[November-2020]Instant Download Braindump2go AZ-104 VCE and PDF AZ-104 310Q[Q265-Q276]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market.

Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains.
Existing Environment
Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following:
– File servers
– Domain controllers
– Microsoft SQL Server servers
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory.
You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:
– A SQL database
– A web front end
– A processing middle tier
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure:
– Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure.
– Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage.
– Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365
migration project.
Technical Requirements
Contoso must meet the following technical requirements:
– Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure.
– Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers.
– Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups.
– Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet.
– Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier.
– Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary.
– Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure.
– Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines.
– Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity.
– Minimize administrative effort whenever possible.
User Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for users:
– Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD.
– Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription.
– Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription.
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution for App1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
This reference architecture shows how to deploy VMs and a virtual network configured for an N-tier application, using SQL Server on Windows for the data tier.

Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:
A SQL database
A web front end
A processing middle tier
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.
Technical requirements include:
Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure.
Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/n-tier/n-tier-sql-server

» Read more

[November-2020]Download N10-007 Dumps PDF from Braindump2go[Q985-Q1005]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 985
A network technician is installing a new PTZ camera for the security department. The camera is capable of being powered via the Ethernet cable, but it is not powering on. The network technician has tested the cable and received positive results. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. The camera requires PoE+, but the switch is delivering only PoE.
B. A straight-through cable is being used, but the camera requires a crossover cable.
C. The camera is configured for the wrong segmented network.
D. The cable has a bad pinout and needs to be reterminated.

Answer: A

» Read more

[November-2020]Real 220-1001 PDF Dumps and 220-1001 VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q328-Q348]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 328
A technician is configuring a student laptop, and the network administrator requires it to be statically configured. The technician successfully pings the servers by IP but cannot ping by UNC Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. DHCP
B. DNS
C. Gateway
D. IP address

Answer: B

» Read more

[November-2020]Download Braindump2go JN0-663 Exam VCE JN0-663 203Q Free[Q50-Q65]

2020/November Latest JN0-663 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-663 Real Exam Questions!

Q50
A customer recently migrated to IS-IS and is concerned about resource starvation when the routing protocol daemon (RPD) starts.
To resolve this issue and protect R2 and R3, which feature should you implement?

A. Deploy firewall filters to limit the prefix count in the route table
B. Double the policy-options damping half-life timer to let the network settle.
C. Use the forwarding-options ip-options-protocol-queue parameter to increase resources.
D. Implement the overload bit and timer to signal service availability.

Answer: D

» Read more

[November-2020]Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam PDF and VCE MLS-C01 123Q Dumps Free Share[Q82-Q102]MLS-C01

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MLS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 82
A Data Scientist is building a model to predict customer churn using a dataset of 100 continuous numerical features. The Marketing team has not provided any insight about which features are relevant for churn prediction. The Marketing team wants to interpret the model and see the direct impact of relevant features on the model outcome. While training a logistic regression model, the Data Scientist observes that there is a wide gap between the training and validation set accuracy.
Which methods can the Data Scientist use to improve the model performance and satisfy the Marketing team’s needs? (Choose two.)

A. Add L1 regularization to the classifier
B. Add features to the dataset
C. Perform recursive feature elimination
D. Perform t-distributed stochastic neighbor embedding (t-SNE)
E. Perform linear discriminant analysis

Answer: BE

» Read more

[2020-November-New]Braindump2go Released New MD-101 Exam Dumps MD-101 150Q for Free Downloading[Q179-Q192]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 179
You use Microsoft Intune to manage client computers. The computers run one of the following operating systems:
– Windows 8.1
– Windows 10 Pro
– Windows 10 Enterprise
– Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC
You plan to manage Windows updates on the computers by using update rings.
Which operating systems support update rings?

A. Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Enterprise, and Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC only
B. Windows 8.1, Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Enterprise, and Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC
C. Windows 10 Enterprise and Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC only
D. Windows 10 Pro and Windows 10 Enterprise only

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/windows-update-for-business-configure

» Read more

[2020-October-New]350-501 Exam Dumps 350-501 150Q PDF Offered By Braindump2go For Free Downloading[Q131-Q148]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 131
Which protocol does a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel use to maintain paths within the core?

