[November-2021]Download Braindump2go JN0-1302 PDF JN0-1302 111Q Free[Q81-Q101]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-1302 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 81
You are asked to design security policies based on team membership.
Which access control methodology should you use in this scenario?

A. non-discretionary access control
B. role-based access control
C. mandatory access control
D. discretionary access control

Answer: B

» Read more

[November-2021]300-425 Dumps VCE 300-425 128Q from Braindump2go Updated for Free Downloading[Q114-Q123]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-425 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 114
An engineer must repurpose a lab WLC appliance for use in the production environment of the enterprise. After the new WLC is configured with the information of the other WLC, the mobility tunnels are still not coming up. What is the reason?

A. A firewall is blocking UDP port 16667 between the WLCs.
B. The WLC management interfaces are in the same VLAN.
C. The hardware platform is incompatible.
D. The mobility groups are different.

Answer: D

» Read more

[November-2021]New 350–201 Exam Dumps from Braindump2go Help Prepare for 350–201 Exam[Q106-Q142]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 106
An analyst wants to upload an infected file containing sensitive information to a hybrid-analysis sandbox. According to the NIST.SP 800-150 guide to cyber threat information sharing, what is the analyst required to do before uploading the file to safeguard privacy?

A. Verify hash integrity.
B. Remove all personally identifiable information.
C. Ensure the online sandbox is GDPR compliant.
D. Lock the file to prevent unauthorized access.

Answer: B

» Read more

[November-2021]Exam Collection SC-400 Dumps and SC-400 New Questions – Braindump2go[Q85-Q99]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SC-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 85
You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location.
The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers.
Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy.
You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations.
Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure?

A. Unallowed apps
B. File path exclusions
C. Service domains
D. Unallowed browsers

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can control whether sensitive files protected by your policies can be uploaded to specific service domains from Microsoft Edge.
If the list mode is set to Block, then user will not be able to upload sensitive items to those domains. When an upload action is blocked because an item matches a DLP policy, DLP will either generate a warning or block the upload of the sensitive item.
If the list mode is set to Allow, then users will be able to upload sensitive items only to those domains, and upload access to all other domains is not allowed.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/endpoint-dlp-using?view=o365-worldwide

» Read more

[November-2021]AZ-400 Free PDF Dumps AZ-400 289Q Download from Braindump2go[Q214-Q223]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 214
You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1.
You need to create a published wiki in Project1.
What should you do first?

A. Modify the Storage settings of Project1.
B. In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline.
C. In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository.
D. Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/project/wiki/publish-repo-to-wiki?view=azure-devops&tabs=browser

» Read more

[November-2021]Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF Dumps Free Version DAS-C01 140Q[Q122-Q132]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DAS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 122
A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names.
The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department.
Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.)

A. The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department.
B. The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role.
C. The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Granting Lake Formation Permissions
Creating an IAM role (AWS CLI)
Reference:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lake-formation/latest/dg/lake-formation-permissions.html
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/id_roles_create_for-user.html

» Read more

[November-2021]Free PL-600 PDF and VCE Dumps Download in Braindump2go[Q84-Q91]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 84
Hotspot Question
A company reports the following issues with an existing data management system.
– Users cannot search for specific records by using a user-friendly ID or record identifier.
– Users occasionally enter data into fields that is not required.
– The record form displays all fields. Many of the fields are not used.
You need to ensure that the Power Platform solution will ensure data quality can be properly maintained.
Which component should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

» Read more

[November-2021]AZ-104 PDF Dumps and AZ-104 VCE Dumps are Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q513-Q528]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 513
You create the following resources in an subscription:
– An Azure Container Registry instance named Registry1
– An Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Cluster1
You create a container image named App1 on your administrative workstation.
You need to deploy App1 to cluster1.
What should you do first?

A. Run the aa aks create command.
B. Create a host pool on Cluster1
C. Upload App1 to Registry1.
D. Run the kubect1 apply command.

