[October-2022]Braindump2go AZ-700 PDF and AZ-700 VCE AZ-700 141Q Free Offer[Q128-Q135]

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-700 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go AZ-700 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 128
Hotspot Question
You have on-premises datacenters in New York and Seattle.
You have an Azure subscription that contains the ExpressRoute circuits shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that all the data sent between the datacenters is routed via the ExpressRoute circuits. The solution must minimize costs.
How should you configure the network? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: Global Reach
ExpressRoute Global Reach is the service where if you have two datacenters, which are located at different geo-locations and both are connected to Microsoft Azure via Express Route then these two datacenters can also connect to each other securely via Microsoft’s backbone.
Incorrect:
FastPath is designed to improve the data path performance between your on-premises network and your virtual network. When enabled, FastPath sends network traffic directly to virtual machines in the virtual network, bypassing the gateway.
Box 2: Private
With ExpressRoute Global Reach, you can link ExpressRoute circuits together to make a private network between your on-premises networks.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/expressroute/expressroute-global-reach

» Read more

[October-2022]100% Exam Pass-DASSM PDF and DASSM VCE Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q1-Q12]

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go DASSM Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DASSM Real Exam Questions!

Question: 1
Improving predictability is an important promise in Disciplined Agile. The best strategies to improve predictability is:

A. Provide adequate buffers
B. Limit the work-in-progress
C. Avoid risky work
D. Provide adequate resources

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
By limiting the work-in-progress, you can reduce the distractions, thereby improving predictability

» Read more

[October-2022]NSE5_EDR-5.0 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps NSE5_EDR-5.0 30Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q1-Q20]

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go NSE5_EDR-5.0 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go NSE5_EDR-5.0 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 1
What is the purpose of the Threat Hunting feature?

A. Delete any file from any collector in the organization
B. Find and delete all instances of a known malicious file or hash in the organization
C. Identify all instances of a known malicious file or hash and notify affected users
D. Execute playbooks to isolate affected collectors in the organization

Answer: C

» Read more

[October-2022]NS0-527 Exam Dumps NS0-527 165Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q130-Q156]

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go NS0-527 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go NS0-527 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 130
You want to ensure that you are using compatible hardware and software versions with your MetroCluster installation. Which tool would accomplish this task?

A. Hardware Universe
B. System-Level Diagnostics tool (SLDIAG tool)
C. OneCollect
D. Interoperability Matrix Tool

Answer: D

» Read more

[October-2022]Valid NS0-603 Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q20-Q50]

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go NS0-603 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go NS0-603 RealExam Questions!

Question: 20
Exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, a volume in the Value storage service level is storing 10 TB of data. What is the maximum number of IOPS that the volume would receive?

A. 1280 B. 5120 C. 128 D. 512

Answer: A

» Read more

[October-2022]Free NS0-593 VCE Exam Dumps Offered by Braindump2go[Q20-Q50]

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go NS0-593 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go NS0-593 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 20
You created a new NetApp ONTAP FlexGroup volume spanning six nodes and 12 aggregates with a total size of 4 TB. You added millions of files to the FlexGroup volume with a flat directory structure totaling 2 TB, and you receive an out of apace error message on your host.
What would cause this error?

A. The maximum number of volume constituents has been reached in the ONTAP software.
B. All constituent volumes are full.
C. The inode limit is exceeded in the ONTAP software.
D. The maxdirsize Is exceeded in the ONTAP software.

Answer: C

» Read more

[October-2022]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-410 VCE and 300-410 PDF 300-410 406Q[Q426-Q434]

October/2022 Latest Braindump 2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 426
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures SW101 to send OSPFv3 interfaces state change messages to the server.
However, only some OSPFv3 errors are being recorded.
Which organization resolves the issue?

A. snmp-server enable traps ospfv3 state-change if-state-change
B. snmp-server-enable traps ospfv3 state-change restart-status-cha

change.
D. snmp-server-enable traps ospfv3 state-change if-state-change neighbor

nge
C. snmp-server-enable traps ospfv3 state-change neighbor-state-change.
D. snmp-server-enable traps ospfv3 state-change if-state-change neighbor-state-change

Answer: D

» Read more

[October-2022]Download PL-200 PDF Dumps and PL-200 VCE from Braindump2go[Q155-Q172]

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
Your organization does not permit the use of custom code for solutions.
You need to create a view that can be viewed by all users in an organization.
Where should you create the view?

