to recommend a partition key for the database container. The solution must ensure that the articles are served to the websites as quickly as possible.
Which partition key should you recommend?

A. Publish Status
B. Category + Created Datetime
C. Headline
D. Publish Date + random suffix

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can form a partition key by concatenating multiple property values into a single artificial partitionKey property. These keys are referred to as synthetic keys.
Incorrect Answers:
D: Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/synthetic-partition-keys

» Read more

[March-2021]350-401 PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q392-Q408]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 392
What does the number in an NTP stratum level represent?

A. The number of hops it takes to reach the master time server.
B. The number of hops it takes to reach the authoritative time source.
C. The amount of offset between the device clock and true time.
D. The amount of drift between the device clock and true time.

Answer: B

» Read more

[March-2021]Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps 350-701 279 for 100% Passing 350-701 Exam[Q236-Q256]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 236
What is a function of 3DES in reference to cryptography?

A. It encrypts traffic.
B. It creates one-time use passwords.
C. It hashes files.
D. It generates private keys.

Answer: A

» Read more

[March-2021]DP-203 Latest Dumps for DP-203 Certification Passing[Q46-Q61]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-203 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 46
You configure monitoring for a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse implementation. The implementation uses PolyBase to load data from comma-separated value (CSV) files stored in Azure Data Lake Gen 2 using an external table.
Files with an invalid schema cause errors to occur. You need to monitor for an invalid schema error. For which error should you monitor?
A. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to inte nal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error[com.microsoft.polybase.client.KerberosSecureLogin] occurred while accessing external files.’
B. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [No FileSys em for scheme: wasbs] occurred while accessing external file.’
C. Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11”: for linked server “(null)”, Query aborted- the ma imum reject threshold (orows) was reached while regarding from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
D. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [Unable to instantiate LoginClass] occurred
while accessing external files.’

Answer: C
Explanation: Customer Scenario:
SQL Server 2016 or SQL DW connected to Azure blob storage. The CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE DDL points to a directory (and not a specific file) and the directory contains files with different schemas.
SSMS Error:
Select query on the external table gives the following error: Msg 7320, Level 16, State 110, Line 14
Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11” for linked server “(null)”. Query aborted– the maximum reject threshold (0 rows) was reached while reading from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
Possible Reason:
The reason this error happens is because each file has different schema. The PolyBase external table DDL when pointed to a directory recursively reads all the files in that directory. When a column or data type mismatch happens, this error could be seen in SSMS.
Possible Solution:
If the data for each table consists of one file, then use the filename in the LOCATION section prepended by the directory of the external files. If there are multiple files per table, put each set of files into different directories in Azure Blob Storage and then you can point LOCATION to the directory instead of a particular file. The latter suggestion is the best practices recomme ded by SQLCAT even if you have one file per table.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Possible Reason: Kerberos is not enabled in Hadoop Cluster.
References:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/DataCAT/PolyBase-Setup-Errors-and-Possible- Solutions/ba-p/305297

» Read more

[March-2021]Exam 300-630 Dumps PDF 300-630 65 Free from Braindump2go[Q30-Q46]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-630 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-630 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 30
Which feature should be disabled on a bridge domain when a default gateway for endpoints is on an external device instead of a Cisco ACI bridge domain SVI?

A. unicast routing
B. ARP flooding
C. unknown unicast flooding
D. proxy ARP

Answer: C

» Read more

[March-2021]Braindump2go MS-101 Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free[Q245-Q252]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
You need to create a detection exclusion in Azure ATP.
Which tool should you use?

A. the Security & Compliance admin center
B. Microsoft Defender Security Center
C. the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. the Azure Advanced Threat Protection portal
E. the Cloud App Security portal

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/what-is
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/excluding-entities-from-detections

» Read more

[March-2021]Full Version AZ-304 PDF and VCE Dumps AZ-304 398 for Free Download[Q381-Q398]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-304 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 381
You are developing a sales application that will contain several Azure cloud services and will handle different components of a transaction Different cloud services will process customer orders, billing.
payment inventory, and shipping.
You need to recommend a solution to enable the cloud services to asynchronously communicate transaction information by using REST messages.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Service Fabric
B. Azure Data Lake
C. Azure Notification Hubs
D. Azure Queue storage

Answer: A

» Read more

[March-2021]AZ-303 Exam Dumps(Full Version)AZ-303 222 Download in Braindump2go[Q211-Q222]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 211
You are creating an app that will transcribe speech-to-text in Chinese.
The app will use the Speech service in Azure and will authenticate by using a service principal.
You configure the app to use the Application ID of the service principal and the client secret.
Which other value should you add to the app to authenticate to the Speech service?

A. Subscription ID
B. Tenant ID
C. Application Name
D. Resource Group ID

Answer: D

» Read more

[March-2021]350-601 Exam VCE and PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q229-Q237]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 229
Which behavior defines streaming telemetry as a push model in Cisco devices?

A. Monitoring clients are pulling data from the network to see real-time statistics
B. JSON encoded telemetry data is transported using the gRPC protocol
C. The network devices send data in JSON or GPB format to configured endpoints
D. Events and network changes generate telemetry data

Answer: D

» Read more

1 2 3 388