[March-2023]Real MS-203 Dumps PDF Free Download from Braindump2go[Q93-Q136]

March/2023 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MS-203 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 93
A CloudTable instance you created is named books. This instance represents the books table in an Azure storage account. A class named Book represents a book entity.
hich code segment should you use if you need to retrieve all entities in the books table?

A. var query = from book in books select new {Book = book};
B. TableQuery query = books.CreateQuery();
C. var query = ((lEnumerable)books).AsQueryable();
D. List books = (List)books.Create();

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
If you want to capture blob storage and Service Bus events using Event Grid, you will need to enable your Azure subscription to send events to Event Grid.
Identify the Azure CLI command you should use.

A. az provider register –namespace Microsoft.EventGrid
B. az eventgrid topic create –name “ServiceBus, BlobStorage”
C. az group create –name Microsoft.EventGrid
D. az group deployment create –parameters Microsoft.EventGrid

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
A backend application is created to send push notifications to mobile devices in Italy. A production backend application and a test backend application, both are deployed and tested. For testing, Azure Notification Hubs is planned to be used to implement push notifications. What is the minimum number of namespaces and hubs that should be created?

A. One hub and one namespace
B. Two hubs and two namespaces
C. One hub and two namespaces
D. Two hubs and one namespace

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
Azure Cosmos DB is planned to be used to store invoices with the following details of each invoice:
* A unique alphanumeric invoice number is dedicated for each invoice, with a length of maximum 10 characters.
* Each invoice has an amount with a decimal value range from 1000 to 10,000 and no minimum or maximum number defined.
* Each project gets assigned one invoice and there are seven projects to which an invoice can be assigned.
* There is a date on each invoice and dates are usually reflecting the end of the month. Any number of invoices can have same dates, but usually there are no more than two with matching dates.
Which of the following is the appropriate partition key you should use?

A. Date
B. Project
C. Number
D. Amount

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
A Windows virtual machine (VM) is deployed to Azure and the system-assigned identity is enabled. For VM to access the Azure Resource Manager API, it is desired to use Managed Service Identity (MSI). What step should be taken as the task necessary to perform this action?

A. Create an identity by running the az identity create Azure CLI command.
B. Grant to your account the Virtual Machine Contributor role at each resource group scope
C. Grant to the VM the Reader role at the subscription scope.
D. Retrieve an access token by running the Invoke-WebRequest PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
A web API is created and deployed on a company’s network. If Logic Apps are to be allowed to use the API as a connector and this API to be allowed to initiate a Logic App at regular intervals, the connector must be defined. What should be done?

A. Create a polling action.
B. Create a WebHook action.
C. Create a polling trigger.
D. Create a WebHook trigger.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
While creating an Azure Event Hub, you need to write code to create a console application so you can retrieve all events from a specific partition. What should you do to accomplish this goal?

A. Implement the Event interface.
B. Implement the EventProcessor interface
C. Inherit the EventHubClient class.
D. Inherit the PartitionSender class.

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
An ASP.NET web application is deployed to a development server on a company’s corporate network. Users across the globe can access the application. Before moving the application to a production server, performance metrics from multiple geographies are required to be captured. What must be done?

A. Configure a Load Balancer with multiple availability zones.
B. Configure endpoint monitoring on a Traffic Manager profile.
C. Create HTTP redirection with Application Gateway.
D. Create a URL ping test in Application Insights.

Answer: D

QUESTION 101
For the code given here (the included line number are for reference purposes):
01 using (Sq1Connection connection = new SqIConnection(“name=Azure”))
02
{ 03 connection.Open();
04 SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand();
05 command.Connection = connection;
06 command.CommandText = “UPDATE Country SET Name = ‘UK’ WHERE Name=’Britain”;
07
08 }
You need to retrieve the committed number of updates by inserting code at line 07. Identify the code segment you should use.

A. var result = command.ExecuteNonQuery();
B. var result = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleResult);
C. var result = command.ExecuteScalar();
D. var result = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
You create a blob storage account in Azure. If you need to add metadata to a container in a blob storage account created in Azure, which HTTP method would you use?

A. POST
B. GET
C. HEAD
D. PUT

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
With the following code: TelemetryClient client = new TelemetryClient(); client.TrackTrace(“This is a test”); What would you do to view the trace message that is written?

A. Create an Azure Traffic Manager profile to allow connections from Application Insights.
B. Open Application Insights in Azure.
C. Use Remote Desktop to connect to an Azure virtual machine (VM) and then open Task Manager.
D. From an Azure command shell, type az monitor activity-log list.

