[April-2021]Exam Collection 300-435 Dumps and 300-435 New Questions – Braindump2go[Q78-Q97]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-435 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 78
Which environment must be enabled to complete the Zero-Touch Provisioning process on a Cisco IOS XE device?

A. TCL
B. ZTP OPEN Service Container
C. EEM
D. Guest Shelf

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/16-5/configuration_guide/prog/b_165_prog_3850_cg/zero_touch_provisioning.pdf

» Read more

[April-2021]Braindump2go Valid 300-425 PDF Free 300-425 113 Guarantee You 300-425 Exam 100% Pass[Q181-Q201]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated! Following are some new 300-425 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 81
An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers.
Which architecture should the engineer deploy?

A. N+1 solution without SSO
B. N+1 with SSO
C. N+N solution without SSO
D. N+N with SSO

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/cisco-campus-lan-wlan-designguide.html

» Read more

[April-2021]Free Downloading 350-401 Dumps in Braindump2go[Q409-Q433]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 409
A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store.
Which technique supports these requirements?

A. angle of arrival
B. presence
C. hyperlocation
D. trilateration

Answer: D

» Read more

[March-2021]350-401 PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q392-Q408]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 392
What does the number in an NTP stratum level represent?

A. The number of hops it takes to reach the master time server.
B. The number of hops it takes to reach the authoritative time source.
C. The amount of offset between the device clock and true time.
D. The amount of drift between the device clock and true time.

Answer: B

» Read more

[March-2021]Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps 350-701 279 for 100% Passing 350-701 Exam[Q236-Q256]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 236
What is a function of 3DES in reference to cryptography?

A. It encrypts traffic.
B. It creates one-time use passwords.
C. It hashes files.
D. It generates private keys.

Answer: A

» Read more

[March-2021]Exam 300-630 Dumps PDF 300-630 65 Free from Braindump2go[Q30-Q46]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-630 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-630 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 30
Which feature should be disabled on a bridge domain when a default gateway for endpoints is on an external device instead of a Cisco ACI bridge domain SVI?

A. unicast routing
B. ARP flooding
C. unknown unicast flooding
D. proxy ARP

Answer: C

» Read more

[March-2021]350-601 Exam VCE and PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q229-Q237]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 229
Which behavior defines streaming telemetry as a push model in Cisco devices?

A. Monitoring clients are pulling data from the network to see real-time statistics
B. JSON encoded telemetry data is transported using the gRPC protocol
C. The network devices send data in JSON or GPB format to configured endpoints
D. Events and network changes generate telemetry data

Answer: D

» Read more

[March-2021]Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and VCE Dumps 300-820 87 for 100% Passing 300-820 Exam[Q80-Q87]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-820 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 80
Between which two DTMF relay methods does the Expressway support interworking? (Choose two.)

A. unsolicited notify
B. RFC 2833
C. KPML
D. passthrough
E. H.245 user input indication

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice ip comm/expressway/admin guide/Cisco-Expressway-Administrator-Guide-X12-6.pdf

» Read more

[March-2021]Real 300-810 Dumps VCE 300-810 161-Braindump2go[Q142-Q161]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-810 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 142
An engineer is importing users into Cisco Unity Connection using AXL and discovers that some users are not listed in the import view. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Configure the user primary extension to their directory number.
B. Configure the user digest credentials to match the user password.
C. Configure the user access control group assignment to Standard CTI Enabled.
D. Configure the username and password in LDAP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unity Connection to provide messaging services and needs to designate a set of phone numbers to be used for transferring calls within the organization to prevent toll fraud. Which mechanism in Cisco Unity Connection should be modified to accomplish this goal?

A. restriction tables
B. calling search spaces
C. transfer rules
D. fraud tables

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide/b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 144
Refer to Exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operation performance in the network.
Which account should be taken to restore high availability in the sub cluster?

A. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration”.
B. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
C. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.
D. Go to “Presence User Agreement” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. A Jabber user is unable to access voicemail. During troubleshooting, an administrator captures this screenshot.
What are the two ways to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Ask the user to click on the “Connect to a device” button and use the correct username and password.
B. Ensure the user is not locally created on Cisco Unity Connection with a password expiring separately from the password that is used for Jabber.
C. Make sure the Jabber service profile created in Cisco UCM contains Unity Connection UC service with a voicemail server configured.
D. Ask an administrator to create an account for this user in Cisco Unity Connection but remove the Unity Connection UC service from the Cisco UCM Jabber service profile.
E. Check if “OAuth with Refresh Login Flow” is enabled on Cisco Unity Connection but disabled in Cisco UCM.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 146
An administrator is setting up the Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises high availability feature and wants the Server Recovery Manager to initiate failover after 90 seconds. However, failover is happening after 60 seconds. How is this issue corrected?

A. Change peer Heartbeat Timeout to 90 seconds.
B. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Interval to 90 seconds.
C. Change critical service delay to 90 seconds.
D. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Timeout to 90 seconds.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
What are two authentication mechanisms for identity provider authentication? (Choose two.)

A. UID
B. PKI/CAC
C. ACS
D. password only
E. Kerberos

Answer: BE

QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. User A tries to log in to the Cisco Jabber client, the login works fine, but the user cannot see their self-presence or other users’ presence in their contact list. The administrator checks the Cisco IM and Presence Server logs and sees an issue.
What is the issue, and how does it get resolved?

A. The user credentials are incorrect; ask the user to change the credentials.
B. The user is duplicated in another Cisco IM and Presence cluster; unassign the user from the duplicate IM and Presence cluster.
C. Presence has stopped working for the user; unassign and reassign the end-user to Cisco IM and Presence.
D. The Cisco IM and Presence Server has CPU/memory issues; restart the IM and Presence Server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
A user complains that incoming calls are being forwarded to another extension before being transferred to voicemail. The user expects calls to be transferred to their voicemail faster if they do not answer the phone.
The administrator is managing calls with the supervised transfer option on a Cisco Unity Connection call handler. What should the administrator change to resolve this issue?

A. T302 Timer
B. Rings to Wait
C. Release to switch
D. No Answer Ring Duration (seconds)

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
A Cisco Unified IM and Presence version 11.5.1 on-premises deployment of instant messaging with a capacity of 50,000 users includes the multiple device messaging feature. Each of the 30,000 users has 3 Jabber clients. The customer reports that messages are not being received on all 3 clients. What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A. Increase capacity to 90,000+ to match the number of Jabber clients.
B. Increase capacity to 60,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
C. Increase capacity to 72,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
D. Increase capacity to 30,000 users to match the number of Jabber clients.

Answer: D

QUESTION 151
A customer is using Cisco Unified IM and Presence with high availability and has reported that their primary node is not providing any IM and Presence services. What is causing this issue?

A. The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “idle”.
B. The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “normal”.
C. The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “initializing”.
D. The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “running in backup mode”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
An engineer is configuring a Cisco Voicemail Organization. How many links will be configured between two Cisco Unity Connection clusters?

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operational performance in the network. Which action should be taken to restore high availability in this subcluster?

A. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
B. Go to “Presence User Assignment” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.
C. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy
Group Configuration”.
D. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
What is a step in the SAML SSO process?

A. The IdP redirects the SAML response to the browser.
B. The LDAP server extracts the assertion.
C. The service provider issues an authentication challenge to the browser.
D. The browser issues an HTTPS POST request to the IdP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
What submits credentials to the LDAP server during a call that uses SAML SSO?

A. Cisco UCM server
B. service provider
C. browser-based client
D. IdP

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
A user encounters a problem while checking voicemail, set up in a Cisco UCME and Cisco Unity Express integration. The user reports that when calling the office number from a mobile phone, the call goes to voicemail, but it is then routed to the main menu rather than the voicemail box. The user can check voicemail
from an office phone without any issues. How is this issue fixed?

A. Assign the user to the correct user group.
B. Add the user to Cisco Unity Express.
C. Configure a primary E.164 number for the user.
D. Set “Login without PIN” to “No” for the user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
An engineer needs to configure individual call handler greetings on Cisco Unity Connection so that a single greeting can override all other greetings set by users during a holiday period. Which type of greeting should be
configured to accomplish this goal?