A. RSVP
B. VTP
C. STP
D. RPF

Answer: A

» Read more

[2020-October-New]MB-210 Dumps Files Free Shared By Braindump2go[Q145-Q165]

2020/October MB-210 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-210 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 145
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator.
The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters.
You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Create a subscription to Microsoft Relationship Sales and enable JavaScript and pop-up blockers.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

» Read more

[2020-October-New]Free Braindump2go 2V0-41.20 154Q 2V0-41.20 Dumps PDF Full Version[Q34-Q60]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go 2V0-41.20 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-41.20 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 34
Which two logical router components span across all transport nodes? (Choose two.)

A. DISTRIBUTED_ROUTER_TIER0
B. SERVICE_ROUTER_TIER0
C. TIER0_DISTRIBUTED_ROUTER
D. DISTRIBUTED_ROUTER_TIER1
E. SERVICE_ROUTER_TIER1

Correct Answer: AD

» Read more

[October-2020]Downloading Exam PL-100 PDF Dumps from Braindump2go[Q7-Q18]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips.
Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app.
You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form. Proposed solution: Use a Category classification model.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
A Category classification model categorizes text by its meaning.
Reference:
https://knowledgefrommanish.com/powerplatform/ai-builder-entity-extraction-ai-model/

» Read more

[October-2020]Braindump2go 350-401 Dumps Free Download[Q208-Q230]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 208
Refer to the exhibit. R1 is able to ping the R3 fa0/1 interface. Why do the extended pings fail?

A. The maximum packet size accepted by the command is 1476 bytes.
B. R3 is missing a return route to 10.99.69.0/30
C. R2 and R3 do not have an OSPF adjacency
D. The DF bit has been set

Answer: D

» Read more

[October-2020]Braindump2go MB-310 PDF MB-310 154Q Free Offered[Q139-Q154]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go MB-310 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-310 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 139
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
USMF recently opened a new bank account in the Brazilian currency.
You need to create a new bank account in the system for the new bank account.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Answer:
1. Create a new bank account at Cash and bank management > Bank accounts > Bank accounts.
2. Complete all required fields. The following list includes some fields that might be required.
Bank account (code)
Bank account number
Main account – This is the general ledger account that is used for posting.
Currency
SWIFT code

» Read more

[October-2020]Full Version AZ-400 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE AZ-400 240Q for Free Download[Q209-Q230]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 209
You use Azure Pipelines to manage project builds and deployments.
You plan to use Azure Pipelines for Microsoft Teams to notify the legal team when a new build is ready for release.
You need to configure the Organization Settings in Azure DevOps to support Azure Pipelines for Microsoft Teams.
What should you turn on?

A. Third-party application access via OAuth
B. Azure Active Directory Conditional Access Policy Validation
C. Alternate authentication credentials

» Read more

[October-2020]E20-594 Dumps(Full Version)E20-594 192Q Download in Braindump2go[Q127-Q150]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go E20-594 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new E20-594 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 127
What are the four categories of events available under the event monitoring of a Dell EMC Avamar Administrator?

A. System, Internal, User, and Audit
B. System, Application, Information, and Debug
C. System, Application, User, and Security
D. System, Error, User, and Warning

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu91832.pdf (223)

QUESTION 128
A Dell EMC Avamar backup administrator has recently added 2000 desktop/laptop clients running daily scheduled backups to the backup environment. However, the administrator notices that more than 2000 additional backups are running each day.
What is the cause of this issue?

A. Backups are not completing in the scheduled time and are automatically re-running after four hours
B. By default, each desktop/laptop client can perform on-demand backups
C. Each desktop/laptop client automatically generates two backup jobs
D. Backups are exceeding the soft limit and are automatically split into two sessions

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
A company needs to increase the capacity of an existing Dell EMC Avamar multi-node server with Gens 3.9 TB storage nodes. They want to add three new storage nodes to the server.
Which node type is added to support this Avamar multi-node server?