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
Consider the following code to access queue storage:
CloudStorageAccount account = CloudStorageAccount.Parse(connectionString);
CloudQueueClient client = account.CreateQueueClient();
CloudQueue queue = client.GetQueueReference(“orders”);
var messages = queue.GetMessages(20, TimeSpan.FromMinutes(5));
What do you conclude would happen when this code is run?

A. It attempts to de-queue 20 messages from the queue and fails if not all messages can be de-queued.
B. It hides the next 20 messages for 20 minutes, preventing other clients from peeking, retrieving, or deleting them.
C. It de-queues 20 messages from the queue and causes the messages to be invisible for five minutes.
D. It waits five minutes before it de-queues 20 messages from the queue.

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
Following is the URL for a blob you have created: https://company1.blob.core.windows.net/books/azure.pdf
When you create that blob’s snapshot, following header is returned by the response: x-ms-snapshot: 2019-03-12111:26:09.9360000Z
If you want to retrieve the snapshot that you created after other changes have been made to the blob, which URL should you use?

A. https://company1.blob.core.windows.net/books/azure.pdf?x-ms-snapshot:2019-03- 12111:26:09.9360000Z
B. https://company1.blob.core.windows.net/books/azure.pdf?snapshot=2019-03- 12111:26:09.9360000Z
C. https://company1.blob.core.windows.net/books/azure.pdf/2019-03-12111:26:09.9360000Z
D. https://company1.blob.core.windows.net/books/azure.pdf/x-ms-snapshot/2019-03- 12111:26:09.9360000Z

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
An ASP.NET Core MVC application is deployed to Azure App Services and Azure Active Directory (AD) authentication is enabled and required for the application. The following code exists:
public void ConfigureServices(IServiceCollection services) { services.AddMvc();
services.AddAuthorization(options => { options.AddPolicy(“EmployeeOnly”, policy => policy.RequireClaim(“Employeeld”)); }
Employees have a claim named Employee in Azure AD and Contractors do not have this claim. Identify the attribute you should add to BenefitsController class, a controller class you need to ensure that only employees can access.

A. [SecurityRole(Policy=”Employeeld”)]
B. [Authorize(Policy=”EmployeeOnly”)]
C. [SecurityRole(Policy=”EmployeeOnly”)]
D. [Authorize(Policy=”Employeeld”)]

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com.
You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com.
You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain.
B. From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile.
D. From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain).
E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox.

QUESTION 108
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online.
A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements:
– The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL).
– The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL.
– The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users.
– The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort.
What should you recommend?

A. Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing.
B. In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments.
C. Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription.
D. Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The ABP Routing agent is a Transport agent that controls how recipients are resolved in your organization. When the ABP Routing agent is installed and configured, users that are assigned to different GALs by different ABPs can’t view each other’s contact cards (they appear as external recipients to each other).
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/address-book-policies/address-book-policies?view=exchserver-2019#address-book-policy-routing-agent

QUESTION 109
You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices.
You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication.
Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox.
B. Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA).
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a conditional access policy.
E. Create a device access rule.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients-and-mobile-in-exchange-online/disable-basic-authentication-in-exchange-online
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/block-legacy-authentication

QUESTION 110
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes.
You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department.
What should you create?

A. 10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies
B. one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP)
C. one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy
D. 10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/address-books/address-lists/create-global-address-list

QUESTION 111
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle.
You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL.
What should you do?

A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule.
B. From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL.
C. Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter.
D. Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/address-books/address-lists/create-global-address-list

QUESTION 112
You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers.
You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365.
You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired.
You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server?

A. Create a new self-signed certificate.
B. Generate a certificate renewal request.
C. Generate a certificate request.
D. Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA).

Answer: B
Explanation:
To renew a certificate that was issued by a CA, you create a certificate renewal request, and then you send the request to the CA. The CA then sends you the actual certificate file that you need to install on the Exchange server.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/architecture/client-access/renew-certificates?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 113
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
All users have Exchange Online mailboxes.
Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers.
You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses.
What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector?

A. a public folder
B. a distribution list
C. a user mailbox
D. a resource mailbox

Answer: D
Explanation:
Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/admin/manage/room-and-equipment-mailboxes?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 114
You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100.
The deployment is configured as shown in the following table.

Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019.
You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company.
What should you do?

A. Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com.
B. Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers.
C. Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100.
D. Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/validate-connectors

QUESTION 115
Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com.
You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer.
You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients.
What should you use?