A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Maker portal
C. Advanced Find
D. System Settings

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/create-edit-views-app-designer

» Read more

[October-2022]Download PL-200 Dumps VCE from Braindump2go[Q155-Q172]

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
Your organization does not permit the use of custom code for solutions.
You need to create a view that can be viewed by all users in an organization.
Where should you create the view?

A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Maker portal
C. Advanced Find
D. System Settings

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/create-edit-views-app-designer

» Read more

[September-2022]Real SAA-C03 PDF Dumps SAA-C03 210Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q95-Q125]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C03 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SAA-C03 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 95
A company hosts its product information webpages on AWS. The existing solution uses multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. The website also uses a custom DNS name and communicates with HTTPS only using a dedicated SSL certificate. The company is planning a new product launch and wants to be sure that users from around the world have the best possible experience on the new website.
What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Redesign the application to use Amazon CloudFront
B. Redesign the application to use AWS Elastic Beanstalk
C. Redesign the application to use a Network Load Balancer.
D. Redesign the application to use Amazon S3 static website hosting

Answer: A
Explanation:
as CloudFront can help provide the best experience for global users. CloudFront integrates seamlessly with ALB and provides and option to use custom DNS and SSL certs.

» Read more

[September-2022]Download Braindump2go 156-215.81 Dumps with PDF and VCE for Free[Q565-Q599]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go 156-215.81 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 156-215.81 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 565
Which backup utility captures the most information and tends to create the largest archives?

A. backup
B. snapshot
C. Database Revision
D. migrate export

Answer: B

» Read more

[September-2022]HPE6-A73 Dumps PDF HPE6-A73 133Q Braindump2go Download[Q113-Q125]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A73 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go HPE6-A73 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 113
An administrator wants to implement a virtual switching technology that implements a single control-plane solution. Which S-CX switches would meet these criteria?

A. All AOS-CX switching platforms
B. AOS-CX 6300 and 6400 switches
C. AOS-CX 6300, 6400, and 83xx switches
D. AOS-CX 6300 switches

Answer: C

» Read more

[September-2022]Free Share Braindump2go 350-501 Dumps 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed[Q330-Q352]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 330
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer at ISP C is configuring a new interconnection with ISPs A and B using the BGP protocol. After the initial configuration, the engineer noticed high memory usage and an abnormally large LIB table on router R2. Which two actions must the engineer take on R2 to minimize memory usage? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the mpls ldp neighbor 11.11.11.11 labels accept 1 command.
B. Configure Standard ACL 1 with accepted prefixes.
C. Configure Extended ACL 101 with accepted prefixes.
D. Configure the mpls ldp neighbor 1.1.1.1 labels accept 101 command.
E. Configure the mpls ldp neighbor 21.21.21.21 labels accept 101 command.

Answer: AB

» Read more

[September-2022]Free Braindump2go PCCET PDF and VCE Dumps Download[Q76-Q93]

September/2022 Latest Brainbdump2go PCCET Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PCCET Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 76
Which network device breaks networks into separate broadcast domains?

A. Hub
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Router
D. Wireless access point

Answer: C
Explanation:
A layer 2 switch will break up collision domains but not broadcast domains. To break up broadcast domains you need a Layer 3 switch with vlan capabilities.

» Read more

[September-2022]Braindump2go SOA-C02 PDF Dumps SOA-C02 266Q Free Download[Q219-Q249]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 219
A company’s customers are reporting increased latency while accessing static web content from Amazon S3.
A SysOps administrator observed a very high rate of read operations on a particular S3 bucket.
What will minimize latency by reducing load on the S3 bucket?

A. Migrate the S3 bucket to a region that is closer to end users’ geographic locations
B. Use cross-region replication to replicate all of the data to another region
C. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the S3 bucket as the origin.
D. Use Amazon ElastiCache to cache data being served from Amazon S3

Answer: C

» Read more

1 2 3 4 5 403