Answer: C

» Read more

[October-2021]Full Version CLF-C01 VCE and PDF Dumps CLF-C01 949Q for Free Download[Q195-Q225]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CLF-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 195
An ecommerce company has Amazon EC2 instances running as web servers. There is a predictable pattern of peak traffic load that occurs two times each day, always at the same time. The EC2 instances are idle for the remainder of the day. What is the MOST cost-effective way to manage these resources while maintaining fault tolerance?

A. Use an Auto Scaling group to scale resources in and out based on demand.
B. Purchase Reserved Instances to ensure peak capacity at all times.
C. Write a cron job to stop the EC2 instances when the traffic demand is low.
D. Write a script to vertically scale the EC2 instances during peak traffic demand.

Answer: A

» Read more

[November-2021]MB-330 Dumps(Full Version)MB-330 170Q Download in Braindump2go[Q225-Q248]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-330 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 225
A corporation has two subsidiary businesses, set up as separate legal entities. The one business will be purchasing a new item from the other, and has negotiated for a discount for the first six months of the deal.
You are required to make sure that system will apply the discount for the time stipulated.
Which of the following is the type of agreement you should configure?

A. Sale Agreement.
B. Service Agreement.
C. Purchase Agreement.
D. Trade Agreement.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/sales-marketing/tasks/create-new-trade-agreement

» Read more

[November-2021]AZ-140 Exam VCE and PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q58-Q77]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-140 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-140 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 58
You are designing an Azure Virtual Desktop deployment.
You identify the network latency between the locations where users reside and the planned deployment.
What should you use to identify the best Azure region to deploy the host pool?

A. Azure Traffic Manager
B. Azure Virtual Desktop Experience Estimator
C. Azure Monitor for Azure Virtual Desktop
D. Azure Advisor

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/virtual-desktop/assessment/

» Read more

[November-2021]Braindump2go MS-600 VCE Dumps MS-600 145Q for 100% Passing MS-600 Exam[Q148-Q170]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 148
You need to develop a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that interacts with Microsoft SharePoint and also Microsoft Teams. The solution must share the same code base.
What should you do?

A. Make the code aware of the Teams context and the SharePoint context.
B. Include the Microsoft Authentication Library for .NET (MSAL.NET) in the solution.
C. Grant admin consent to the Teams API.
D. Publish the solution to an Azure App Service.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/msal-overview

» Read more

[November-2021]Real AI-900 PDF Dumps AI-900 141Q-Braindump2go[Q130-Q139]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 130
Drag and Drop Question
Match the principles of responsible AI to appropriate requirements.
To answer, drag the appropriate principles from the column on the left to its requirement on the right. Each principle may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cloud-adoption-framework/innovate/best-practices/trusted-ai
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/responsible-ai-principles/4-guiding-principles

» Read more

[November-2021]100% Valid AZ-220 VCE and PDF AZ-220 130Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q99-Q127]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-220 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 99
You are configuring a production environment for an Azure IoT solution.
You plan to deploy 1,000 IoT devices. Each device will send one device-to-cloud message every hour.
Each message will be 4 KB.
You need to deploy an Azure IoT hub that will support the IoT device deployment. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Perform bulk device operations such as creating multiple device identities.
– Minimize costs
What should you deploy?

A. one unit of the B1 tier
B. one unit of the free tier
C. one unit of the S1 tier
D. one unit of the S2 tier

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-devguide-quotas-throttling

» Read more

[November-2021]100% Valid 300-415 Exam Dumps PDF 300-415 154Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q155-Q176]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-415 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
To configure file analysis for Advanced Malware Protection, which tasks are valid? (Choose three.)

A. Configure Threat Grid API key.
B. Configure file types list.
C. Enable file analysis.
D. Enable HTTPS inbound to the WAN Edge router.
E. Configure a security rule for Threat Grid.

Answer: ABC

» Read more

1 2 3 393