A. the SMTP protocol logs
B. a URL trace
C. the transport server logs
D. a message trace

Answer: D
Explanation:
An extended message trace will show which transport rule was applied.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/monitoring/trace-an-email-message/run-a-message-trace-and-view-results

QUESTION 116
You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization.
Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered.
You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs.
B. From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs.
C. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace.
D. From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
While Office 365 has its message tracing, which works just fine, on-premises Exchange stores much more data in the logs, which can serve many purposes.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/monitoring/trace-an-email-message/message-trace-faq

QUESTION 117
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Install an Exchange hybrid server.
B. For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365.
C. Create a hybrid organization relationship.
D. From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365.
E. Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization.
F. Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow.

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
Remember the goal is only to route mail to EOL for message hygiene and mail-flow from EOL->EXCH
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-up-connectors-to-route-mail

QUESTION 118
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
The company has a finance department.
You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company’s Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users.
What should you do first?

A. Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box.
B. Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter.
C. Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box.
D. Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00.

Answer: B
Explanation:
#StartAfter
The StartAfter parameter specifies a delay before the data migration for the users within the batch is started. The migration will be prepared, but the actual data migration for the user won’t start until the date/time you specify with this parameter.
#CompleteAfter
The CompleteAfter parameter specifies a delay before the batch is completed. Data migration for the batch will start, but completion won’t start until the date/time you specify with this parameter.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/new-migrationbatch?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 119
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table.

You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users.
Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders’ existing functionality?

A. PF2 and PF3 only
B. PF2 only
C. PF1 and PF2 only
D. PF1 only
E. PF3 only

Answer: A
Explanation:
Not PF1. Office 365 groups are `flat’ so you would lose the folder hierarchy.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-microsoft-365-groups?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 120
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes.
You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA).
Which migration method should you use?

A. cutover migration
B. full hybrid migration
C. minimal hybrid migration
D. express hybrid migration

Answer: B
Explanation:
Cutover is ideal for less than 150 users.
Minimal and Express seem to be similar and not meant to run DirSync post the migration…. we only moving a portion for will have to continue to run Dirsync.
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/exchange-team-blog/new-exchange-online-migration-options/ba-p/606109

QUESTION 121
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization.
You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers.
You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online.
You need to decommission the smart host from the organization.
What should you do first?

A. Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication.
B. Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C. Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery.
D. Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
These are the important settings on Send connectors:
Network settings: Configure how the Send connector routes mail: by using DNS or by automatically forward all mail to a smart host.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/connectors/send-connectors?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 122
You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment.
You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online.
Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. 25
B. 80
C. 143
D. 389
E. 443
F. 993

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/hybrid-deployment-prerequisites#hybrid-deployment-protocols-ports-and-endpoints

QUESTION 123
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1.
Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table.

Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1.
You remove Tag3 from Policy1.
What will occur to the message?

A. The existing retention tag will be retained.
B. The existing retention tag will be removed.
C. The default mailbox retention tag will apply.
D. The default folder retention tag will apply.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/messaging-records-management/retention-tags-and-policies#removing-or-deleting-a-retention-tag-from-a-retention-policy
“When a retention tag is removed from the retention policy applied to a mailbox, the tag is no longer available to the user and can’t be applied to items in the mailbox.
Existing items that have been stamped with that tag continue to be processed by the Managed Folder Assistant based on those settings and any retention action specified in the tag is applied to those messages.”

QUESTION 124
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant.
You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize administrative effort.
– Search both public folders and mailboxes.
– Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold.
What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center?

A. Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold.
B. Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold.
C. Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You can use an In-Place Hold to place content in public folders on hold. But if you select the option to search all mailboxes in your organization, you can’t use the search to place a hold on any of the content sources of the search.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/policy-and-compliance/ediscovery/search-public-folders?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 125
You have an Exchange Online tenant.
You need to ensure that the users in your company’s finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Publish a label to the finance department.
B. Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type.
C. For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings.
D. Create a label that has a retention setting of one year.
E. For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/retention?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 126
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains.
You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another.
What should you do?

A. From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule.
B. From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter.
C. From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy.
D. From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header:
X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/archive/blogs/office365labs/eo-atp-considerations-reports- demonstrations

QUESTION 127
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message:
“Your message couldn’t be delivered because you weren’t recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it’s no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender’.”
You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients.
What should you use?

A. Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center.
B. Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center.
C. compliance management in the Exchange admin center
D. action center in the Exchange admin center

Answer: A
Explanation:
Action center has a new home and improved functionality. By December 1, 2020 – the action center experience will be removed from the Exchange admin center. Please use the updated experience in the Security and Compliance Center, Threat Review page to unblock restricted users and so on. Learn more about Restricted Users.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/removing-user-from-restricted-users-portal-after-spam?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 128
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You are auditing the Litigation Hold on the mailboxes of the company’s research and development department.
You discover that the mailbox of a user named User1 has a Litigation Hold enabled.
You need to discover who placed the Litigation Hold on the mailbox of User1, and when the Litigation Hold was enabled.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. From the Exchange admin center, run a per-mailbox Litigation Hold report.
B. From PowerShell, run the Get-Mailbox cmdlet.
C. From PowerShell, run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
D. From the Exchange admin center, run an In-place eDiscovery and Hold report.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Get-Mailbox cmdlet shows the LitigationHoldDate and LitigationHoldOwner parameters.

QUESTION 129
You have a Mailbox Exchange Server 2019 organization. You create a retention policy.
You need to ensure that all email older than one year is moved to an archive mailbox.
What should you use?

A. a personal tag
B. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
C. a default policy tag
D. a retention policy tag

Answer: C
Explanation:
Only the Default Policy Tag or Personal tags have the option to move to Archive.
As it is for ALL EMAILS you would set the Default Policy Tag as the Personal tags would be too manual setting for each user.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/messaging-records-management/retention-tags-and-policies

QUESTION 130
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You need to provide a user named User1 with the ability to create and manage transport rules.
To which management role group should you add User1?

A. Server Management
B. Compliance Management
C. Records Management
D. Hygiene Management

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Records Management management role group is one of several built-in role groups that make up the Role Based Access Control (RBAC) permissions model in Microsoft Exchange Server 2013. Role groups are assigned one or more management roles that contain the permissions required to perform a given set of tasks. The members of a role group are granted access to the management roles assigned to the role group.
Users who are members of the Records Management role group can configure compliance features, such as retention policy tags, message classifications, and transport rules.

QUESTION 131
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes.
All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales.
The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group.
You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group.
Solution: You modify the permissions granted to the Sales group.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Create a mail flow rule.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/mail-flow-rules/common-attachment-blocking-scenarios

QUESTION 132
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes.
All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales.
The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group.
You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group.
Solution: You configure a mailbox quota.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Create a mail flow rule.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/mail-flow-rules/common-attachment-blocking-scenarios

QUESTION 133
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes.
All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales.
The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group.
You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group.
Solution: You modify the Exchange Online Protection (EOP) settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can block common attachments (attachments commonly used as malware) in EOP but not all attachments as required in this question. Instead, you should create a mail flow rule.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/mail-flow-rules/common-attachment-blocking-scenarios

QUESTION 134
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has an Exchange Online tenant that contains 2,000 mailboxes.
A partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. uses a third-party messaging solution. The outbound SMTP server for Fabrikam uses an IP address of 131.107.2.22.
You discover that several email messages from the fabrikam.com domain are erroneously marked as spam.
You need to ensure that all the email messages sent from the fabrikam.com domain are delivered successfully to the user mailboxes of your company.
Solution: You create a spam filter policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Add Fabrikam.com to the `Domain allow list’ in a spam filter policy.

QUESTION 135
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has an Exchange Online tenant that contains 2,000 mailboxes.
A partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. uses a third-party messaging solution. The outbound SMTP server for Fabrikam uses an IP address of 131.107.2.22.
You discover that several email messages from the fabrikam.com domain are erroneously marked as spam.
You need to ensure that all the email messages sent from the fabrikam.com domain are delivered successfully to the user mailboxes of your company.
Solution: You create a connection filter.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can allow the server IP address in the Connection Filter. This would achieve the objective of ensuring
all email from Fabrikam.com is delivered. However, it would also allow any other company that uses the third-party email server to bypass the spam filter.
The fact that the question specifies that Fabrikam uses a “third-party messaging solution” suggests that the answer to this question should be No although technically it would work.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/create-safe-sender-lists-in-office-365?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 136
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has an Exchange Online tenant that contains 2,000 mailboxes.
A partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. uses a third-party messaging solution. The outbound SMTP server for Fabrikam uses an IP address of 131.107.2.22.
You discover that several email messages from the fabrikam.com domain are erroneously marked as spam.
You need to ensure that all the email messages sent from the fabrikam.com domain are delivered successfully to the user mailboxes of your company.
Solution: You create a remote domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Manage organizational settings and resources.


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-203.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing

3.2023 Free Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-203 PDF Dumps(93-136).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!