A. Gen4 3.9 TB
B. Gen4S M600
C. Gen4S M1200
D. Gen4S M2400

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu32595.pdf

QUESTION 130
Which factor impacts Dell EMC Avamar checkpoint overhead?

A. Avamar server capacity
B. Outgoing replication
C. Frequency of client backups
D. System daily change rate

Answer: A

QUESTION 131
You have been asked to deploy a Dell EMC Avamar Virtual Edition (AVE) at a local field office. The requirement is to back up the Windows file server and the file system of nine Windows desktop computers. From historical data you know that daily changed data never exceeds 7 GBs. What is the smallest AVE that should be deployed?

A. 0.5 TB
B. 1 TB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu89907.pdf

QUESTION 132
A company’s Dell EMC Avamar server has a 30 day backup retention period. A request was made to restore a file that was deleted 35 days ago. The Avamar server has been running daily maintenance and backup windows successfully. Will the requested file be available on the Avamar server and why?

A. No, garbage collection has been running and deletes unused chunks from backups that have expired.
B. Yes, the latest checkpoint will have the file.
C. No, HFS check has been running and deletes unused chunks from backups that have expired.
D. Yes, by default the Avamar server only runs garbage collection once a week.

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
Which command is used to discover and list physical node numbers and IP addresses on a multi-node Dell EMC Avamar server?

A. status.dpn
B. rebuild.node
C. asktime
D. mapall

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
A company wants to modify the Dell EMC Avamar maintenance window as their backup windows have changed. Which maintenance window can they use?

A. Any window according to their environment
B. 6am to 8pm only
C. 8am to 8 pm only
D. 8pm to 8am only

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
What is the operating system partition size for a Dell EMC Avamar Virtual Edition server?

A. 30 GB
B. 50 GB
C. 80 GB
D. 126 GB

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu89907.pdf (p.19)

QUESTION 136
What is the grace period allowed for the initial Dell EMC Avamar installation without a permanent license?

A. 15 days
B. 30 days
C. 45 days
D. 60 days

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.dell.com/community/Avamar/how-do-to-generation-of-file-gsankeydata-xlm/td-p/7007248

QUESTION 137
A company is interested in implementing Dell EMC Avamar as a backup solution. They have provided their current data protection needs. Which tool should be used to determine the Avamar Data Store capacity required?

A. Deduplication Assessment
B. Assessment Workbench
C. Solution Builder
D. Avamar Procedure Generator

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.emc.com/collateral/technicaldocumentation/data-protection-product-guide.pdf

QUESTION 138
What is a key feature of Dell EMC Avamar’s global data deduplication technology?

A. Only during incremental backups are objects backed up once across the backup environment
B. Only during differential and incremental backups are objects backed up once across the backup environment
C. Objects are backed up multiple times across the backup environment
D. Objects are only backed up once across the backup environment

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
Following a successful full root-to-root replication from one Dell EMC Avamar server to the other, what is the recommended method to switch the backup clients to the new Avamar server?

A. Update the DNS server to redirect the old source server hostname to the new backup server’s IP address
B. Move the clients from the old Avamar to the new one using Avamar Client Manager
C. Reactivate the clients with the new Avamar server
D. Run a batch file to activate the client to both Avamar servers

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
What accurately describes implementing a Dell EMC Avamar solution for Microsoft Exchange Server 2013?

A. Avamar Exchange plug-in leverages Microsoft MAPI interface to back up and restore Microsoft Exchange databases
B. Avamar Exchange GLR plug-in supports individual e-mail message recovery
C. Avamar Exchange GLR plug-in is required for mailbox database recovery
D. Avamar Exchange plug-in does not support the restore of a mailbox database to RDB

Answer: B

QUESTION 141
A storage administrator needs to roll back the Dell EMC Avamar server to a pervious checkpoint. When is a checkpoint considered reliable enough to be used for a system rollback?