A. internal
B. holiday
C. alternate
D. closed

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag080.html

QUESTION 158
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises SIP Federation. . Assuming the DNS SRV configuration is correct, what should the engineer configure next to resolve this issue?

A. A static route that points to the internal interface of the external domain.
B. A static route that points to the external interface of the external domain.
C. A static route on the external domain points to the external interface.
D. A dynamic route on the external domain that points to the internal interface.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
An engineer is configuring DNS for service discovery in a Jabber deployment for on-premises clients. Which snippet will complete the SRV record name _tcp.example.com?

A. _cisco_uds
B. _collab_edge
C. _xmpp.server
D. _xmpp-client

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/BRKCOL-2344.pdf

QUESTION 160
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is configuring the auto-attendant script for a Cisco Unity Express integration to Cisco UCME and wants to play the “busOpenPrompt” wave file when it is not a holiday. How should the script be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. Check the Business Hours only if the “Is Holiday” prompt returns a “Yes”.
B. Swap the Open and Closed branches in the script.
C. Check the Business Hours only if the “Is Holiday” prompt returns a “No”.
D. Swap the “busOpenPrompt” with “busClosedPrompt”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 161
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the steps for SAML SSO authentication from the left into the order on the right.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-810.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-PDF-Dumps(142-161).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[March-2021]100% Valid 350-401 VCE and PDF Dumps 350-401 391 Provided by Braindump2go[Q367-Q391]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

» Read more

[2021-February-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE 350-401 307 Instant Download[Q308-Q333]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 308
An engineer has deployed a single Cisco 5520 WLC with a management IP address of 172.16.50.5/24. The engineer must register 50 new Cisco AIR-CAP2802I-E-K9 access points to the WLC using DHCP option 43. The access points are connected to a switch in VLAN 100 that uses the 172.16.100.0/24 subnet. The engineer has configured the DHCP scope on the switch as follows:

The access points are failing to join the wireless LAN controller. Which action resolves the issue?

A. configure option 43 Hex F104.AC10.3205
B. configure option 43 Hex F104.CA10.3205
C. configure dns-server 172.16.50.5
D. configure dns-server 172.16.100.1

Answer: B

» Read more

[2021-January-New]Braindump2go 300-415 VCE and PDF Dumps 300-415 85 Free Offer[Q52-Q76]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-415 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 52
Two sites have one WAN Edge each. Each WAN Edge has two public TLOCs with no restrict configured. There is full reachability between the TLOCs.
How many data tunnels are formed on each Edge router?

A. 6
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Answer: C

» Read more

[2021-January-New]300-410 Exam Questions 300-410 145 Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q100-Q120]

2020/January Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 100
An engineer configured a company’s multiple area OSPF head office router and Site A cisco routers with VRF lite. Each site router is connected to a PE router of an MPLS backbone.

After finishing both site router configurations, none of the LSA 3,4 5, and 7 are installed at Site A router.
Which configuration resolves this issue?

A. configure capability vrf-lite on Site A and its connected PE router under router ospf 1 vrf abc
B. configure capability vrf-lite on Head Office and its connected PE router under router ospf 1 vrf abc
C. configure capability vrf-lite on both PE routers connected to Head Office and Site A routers under routtr ospf 1 vrf abc
D. configure capability vrf-lite on Head Office and Site A routers under router ospf 1 vrf abc

Answer: D

» Read more

[December-2020]Braindump2go 350-401 Dumps with PDF and VCE Instant Download[Q91-Q104]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 91
Which access controls list allows only TCP traffic with a destination port range of 22-433, excluding port 80?

A. Deny tcp any any eq 80
Permit tco any any gt 21 it 444
B. Permit tcp any any ne 80
C. Permit tco any any range 22 443
Deny tcp any any eq 80
D. Deny tcp any any ne 80
Permit tcp any any range 22 443

Answer: A

» Read more

[2020-December-New][Q51-Q61]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go 300-920 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-920 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 51
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the code to complete the JavaScript code snippet to create a meeting using the Webex Meetings XML API. Options may be used more than once.

Answer:

» Read more

1 2 3 92