A. After a passed HFS check
B. After a successful garbage collection
C. Immediately after replication
D. Immediately after completion

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
In the latest version of a Dell EMC Avamar server, which port is used to browse AVAMARSERVER to reach the Avamar Installation Manager GUI?

A. 7354
B. 7453
C. 7543
D. 7591

Answer: C

QUESTION 143
A company is purchasing a Dell EMC Avamar Gen4T single node server for their backup needs and requires that all management be on a dedicated network. Which network interface is dedicated to management?

A. eth2
B. eth3
C. eth4
D. eth5

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://suisse.emc.com/collateral/TechnicalDocument/docu70650.pdf

QUESTION 144
Refer to the exhibit. A Dell EMC Avamar backup administrator notices that a large unnecessary backup had been taken. To free up capacity, the administrator decides to delete this backup. The administrator notices that the backup has an entry listed below it that is labeled “Remote”.
Based on the exhibit, what must be done to ensure that the backup is deleted from the environment?

A. Delete just the local backup, the remote backup will delete automatically
B. Delete the remote backup, the local backup refers to the client machine
C. Delete both the local and remote backups
D. Delete the local backup then perform a replication

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
Which level of granularity is used by Dell EMC Avamar to identify duplicate or redundant data?

A. Variable block
B. Fixed price
C. Sub-file
D. Files

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
How many client connections, per storage node, are supported by a multi-node Dell EMC Avamar 7 server?

A. 27
B. 36
C. 72
D. 128

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.dell.com/community/Avamar/Concurrent-sessions-backup/td-p/6967723

QUESTION 147
At which percentage of OS capacity are new checkpoints no longer created?

A. 90%
B. 94%
C. 96%
D. 98%

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://community.emc.com/docs/DOC-32473

QUESTION 148
To maintain efficient operations in a Dell EMC Avamar with Data Domain solution, what is the recommended maximum utilization limit for the Data Domain capacity?

A. 75%
B. 80%
C. 85%
D. 90%

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
In a Dell EMC Avamar server rack architecture, where are the utility node and two internal switches located?

A. Utility node is at the bottom of the rack, the two internal switches are at the top of the rack
B. Utility node is at the top of the rack, the two internal switches are at the bottom of the rack
C. Two internal switches are at the top of the rack, the utility node is above the spare node at the center of the rack
D. One internal switch is installed at the top of the rack, with the second switch above the utility node which is at the bottom of the rack

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.dell.com/community/Avamar/Avamar-Internal-Switches/td-p/7066677

QUESTION 150
Which options do the Gen4T M2400 single and multi-node platforms provide?

A. 2.0 TB license capacity, four disks, 2 TB RAID 1, eight Ethernet ports
B. 3.9 TB license capacity, six disks, 2 TB RAID 1, eight Ethernet ports
C. 7.8 TB license capacity, 12 disks, 2 TB + 1 SSD RAID 1, eight Ethernet ports
D. 7.8 TB license capacity, 12 disks, 2 TB RAID 6, eight Ethernet ports

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cdw.com/product/dell-emc-avamar-gen4t-m2400-node-nas-server-7.8-tb/4300299#PO


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go E20-594 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/e20-594.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go E20-594 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kUuu3OZsPpOmp5MeUhaG13rvO0jbwwLw?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go E20-594 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/E20-594-Dumps(161-181).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/E20-594-PDF(150-160).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/E20-594-PDF-Dumps(127-138).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/E20-594-VCE(139-149).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/E20-594-VCE-Dumps(182-192).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[October-2020]SY0-501 Exam Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q1204-Q1235]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1204
A university is opening a facility in a location where there is an elevated risk of theft. The university wants to protect the desktops in its classrooms and labs. Which of the following should the university use to BEST protect these assets deployed in the facility?

A. Visitor logs
B. Cable locks
C. Guards
D. Disk encryption
E. Motion detection

Answer: B

» Read more

1 2 3 4 385